sportsturf irrigation - Toro parts breakdown

100 %
0 %
Information about sportsturf irrigation - Toro parts breakdown
Design

Published on March 5, 2014

Author: webdesignsol

Source: slideshare.net

Description

Sprinkler Repair Specialists

Our sprinkler builders have years of knowledge rebuilding and repairing all types of sprinklers and valves and are truly experts in their field. We have less than a 1% warranty return rate and we always go the extra mile to achieve 100% customer satisfaction.

SportsTurf Irrigation is a proud member of the GCSAA and we participate in local association scholarship events, fund-raisers, annual events and tournaments.

“The Sprinkler Repair Specialists” Your Source for Rotor & Controller Repair, Rebuilt Sprinklers & Spare Parts Toro® Parts Breakdown Names and products presented in this publication are used for identification purposes only.

DT34 Series Sprinkler 17 1 2 18 3 4 6 7 19 5 8 10 11 12 20 14 9 8 13 21 22 15 23 16 Model Number Information X DT34 Body Inlet 3—1" Arc Body Threads 4—Full circle 0—NPT 4—ACME 5—BSP X Valve Type XX X Nozzle 1—NO Hydraulic 2—Check-O-Matic 6—Electric 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 X Pressure Regulation* Optional 6—65 psi (4,5 Bar) E–Effluent 8—80 psi (5,5 Bar) DL–Decoder 1—100 psi (6,9 Bar) N–Ni Plated Sol. For Example: When specifying a DT34 Series Sprinkler with ACME threads, #34 nozzle, an electric valve and pressure regulation at 65 psi (4,5 Bar), you would specify: DT34–46–346 * Pressure Regulation available on Electric VIH models only. Note: For detailed model number availability and ordering information, refer to the Golf Finished Goods Price List (form no. 490-2844). 12 2

Item No. 1 2 3 4 4 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 20 21 22 23 Part No. Description Quantity Per Assy. 89-1589 102-0362 363-4839 102-4752 102-5588 102-5837 102-2925 102-2926 102-2928 102-2929 102-6944 102-6945 102-6883 102-6937 102-4335 102-5978 102-5597 363-4104 102-0725 102-7001 102-0727 102-7002 102-6908 102-0730 102-4261 89-1385 363-4102 102-0134 102-0151 363-4167 102-0202 102-4503 102-6929 102-1940 102-1715 ----------- Plug, Cap Screw, Cap Radius Reduction Screw Cap, DT34 Cap, DT34, Effluent Nozzle Base Assembly Intermediate Nozzle, Blue (Used w/ #1 Main) Intermediate Nozzle, Orange (Used w/ #2 Main) Intermediate Nozzle, Red (Used w/ #3 Main) Intermediate Nozzle, Beige (Used w/ #4–5 Mains) Intermediate Nozzle Assy., Red w/ Stream Straightener (Used w/ #6 Main) Intermediate Nozzle Assy., Gray w/ Stream Straightener (Used w/ #7 Main) Intermediate Nozzle, Brown (Used w/ #7 main, front position on the right of main) Nozzle Assy. Inner, Yellow Nozzle w/ Yellow Helical Restrictor Nozzle Plug O-Ring, Nozzle Housing Nozzle Housing Assy. (Includes Item 9) O-Ring, Main Nozzle Nozzle, Main, #1 (Yellow) Nozzle, Main, #2 (Blue) Nozzle, Main, #3 (Brown) Nozzle, Main, #4 (Orange) Nozzle, Main, #5 (Green) Nozzle, Main, #6 (Gray) Nozzle, Main, #7 (Black) Snap Ring, Riser O-Ring, Body Retainer, Seal Spring, Return O-Ring, Nozzle Base Riser Drive Assembly, 12-Pack Stator Assembly, Low Flow, High Velocity, Blue (Used with #1–#4 Main Nozzles) Stator Assembly, Medium Flow, White (Used with #5–#7 Main Nozzles) Screen, Riser Body Assembly (See p. 102) Pilot Valve Assembly (See p. 109) 102-2208 102-5672 102-5673 89-4735 *DT34-3134 *DT34-3134E *DT34-3537 *DT34-3537E SERVICE ITEMS Nozzle, Main, Blank, White Cap, Blank Cap, Blank, Effluent Yardage Marker, Yellow (10 Sheets per Pak) Conversion, Full Circle, w/ #31, #32, #33 & #34 Nozzles Conversion, Full Circle, w/ #31, #32, #33 & #34 Nozzles and Effluent (Lavender) Cap Conversion, Full Circle, w/ #35, #36 & #37 Nozzles Conversion, Full Circle, w/ #35, #36 & #37 Nozzles and Effluent (Lavender) Cap- 995-08 995-76 995-15 995-99 995-105 995-83 995-85 995-100 995-102 SERVICE TOOLS Valve Removal Tool Valve Insertion Tool Selector Tool (Flag Key) Nut Driver, 5/8" (For Main Nozzle) Nut Driver, 5/16" (For Inner & Intermediate Nozzles and Plugs Multi-purpose Tool Riser Removal Tool Valve Snap Ring Pliers with Screen Remover Riser Hold-up Tool, Universal * Order Through Finished Goods Distribution System–Minneapolis 13 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

