advertisement

St0-199 exam questions free pdf demo

67 %
33 %
advertisement
Information about St0-199 exam questions free pdf demo
Education

Published on March 5, 2014

Author: Exam-PDF

Source: slideshare.net

Description

Free St0-199 Exam Questions and PDFs Demo. You will get 100% Money Back Guarantee. Visit http://goo.gl/dFKSss to get a Free Demo.
advertisement

Page |1 ST0-199 Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 Exam Symantec FORSymantecST0-199Exam Candidates WWW.CERTSHOME.COM Offers Two Products: • • • First is ST0-199 Exam Questions And Answers in PDF Format. An Easy to use Product that Contains Real ST0-199 Exam Questions. Secondly We have ST0-199 Exam Practice Tests. They also Contain Real ST0-199 Exam Questions but in a Self-Assessment Environment. There are Multiple Practice Modes, Reports, you can Check your History as you Take the Test Multiple Times and Many More Features. These Products are Prepared by Cisco Subject Matter Experts, Who know what it Takes to Pass ST0-199 Exam. Moreover, We Provide you 100% Surety of Passing ST0-199 Exam in First Attempt or We Will give you your Money Back. Both Products Come With Free DEMOS, So go Ahead and Try Yourself The Various Features of the Product.

Page |2 Question: 1 Which log would an administrator access to determine why an email was deleted by the scanner? A. Update.log B. Message Audit logs C. Admin Audit logs D. Messaginglog.log Answer: A Question: 2 How could an administrator improve Control Center performance of Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0? A. increase the log rotation frequency B. increase the number of service threads C. reduce the amount of reporting data D. restrict user access to the spam quarantine Answer: C Question: 3 An administrator recently investigated the debug logs for Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 and resolved an issue. A few days later the administrator discovers that the disk storage is filling up quickly. What is the likely cause? A. logging severity is set to All B. local log level is set to Debug C. logging severity is set to Informational D. remote syslog server is down Answer: B Question: 4 An employee reports that a message sent to a customer was rejected. The employee provides sufficient information for the administrator to find the message using the Message Audit log. The employee wants to know why that message was blocked. Which section of the Message Audit Log detail page would provide this information? A. Verdict(s) B. Action(s) C. IP Blocklist Lookup Tool D. Block Reason Answer: A

Page |3 Question: 5 Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 is running out of disk space due to storing extended logs. The administrator is required to store extended log data for more than a year. Which action should the administrator take? A. lower the maximum log storage limit B. deploy Control Center on virtual appliance and add more disk space C. configure remote logging D. add higher capacity disks to appliace RAID array Answer: C Question: 6 If recipient validation is configured properly, which SMTP response level is given to messages that fail recipient validation queries at connect time? A. 3xx - Service unavailable B. 4xx - Temporary delivery failure C. 5xx - Permanent delivery failure D. 6xx - Rejected validation failure Answer: C Question: 7 After configuring the directory data source, which tab must be selected to configure Invalid Recipients functionality? A. Administration tab B. Protocols tab C. Reputation tab D. DHA tab Answer: B Question: 8 By default, which port does Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 use to retrieve updated spam definitions? A. 389 B. 443 C. 8080 D. 41002 Answer: B Question: 9

Page |4 What will trigger a spam policy by default in Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0? A. adding a text file attachment with the word SPAM to the message B. inserting the header X-Bulk: into the message header C. prepending the subject line of the message with the following: [SPAM TEST] D. inserting the header X-Advertisement: spam into the message header Answer: D Question: 10 An administrator needs to determine whether a sending MTA is being throttled by Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0. Where is this information located? A. Reputation Summary report B. IP reputation lookup table C. SMTP server logs D. message audit logs Answer: B Question: 11 Which feature, when enabled through the directory data sources, allows third party MTAs the ability to relay through Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 and protects it against becoming an open relay? A. MTA verification B. Recipient address validation C. TLS certificate authentication D. SMTP authentication Answer: D Question: 12 Which Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 feature improves responsiveness to new spam threats and increases overall antispam effectiveness? A. rapid release definitions B. Fastpass C. microupdates D. real time updates Answer: D Question: 13 An organization is receiving spam because of small targeted attacks from unknown senders. Which Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 feature should help slow down these types of attacks?

