St0-153 exam - secrets of passing exam in first attempt

25 %
75 %
Information about St0-153 exam - secrets of passing exam in first attempt
Education

Published on March 5, 2014

Author: Exam-PDF

Source: slideshare.net

Description

Free St0-153 Exam Questions and PDFs Demo. You will get 100% Money Back Guarantee. Visit http://goo.gl/TC2Kzj to get a Free Demo.

Page |1 ST0-153 Symantec PGP Universal Server 3.2 Technical Assessment Symantec FORSymantecST0-153Exam Candidates WWW.CERTSHOME.COM Offers Two Products: • • • First is ST0-153 Exam Questions And Answers in PDF Format. An Easy to use Product that Contains Real ST0-153 Exam Questions. Secondly We have ST0-153 Exam Practice Tests. They also Contain Real ST0-153 Exam Questions but in a Self-Assessment Environment. There are Multiple Practice Modes, Reports, you can Check your History as you Take the Test Multiple Times and Many More Features. These Products are Prepared by Cisco Subject Matter Experts, Who know what it Takes to Pass ST0-153 Exam. Moreover, We Provide you 100% Surety of Passing ST0-153 Exam in First Attempt or We Will give you your Money Back. Both Products Come With Free DEMOS, So go Ahead and Try Yourself The Various Features of the Product.

Page |2 Question: 1. The Organization Certificate generates what type of certificates? A. X.509 Certificates for S/MIME B. SSL/TLS Certificates for browser-to-server connections C. PGP Keypairs for new users D. It generates PGP Keys and signs and resigns them every two weeks E. It can generate any of the above Answer: A Question: 2. The proxy server option is not used in the class. Why would it be used? A. This is how the server is accessed from the browser. B. Licensing the server. C. This is how the server encrypts email. D. Installing the server requires it Answer: B Question: 3. The WDE Disk Administrator Passphrase allows an administrator to & hellip; A. Log into the PGP Universal Server. B. Authenticate at BootGuard on any system in the Consumer Policy. C. Change a user WDRT from the server. D. Run a bypass on the user system even if it is powered down. Answer: B Question: 4. To use a split ADK you must have the following: A. Enough keyshares to rejoin. B. Enough keyshares to rejoin plus the Organization Key. C. Enough keyshares to rejoin plus the user key that the data was encrypted to. D. Enough keyshares to rejoin plus the split key file. Answer: D Question: 5. Alice is a CKM user who has just left the company. If the company was not using an ADK, how can they decrypt Alice's email?

Page |3 A. Using the Organization Key B. Using the Ignition Key C. By adding an ADK to PGP Universal Server D. It is not possible to decrypt Alice email Answer: D Question: 6. An Additional Decryption Key (or ADK): A. Is often split into shares for security. B. Can be used for decryption of files and emails. C. Should only be used in situations clearly defined by an organization's security policies. D. All of the above Answer: D Question: 7. An admin could not cause the following problem by configuring mail policy incorrectly: A. Mail loops B. Mail sent in the clear that should be encrypted C. Email enrollment for PGP Desktop is not working D. Email is blocked by PGP Desktop Answer: C Question: 8. An administrator is trying to setup his PGP infrastructure using Directory Synchronization. Which of the following things is not handled by Directory Synch? A. Sorting External Users into policies B. Sorting Internal Users into policies C. Automatically harvesting X.509 certificates from non-PGP certificate servers D. Automatically moving users from one policy to another as values change in the directory Answer: A Question: 9. Bob encrypts and signs a message using SMIME to a user cert that has been signed by a Public Certificate Authority. A. Alice is Trusting the CA signature B. This is an example of the SMIME Web of Trust C. This is manual verification D. This is not possible with PGP products

Page |4 Answer: A Question: 10. Bob uses a third-party backup application for PGP NetShare folders on his system. Which of the following is true? A. PGP NetShare will, by default, automatically back these files up encrypted. B. PGP NetShare ignores local files. C. The administrator can choose to prevent the automatic decryption of the data for the specified backup software package. D. None of the above. Answer: C Question: 11. By default, a PGP Universal Server running in Gateway placement: A. Is between the users and the mail server B. Has no mail proxies C. Is between the mail server and the Internet D. None of the above Answer: C Question: 12. By default, a PGP Universal Server running in Internal placement: A. Is between the users and the mail server B. Has only an Inbound SMTP proxy C. Is between the mail server and the Internet D. All of the above E. None of the above Answer: A Question: 13. By default, how often backups are done? A. Every other day B. Every day but Saturday and Sunday C. They are disabled D. Every day Answer: D Question: 14.