DT35 Series Sprinkler 2 3 1 4 5 6 18 7 19 20 8 10 21 22 10 9 12 14 15 16 13 11 17 Model Number Information X DT35 Body Inlet 3—1" Arc Body Threads 5—Full and 0—NPT Part circle 4—ACME 5—BSP X Valve Type XX X Nozzle 1—NO Hydraulic 2—Check-O-Matic 6—Electric 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 X Pressure Regulation* Optional 6—65 psi (4,5 Bar) E–Effluent 8—80 psi (5,5 Bar) DL–Decoder 1—100 psi (6,9 Bar) N–Ni Plated Sol. For Example: When specifying a DT35 Series Sprinkler with ACME threads, #34 nozzle, an electric valve and pressure regulation at 65 psi (4,5 Bar), you would specify: DT35–46–346 * Pressure Regulation available on Electric VIH models only. Note: For detailed model number availability and ordering information, refer to the Golf Finished Goods Price List (form no. 490-2844). 16 4

Item No. 1 2 3 4 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11 12 12 12 12 13 14 15 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 17 18 19 19 19 20 21 22 Part No. Description Quantity Per Assy. 363-4839 102-6138 89-1589 102-4752 102-5588 89-4702 363-4102 102-0134 102-0151 102-5730 102-4335 102-5670 102-6531 102-6942 102-5671 102-6884 102-6885 102-5978 102-5597 363-4104 102-2208 102-6906 102-0726 102-6907 102-0728 102-6955 102-6935 102-6936 363-4236 102-4504 102-6929 102-1939 102-1940 102-1715 ----------- Radius Reduction Screw Screw, Cap, Black Plug, Cap Cap, DT35 Cap, DT35, Effluent Snap Ring, Riser O-Ring, Body Retainer, Seal Spring, Return Riser Assembly Nozzle Plug Nozzle Assy. Inner, Yellow w/ White Helical Restrictor (Used w/ #0–#5 Mains) Nozzle Assy., Inner, Green w/ White Helical Restrictor (Used w/ #6 & #7 Mains) Intermediate Nozzle Assy., Beige w/ Stream Straightener (Used w/ #0 Main) Intermediate Nozzle Assy., Brown w/ Stream Straightener (Used w/ #1 Main) Intermediate Nozzle, Yellow (Used w/ #2–#4 Mains) Intermediate Nozzle, Green (Used w/ #5–#7 Mains) O-Ring, Nozzle Housing Nozzle Housing Assy. (Includes Item 13) O-Ring, Main Nozzle Nozzle, Main, #0, Blank (White) Nozzle, Main, #1 (Yellow) Nozzle, Main, #2 (Blue) Nozzle, Main, #3 (Brown) Nozzle, Main, #4 (Orange) Nozzle, Main, #5 (Green) Nozzle, Main, #6 (Gray) Nozzle, Main, #7 (Black) Screw, Drive Drive Assembly, 12-Pack Stator Assembly, Low Flow, High Velocity, Blue (Used with #0 Main Nozzle) Stator Assembly, Low Flow, Yellow (Used with #1–#4 Main Nozzles) Stator Assembly, Medium Flow, White (Used with #5–#7 Main Nozzles) Screen, Riser Body Assembly (See p. 102) Pilot Valve Assembly (See Pilot Valve Parts Breakout, p. 109 102-5672 102-5673 89-4735 *DT35-3134 *DT35-3134E *DT35-3537 *DT35-3537E SERVICE ITEMS Cap, Blank Cap, Blank, Effluent Yardage Marker, Yellow (10 Sheets per Pak) Conversion, Part and Full Circle, w/ #31, #32, #33 & #34 Nozzles Conversion, Part and Full Circle, w/ #31–#34 Nozzles and Effluent (Lavender) Cap Conversion, Part and Full Circle, w/ #35, #36 & #37 Nozzles Conversion, Part and Full Circle, w/ #35–37 Nozzles and Effluent (Lavender) Cap 995-08 995-76 995-15 995-99 995-105 995-83 995-85 995-100 995-102 SERVICE TOOLS Valve Removal Tool Valve Insertion Tool Selector Tool (Flag Key) Nut Driver, 5/8" (For Main Nozzle) Nut Driver, 5/16" (For Inner & Intermediate Nozzles and Plugs) Multi-purpose Tool Riser Removal Tool Valve Snap Ring Pliers with Screen Remover Riser Hold-up Tool, Universal * Order Through Finished Goods Distribution System–Minneapolis 17 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