Page |5 A. Global Bad Senders list B. directory harvest attack prevention C. Global reputation analysis D. Connection classification Answer: D Question: 14 What is the source of information used to populate the Global Good and Global Bad senders list? A. Multiple DNS-based IP reputation services B. Proprietary feed from MessageLabs C. Reputation data from the Symantec Global Intelligence Network D. Global reputation data from Symantec Protection Center Answer: C

Page |6 CERTSHOME Exam Features: - CERTSHOMEoffers over 3500Certification exams for professionals. 50000+ Customer feedbacks involved in Product. Average 100%Success Rate. Over 170Global Certification Vendors Covered. Services of Professional & Certified Expertsavailable via support. Free 90 daysupdates to match real exam scenarios. Instant Download Access!No Setup required. Exam History and Progress reports. Verified answersresearched by industry experts. Study Material updatedon regular basis. Questions / Answers are downloadable in PDFformat. Practice / Exam are downloadable in Practice Test Softwareformat. Customize your exam based on your objectives. Self-Assessment features. Guaranteed Success. Fast, helpful support 24x7. ANDMANY Others... See Complete List Here........ 1TU

Add a comment

Related presentations

Related pages

ST0-199 Exam | ST0-199 Test

365 Days of FREE Updates for both PDF ... Our exams include realistic ST0-199 practice exams exam questions, ... The free demo of ST0-199 practice exam ...
Read more

ST0-199 Exam Questions & Answers - ITExamFun

ST0-199 Exam Questions & Answers. Printable PDF Exam Code: ... Download Free Symantec ST0-199 Demo. Experience Itexamfun.com exam material in PDF version.
Read more

Symantec ST0-199 PDF | ST0-199 Questions Answers

demo . Product Features ST0 ... Messaging Gateway 10.0 Exam ST0-199 PDF material with questions and answers developed ... with a free ST0-199 sample of ...
Read more

Latest ST0-199 Exam Dumps, PDF and VCE Questions

Download ST0-199 PDF Free; Passed ST0-199 Exam ... Try free ST0-199 pdf demo; ... I scored 790/800 on the ST0-199 exam. The ST0-199 practice exam questions ...
Read more

ST0-199 Exam Questions & Practice tests - Better than ...

Try free Symantec ST0-199 Exam Demo [Available in PDF & Software Versions] Try Before You Buy. We understand that our words may not be enough to ...
Read more

Realistic ST0-199 Dumps - Free Download ST0-199 vce in pdf ...

ST0-199 PDF. Download ST0-199 Questions & Answers in .pdf; Printable Symantec ST0-199 PDF Format; Free ST0-199 pdf Demo Available; Symantec ST0-199 exam ...
Read more

Passleader Symantec ST0-199 Dumps | ST0-199 Exam Questions ...

Updated Symantec ST0-199 exam questions and ST0-199 braindumps from Passleader. ... Free try the ST0-199 PDF demo. Welcome to Passleader.com ! Contact ...
Read more

ST0-199 Exam Questions & Practice Tests

Pass your ST0-199 exam with real Symantec ST0-199 Exam Questions and Answers. Try ST0-199 exam free demo ... A great feature of this ST0-199 exam PDF ...
Read more

ST0-199 Exam - Symantec Messaging Gateway 10.0 Exam

Examskey Symantec ST0-199 exam demo product is here for you to test ... we also offer 3 months free updates to the -199ST0 exam questions to reflect the ...
Read more

Symantec STS ST0-199 Pass4sure Braindumps Questions - Free ...

Real Symantec STS ST0-199 Exam Questions with Experts Reviews. ... Easy to use Testing Engine & print PDF format; Download Free ST0-199 Demo (Try before Buy)
Read more