Page |5 By default, PGP Universal Server backups: A. Occur automatically every day B. Do not occur automatically C. Are transferred to an FTP server (which must be specified during the PGP Universal Server setup assistant) D. Are only encrypted if you have configured PGP Universal Server to encrypt backups. Answer: A Question: 15. Choose which statement is true given the following condition: If an ADK is imported into PGP Universal Server... A. The ADK is not used for encrypting email B. All inbound mail from external domains will be encrypted to ADK C. Only internal PGP Desktop users will encrypt email to the ADK D. All outbound email from the managed domain(s) is encrypted to the ADK Answer: D Question: 16. Choose which statement is true: The ADK is... A. Automatically created by the server at installation B. A public key that is manually added to the server after install C. A special PGP keypair that creates X.509 certificates D. A list of certificates that should not be used Answer: B Question: 17. Cluster data consists of... A. Information transferred over SOAPS on port 444 B. Information transferred over LDAPS on port 443 C. Replication messages transferred over SNMP on port 444 D. Replication messages transferred over SOAPS on port 443 Answer: A Question: 18. Given the following details, which of the answers best describes what a user can do? A user who is not a PGP NetShare user but is a PGP Desktop user attempts to access a PGP NetShare encrypted folder...

Page |6 A. The data can be decrypted B. The user cannot access the share at all C. The user can read but cannot move, copy or delete the files D. The NTFS permissions determine what the user can do with the files, but the data remains encrypted Answer: B Question: 19. Given the following details, which of the answers best describes what a user can do?A user who is not a PGP Desktop user accesses a PGP NetShare encrypted folder. A. The data can be decrypted B. The user cannot access the share at all C. The user can read but cannot move, copy or delete the files D. The NTFS permissions determine what the user can do with the files, but the data remains encrypted Answer: D

Page |7 CERTSHOME Exam Features: - CERTSHOMEoffers over 3500Certification exams for professionals. 50000+ Customer feedbacks involved in Product. Average 100%Success Rate. Over 170Global Certification Vendors Covered. Services of Professional & Certified Expertsavailable via support. Free 90 daysupdates to match real exam scenarios. Instant Download Access!No Setup required. Exam History and Progress reports. Verified answersresearched by industry experts. Study Material updatedon regular basis. Questions / Answers are downloadable in PDFformat. Practice / Exam are downloadable in Practice Test Softwareformat. Customize your exam based on your objectives. Self-Assessment features. Guaranteed Success. Fast, helpful support 24x7. ANDMANY Others... See Complete List Here........ 1TU

Add a comment

Related presentations

Related pages

ST0-173- Secrets of Passing Exam in First Attempt | Tune.pk

ST0-173 Exam - Try the Demo for ... Here’s the secret to Pass Symantec ST0-173 Exam in first ... Guarantee that you will pass Symantec ST0-173 Exam in ...
Read more

CSSLP Exam - Secrets of Passing Exam in First Attempt

CSSLP Exam - Secrets of Passing ... We Provide you 100% Surety of Passing CSSLP Exam in First Attempt or We Will ... Secrets of Passing Exam in First Attempt.
Read more

ST0-173 Exam - Secrets of Passing Exam in First Attempt ...

ST0-173 Exam - Try the Demo for ... Pass your exam in first attempt with Self-Test Training and get 100% Money Back Guarantee and 90 days free updates ...
Read more

Hp2 h28 exam secrets of passing exam in first attempt by ...

Hp2 h28 exam secrets of passing exam in first attempt Related publications ...
Read more

70 342 exam secrets of passing exam in first attempt by ...

70 342 exam secrets of passing exam in first attempt ...
Read more

IT-Tests ST0-153 Test Study Guide, Answer Symantec ST0-153 ...

... Partner-Accreditation ST0-153 IT-Tests helps you pass any the exam Symantec ... were valid for passing exam. ... secret of maintaining 100 ...
Read more

PMBOK 5th edition-Tips For Passing Your PMP Exam in your ...

http://www.tutorali.com All the tips you need to pass your PMP exam in your first attempt WHY TAKE ... Secrets to passing the PMP® Exam PMBOK ...
Read more

Actual Symantec ST0-153 Exam Answers for ST0-153 ...

... ST0-153 answers and the secrets to passing ... ST0-153 exam papers from ActualCerts guarantee that you pass Symantec STS Partner Accreditation ST0-153 ...
Read more