DT54 Series Sprinkler TO 2 AU OFF 1 ON 17 3 4 18 7 6 5 8 10 11 12 19 9 8 13 20 21 14 22 AU OFF TO 15 ON 23 16 Model Number Information X DT54 Body Inlet Arc Body Threads 5—1 ⁄2" 4—Full-circle 0—NPT 4—ACME 5—BSP 1 X Valve Type XX Nozzle 1—NO Hydraulic 2—Check-O-Matic 6—Electric 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 X X Pressure Regulation* 6—65 psi (4,5 Bar) 8—80 psi (5,5 Bar) 1—100 psi (6,9 Bar) Optional E–Effluent DL–Decoder N–Ni Plated Sol. For Example: When specifying a DT54 Series Sprinkler with ACME threads, #54 nozzle, an electric valve and pressure regulation at 65 psi (4,5 Bar), you would specify: DT54–46–546 * Pressure Regulation available on Electric VIH models only. Note: For detailed model number availability and ordering information, refer to the Golf Finished Goods Price List (form no. 490-2844). 18 6

Item No. 1 2 3 4 4 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 20 20 21 22 23 Part No. Description Quantity Per Assy. 89-1589 102-0362 363-4839 102-4753 102-5589 102-5837 102-2925 102-2926 102-2928 102-2929 102-6944 102-6945 102-6883 102-6937 102-4335 102-5978 102-5597 363-4104 102-0725 102-7001 102-0727 102-7002 102-6908 102-0730 102-4261 102-4260 102-4259 35-6119 102-0136 363-4103 102-0151 363-4167 102-0203 102-4503 102-6929 102-1940 102-1941 102-1715 ----------- Plug, Cap Screw, Cap Radius Reduction Screw Cap, DT54 Cap, DT54, Effluent Nozzle Base Assembly Intermediate Nozzle, Blue (Used w/ #1 Main) Intermediate Nozzle, Orange (Used w/ #2 Main) Intermediate Nozzle, Red (Used w/ #3 Main) Intermediate Nozzle, Beige (Used w/ #4–5 Mains) Intermediate Nozzle Assy., Red w/ Stream Straightener (Used w/ #6 Main) Intermediate Nozzle Assy., Gray w/ Stream Straightener (Used w/ #7–9 Mains) Intermediate Nozzle, Brown (Used w/ #7 & #8 mains, front position, right of main) Nozzle Assy. Inner, Yellow Nozzle w/ Yellow Helical Restrictor Nozzle Plug O-ring, Nozzle Housing Nozzle Housing Assy. (Includes Item 9) O-Ring, Main Nozzle Nozzle, Main, #1 (Yellow) Nozzle, Main, #2 (Blue) Nozzle, Main, #3 (Brown) Nozzle, Main, #4 (Orange) Nozzle, Main, #5 (Green) Nozzle, Main, #6 (Gray) Nozzle, Main, #7 (Black) Nozzle, Main, #8 (Red) Nozzle, Main, #9 (Beige) Snap Ring, Riser Retainer, Seal O-Ring, Body Spring, Return O-Ring, Nozzle Base Riser Drive Assembly, 12-Pack Stator Assembly, Low Flow, High Velocity, Blue (Used with #1–#4 Main Nozzles) Stator Assembly, Medium Flow, White (Used with #5–#8 Main Nozzles) Stator Assembly, High-Flow, White (Used with #9 Main Nozzles) Screen, Riser Body Assembly (See p. 106) Pilot Valve Assembly (See p. 109) 102-2208 102-5674 102-5675 102-0950 *102-5011 89-4735 *DT54-5154 *DT54-5154E *DT54-5558 *DT54-5558E *DT54-59 *DT54-59E Nozzle, Main, Blank, White Cap, Blank Cap, Blank, Effluent Adapter, Conversion 600/700 1.5" Bodies Adapter,Conversion, 690 Yardage Marker, Yellow (10 Sheets per pak) Conversion, Full Circle, w/ #51, #52, #53 & #54 Nozzles Conversion, Full Circle, w/ #51, #52, #53 & #54 Nozzles and Effluent (Lavender) Cap Conversion, Full Circle, w/ #55, #56, #57 & #58 Nozzles Conversion, Full Circle, w/ #55, #56, #57 & #58 Nozzles and Effluent (Lavender) Cap Conversion, Full Circle, w/ #59 Nozzle Conversion, Full Circle, w/ #59 Nozzle and Effluent (Lavender) Cap 995-09 995-101 995-15 995-99 995-105 995-83 995-85 995-100 995-102 Valve Removal Tool Valve Insertion Tool Selector Tool (Flag Key) Nut Driver, 5/8" (For Main Nozzle) Nut Driver, 5/16" (For Inner & Intermediate Nozzles and Plugs) Multi-purpose Tool Riser Removal Tool Valve Snap Ring Pliers with Screen Remover Riser Hold-up Tool, Universal SERVICE ITEMS SERVICE TOOLS * Order Through Finished Goods Distribution System–Minneapolis 19 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

DT55 Series Sprinkler TO 3 AU OFF ON 2 1 4 5 6 18 7 19 20 8 10 10 AU OFF TO 21 ON 22 9 12 14 15 16 13 11 17 Model Number Information DT55 Body Inlet Arc Body Threads 5—1 ⁄2" 5—Full and 0—NPT Part circle 4—ACME 5—BSP 1 X X Valve Type XX X Nozzle 1—NO Hydraulic 2—Check-O-Matic 6—Electric 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 X Pressure Regulation* Optional 6—65 psi (4,5 Bar) E–Effluent 8—80 psi (5,5 Bar) DL–Decoder 1—100 psi (6,9 Bar) N–Ni Plated Sol. For Example: When specifying a DT55 Series Sprinkler with ACME threads, #54 nozzle, an electric valve and pressure regulation at 65 psi (4,5 Bar), you would specify: DT55–46–546 * Pressure Regulation available on Electric VIH models only. Note: For detailed model number availability and ordering information, refer to the Golf Finished Goods Price List (form no. 490-2844). 20 8

Item No. 1 2 3 4 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11 12 12 12 13 14 15 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 16 17 18 19 19 19 20 21 22 Part No. Description Quantity Per Assy. 363-4839 102-6138 89-1589 102-4753 102-5589 35-6119 363-4103 102-0136 102-0151 102-5982 102-4335 102-5670 102-6531 102-6884 102-6885 102-5671 102-5978 102-5597 363-4104 102-6906 102-0726 102-6907 102-0728 102-6955 102-6935 102-6936 102-6909 102-4259 363-4236 102-4504 102-1939 102-1940 102-1941 102-1715 ----------- Radius Reduction Screw Screw, Cap, Black Plug, Cap Cap, DT55 Cap, DT55, Effluent Snap Ring, Riser O-Ring, Body Retainer, Seal Spring, Return Riser Assembly Nozzle Plug Nozzle Assy. Inner Assy., Yellow w/ White Helical Restrictor (Used w/ #1–#5 Mains) Nozzle Assy., Inner Assy., Green w/ White Helical Restrictor (Used w/ #6–#9 Mains) Intermediate Nozzle, Yellow (Used w/ #2, #3 & #4 Mains) Intermediate Nozzle, Green (Used w/ #5–#9 Mains) Intermediate Nozzle Assy., Brown w/ Stream Straightener (Used w/ #1 Main) O-Ring, Nozzle Housing Nozzle Housing Assy. (Includes Item 13) O-Ring, Main Nozzle Nozzle, Main, #1 (Yellow) Nozzle, Main, #2 (Blue) Nozzle, Main, #3 (Brown) Nozzle, Main, #4 (Orange) Nozzle, Main, #5 (Green) Nozzle, Main, #6 (Gray) Nozzle, Main, #7 (Black) Nozzle, Main, #8 (Red) Nozzle, Main, #9 (Beige) Screw, Drive Drive Assembly, 12-Pack Stator Assembly, Low Flow, Yellow (Used with #1–#4 Main Nozzles) Stator Assembly, Medium Flow, White (Used with #5–#8 Main Nozzles) Stator Assembly, High-Flow, White (Used with #9 Main Nozzles) Screen, Riser Body Assembly (See p. 106) Pilot Valve Assembly (See p. 109) 102-2208 102-5674 102-5675 102-0950 *102-5011 89-4735 *DT55-5154 *DT55-5154E *DT55-5154R *DT55-5154RE *DT55-5558 *DT55-5558E *DT55-5558R *DT55-5558RE *DT55-59 *DT55-59E *DT55-59R *DT55-59RE SERVICE ITEMS Nozzle, Main, Blank, White Cap, Blank Cap, Blank, Effluent Adapter, Conversion, 600/700 1.5" Bodies Adapter, Conversion, 690 Yardage Marker, Yellow (10 Sheets per Pak) Conversion, Part & Full Circle, w/ #51–#54 Nozzles Conversion, Part & Full Circle, w/ #51–#54 Nozzles and Effluent (Lavender) Cap Conversion, Part & Full Circle, w/ #51–#54 Nozzles for Ribless Bodies Conversion, Part & Full Circle, w/ #51–#54 Nozzles & Effluent Cap for Ribless Bodies Conversion, Part & Full Circle, w/ #55–#58 Nozzles Conversion, Part & Full Circle, w/ #55–#58 Nozzles and Effluent (Lavender) Cap Conversion, Part & Full Circle, w/ #55–#58 Nozzles for Ribless Bodies Conversion, Part & Full Circle, w/ #55–#58 Nozzles & Effluent Cap for Ribless Bodies Conversion, Part & Full Circle, w/ #59 Nozzle Conversion, Part & Full Circle, w/ #59 Nozzle and Effluent (Lavender) Cap Conversion, Part & Full Circle, w/ #59 Nozzle for Ribless Bodies Conversion, Part & Full Circle, w/ #59 Nozzle & Effluent Cap for Ribless Bodies 995-09 995-101 995-15 995-99 995-105 995-83 995-85 995-100 995-102 SERVICE TOOLS Valve Removal Tool Valve Insertion Tool Selector Tool (Flag Key) Nut Driver, 5/8" (For Main Nozzle) Nut Driver, 5/16" (For Inner & Intermediate Nozzles and Plugs) Multi-purpose Tool Riser Removal Tool Valve Snap Ring Pliers with Screen Remover Riser Hold-up Tool, Universal * Order Through Finished Goods Distribution System–Minneapolis 21 9 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

DT55 Series Ribless Body, Conversion Assembly 2 1 3 11 11 10 13 4 12 5 6 15 14 7 18 19 20 8 21 9 22 22 10 16 17

Item No. 1 2 3 4 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12 13 13 13 14 15 16 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 18 19 20 20 20 21 22 Part No. Description Quantity Per Assy. 89-1589 102-6138 363-4839 102-4753 102-5589 35-6119 89-7568 363-4103 102-0151 89-7569 102-5730 102-4335 102-5670 102-6531 102-5671 102-6884 102-6885 102-5978 102-5597 363-4104 102-6906 102-0726 102-6907 102-0728 102-6955 102-6935 102-6936 102-6909 102-4259 363-4236 102-4504 102-1939 102-1940 102-1941 102-1715 102-0950 Plug, Cap Screw, Cap, Black Radius Reduction Screw Cap, DT55 Cap, DT55, Effluent Snap Ring, Riser Sleeve, Retainer O-Ring Spring, Return Seal, Riser Riser Assembly Nozzle Plug Nozzle Assy. Inner, Yellow w/ White Helical Restrictor (Used w/ #1–#5 Mains) Nozzle Assy., Inner, Green w/ White Helical Restrictor (Used w/ #6–#9 Mains) Intermediate Nozzle Assy., Brown w/ Stream Straightener (Used w/ #1 Main) Intermediate Nozzle, Yellow (Used w/ #2–#4 Mains) Intermediate Nozzle, Green (Used w/ #5–#9 Mains) O-Ring, Nozzle Housing Nozzle Housing Assy. (Includes Item 14) O-Ring, Main Nozzle Nozzle, Main, #1 (Yellow) Nozzle, Main, #2 (Blue) Nozzle, Main, #3 (Brown) Nozzle, Main, #4 (Orange) Nozzle, Main, #5 (Green) Nozzle, Main, #6 (Gray) Nozzle, Main, #7 (Black) Nozzle, Main, #8 (Red) Nozzle, Main, #9 (Beige) Screw, Drive Drive Assembly, 12-Pack Stator Assembly, Low Flow, Yellow (Used with #1–#4 Main Nozzles) Stator Assembly, Medium Flow, White (Used with #5–#8 Main Nozzles) Stator Assembly, High Flow, White (Used with #9 Main Nozzle) Screen, Riser Adapter, Conversion 102-5674 102-5675 89-4735 *DT55-5154R *DT55-5154RE *DT55-5558R *DT55-5558RE *DT55-59R *DT55-59RE SERVICE ITEMS Cap, Blank Cap, Blank, Effluent Yardage Marker, Yellow (10 Sheets per Pak) Conversion, Part & Full Circle, w/ #51–#54 Nozzles for Ribless Bodies Conversion, Part & Full Circle, w/ #51–#54 Nozzles & Effluent Cap for Ribless Bodies Conversion, Part & Full Circle, w/ #55–#58 Nozzles for Ribless Bodies Conversion, Part & Full Circle, w/ #55–#58 Nozzles & Effluent Cap for Ribless Bodies Conversion, Part & Full Circle, w/ #59 Nozzles for Ribless Bodies Conversion, Part & Full Circle, w/ #59 Nozzles & Effluent Cap for Ribless Bodies 995-08 995-76 995-15 995-99 995-105 995-83 995-85 995-100 995-102 SERVICE TOOLS Valve Removal Tool Valve Insertion Tool Selector Tool (Flag Key) Nut Driver, 5/8" (For Main Nozzle) Nut Driver, 5/16" (For Inner & Intermediate Nozzles and Plugs) Multi-purpose Tool Riser Removal Tool Valve Snap Ring Pliers with Screen Remover Riser Hold-up Tool, Universal * Order Through Finished Goods Distribution System–Minneapolis 23 11 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

834S Series Sprinkler, Pre-August 2007 Model Number Information 834S-XX-3XX-X Arc 4 = Full-circle Body Threads 0 = NPT 4 = ACME 5 = BSP Valve Nozzle 1 = NO Valve-In-Head 2 = Check-O-Matic 6 = Electric Valve-In-Head Note: For detailed model number availability and ordering information, refer to the Golf Finished Goods Price List (form no. 490-2844). 24 12 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 (Yellow) (Blue) (Brown) (Orange) (Green) (Gray) (Black) Pressure Regulation* 6 = 65 PSI 8 = 80 PSI 1 = 100 PS E = Effluent DL = Decoder N = Nickel Plated * Pressure Regulation available on Electric VIH models only.

Item No. 1 2 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 6 6 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 15 16 17 18 Part No. Description Quantity Per Assy. 102-0362 89-1589 102-0230 102-1703 102-0725 102-0726 102-0727 102-0728 102-0729 102-0730 102-4261 102-7406 102-2105 102-2106 102-2107 102-2981 102-2980 89-1385 363-4102 102-0134 102-0151 363-4167 102-0202 102-4503 102-1939 102-1940 102-1715 ----------- Screw, Cap Plug, Cap Cap, 834S Cap, 834S, Effluent Nozzle, Main, #1 (Yellow) Nozzle, Main, #2 (Blue) Nozzle, Main, #3 (Brown) Nozzle, Main, #4 (Orange) Nozzle, Main, #5 (Green) Nozzle, Main, #6 (Gray) Nozzle, Main, #7 (Black) Nozzle Base Kit, Dual Trajectory (Includes Items 1–5, 7–10 on 834S Present Model) Nozzle Assy.Intermediate, Blue (Used with #1 Yellow & #2 Blue Main Nozzles) Nozzle Assy. Intermediate, Orange (Used w/#3 Brown & #4 Orange Main Nozzles) Nozzle Assy. Intermediate, Gray (Used with #5 Green & #6 Gray Main Nozzles) Nozzle Assy. Intermediate, Red (Used with #7 Black Main Nozzle) Nozzle Assy. Inner, Red (with Restrictor) Snap Ring, Riser O-Ring, Body Retainer, Seal Spring, Return O-Ring, Nozzle Base Riser Drive Assembly, 12-Pack Stator Assembly, Low Flow, Yellow (Used with #1–#4 Main Nozzles) Stator Assembly, Medium Flow, White (Used with #5–#7 Main Nozzles) Screen, Riser Body Assembly (See p. 102) Pilot Valve Assembly (See p. 109) 102-2208 102-0840 102-2041 102-4337 102-2502 102-2503 89-4735 834S-3134 834S-3134E 834S-3537 834S-3537E SERVICE ITEMS Nozzle, Main, Blank Nozzle, Inner/ Intermediate, Blank, Red Restrictor, Yellow, Inner Nozzle Stream Straightener, Intermediate Nozzle Cap, 834S, w/o Graphics Cap, 834S, w/o Graphics, Effluent Yardage Marker, Yellow (10 Sheets per Pack) Conversion Assembly, 834S w/ #31, 32, 33, 34 Nozzles, Dual Trajectory Conversion Assembly, 834S w/ #31, 32, 33, 34 Nozzles, Effluent, Dual Trajectory Conversion Assembly, 834S w/ #35, 36, 37 Nozzles, Dual Trajectory Conversion Assembly, 834S w/ #35, 36, 37 Nozzles, Effluent, Dual Trajectory 995-08 995-15 995-76 995-79 995-83 995-85 995-99 995-100 995-102 SERVICE TOOLS Valve Removal Tool Selector Tool (Flag Key) Valve Insertion Tool Nut Driver, 7/16" (For Inner & Intermediate Nozzles) Multi-purpose Tool Riser Removal Tool Nut Driver, 5/8" (For Main Nozzle) Valve Snap Ring Pliers with Screen Remover Riser Hold-up Tool, Universal * Order Through Finished Goods Distribution System—Minneapolis 25 13 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

834S Series Sprinkler – August 2007–Present 17 1 2 18 3 4 6 7 19 5 8 10 11 12 20 14 9 8 13 21 22 15 23 16 Model Number Information X 834S Body Inlet 3—1" Arc Body Threads 4—Full circle 0—NPT 4—ACME 5—BSP X Valve Type XX X Nozzle 1—NO Hydraulic 2—Check-O-Matic 6—Electric 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 X Pressure Regulation* Optional 6—65 psi (4,5 Bar) E–Effluent 8—80 psi (5,5 Bar) DL–Decoder 1—100 psi (6,9 Bar) N–Ni Plated Sol. For Example: When specifying a 834S Series Sprinkler with ACME threads, #34 nozzle, an electric valve and pressure regulation at 65 psi (4,5 Bar), you would specify: 834S–46–346 * Pressure Regulation available on Electric VIH models only. Note: For detailed model number availability and ordering information, refer to the Golf Finished Goods Price List (form no. 490-2844). 26 14

Item No. 1 2 3 4 4 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 20 21 22 23 Part No. Description Quantity Per Assy. 89-1589 102-0362 363-4839 102-5586 102-5590 102-5837 102-2925 102-2926 102-2928 102-2929 102-6944 102-6945 102-6883 102-6937 102-4335 102-5978 102-5597 363-4104 102-0725 102-7001 102-0727 102-7002 102-6908 102-0730 102-4261 89-1385 363-4102 102-0134 102-0151 363-4167 102-0202 102-4503 102-6929 102-1940 102-1715 ----------- Plug, Cap Screw, Cap Radius Reduction Screw Cap, 834S Cap, 834S, Effluent Nozzle Base Assembly Intermediate Nozzle, Blue (Used w/ #1 Main) Intermediate Nozzle, Orange (Used w/ #2 Main) Intermediate Nozzle, Red (Used w/ #3 Main) Intermediate Nozzle, Beige (Used w/ #4–5 Mains) Intermediate Nozzle Assy., Red w/ Stream Straightener (Used w/ #6 Main) Intermediate Nozzle Assy., Gray w/ Stream Straightener (Used w/ #7 Main) Intermediate Nozzle, Brown (Used w/ #7 main, front position on the right of main) Nozzle Assy. Inner, Yellow Nozzle w/ Yellow Helical Restrictor Nozzle Plug O-Ring, Nozzle Housing Nozzle Housing Assy. (Includes Item 9) O-Ring, Main Nozzle Nozzle, Main, #1 (Yellow) Nozzle, Main, #2 (Blue) Nozzle, Main, #3 (Brown) Nozzle, Main, #4 (Orange) Nozzle, Main, #5 (Green) Nozzle, Main, #6 (Gray) Nozzle, Main, #7 (Black) Snap Ring, Riser O-Ring, Body Retainer, Seal Spring, Return O-Ring, Nozzle Base Riser Drive Assembly, 12-Pack Stator Assembly, Low Flow, High Velocity, Blue (Used with #1–#4 Main Nozzles) Stator Assembly, Medium Flow, White (Used with #5–#7 Main Nozzles) Screen, Riser Body Assembly (See p. 102) Pilot Valve Assembly (See p. 109) 102-2208 102-5672 102-5673 89-4735 *834S-3134 *834S-3134E *834S-3537 *834S-3537E SERVICE ITEMS Nozzle, Main, Blank, White Cap, Blank Cap, Blank, Effluent Yardage Marker, Yellow (10 Sheets per Pak) Conversion, Full Circle, w/ #31, #32, #33 & #34 Nozzles Conversion, Full Circle, w/ #31, #32, #33 & #34 Nozzles and Effluent (Lavender) Cap Conversion, Full Circle, w/ #35, #36 & #37 Nozzles Conversion, Full Circle, w/ #35, #36 & #37 Nozzles and Effluent (Lavender) Cap- 995-08 995-76 995-15 995-99 995-105 995-83 995-85 995-100 995-102 SERVICE TOOLS Valve Removal Tool Valve Insertion Tool Selector Tool (Flag Key) Nut Driver, 5/8" (For Main Nozzle) Nut Driver, 5/16" (For Inner & Intermediate Nozzles and Plugs Multi-purpose Tool Riser Removal Tool Valve Snap Ring Pliers with Screen Remover Riser Hold-up Tool, Universal * Order Through Finished Goods Distribution System–Minneapolis 27 15 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

835S Series Sprinkler 8 11 9 1 13 2 10 12 14 3 4 5 16 15 17 6 18 19 20 7 Model Number Information 835S-XX-3XX-X Arc 5 = Adj. Part Circle/Full Circle Body Threads 0 = NPT 4 = ACME 5 = BSP Valve Nozzle 1 = NO Valve-In-Head 2 = Check-O-Matic 6 = Electric Valve-In-Head Note: For detailed model number availability and ordering information, refer to the Golf Finished Goods Price List (form no. 490-2844). 30 16 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 (Yellow) (Blue) (Brown) (Orange) (Green) (Gray) (Black) Pressure Regulation* 5 = 50 PSI 6 = 65 PSI 8 = 80 PSI 1 = 100 PS E = Effluent DL = Decoder N = Nickel Plated * Pressure Regulation available on Electric VIH models only.

Item No. 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 9 9 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 17 17 18 19 20 Part No. Description Quantity Per Assy. 102-6138 102-2295 102-2493 89-1385 363-4102 102-0134 102-0151 102-2619 102-5971 102-2925 102-2926 102-2928 102-2910 102-2208 102-4587 102-4588 102-4589 102-0728 102-0729 102-0730 102-4261 363-4104 102-4335 102-2892 363-4236 102-4504 102-6929 102-1939 102-1940 102-1715 ----------- Screw, Cap, Black Cap, 835S Cap, Effluent, 835S Snap Ring, 1" O-Ring, 1" Retainer Seal, 1" Spring Ratchet Ring, 1" Trajectory Adjuster Intermediate Nozzle, Blue (Use with #1, #5 & #6 Main Nozzles) Intermediate Nozzle, Orange (Use with #3, #4 & #7 Main Nozzles) Intermediate Nozzle, Red (Use with #2 Main Nozzle) Nozzle Assy., Inner Nozzle, Main, #0, White, Blank Nozzle, Main, #1, Yellow Nozzle, Main, #2, Blue Nozzle, Main, #3, Brown Nozzle, Main, #4, Orange Nozzle, Main, #5, Green Nozzle, Main, #6, Gray Nozzle, Main, #7, Black O-Ring, Main Nozzle Plug, Nozzle, Back Riser Assy. Screw, Drive Drive Assy., 12-Pack Stator, Low Flow, High Velocity (Use with Main Nozzle #0) Stator, Low (Use with Main Nozzles 1–4) Stator, Medium (Use with Main Nozzles 5–7) Screen Body Assembly (See p. 102) Pilot Valve Assembly (See p. 109) 102-2041 102-4337 102-2494 102-2495 89-4735 835S-3134 835S-3134E 835S-3537 835S-3537E SERVICE ITEMS Restrictor, Yellow, Inner Nozzle Stream Straightener, Intermediate Nozzle Cap, Blank, 835S Cap, Blank, Effluent, 835S Yardage Marker, Yellow (10 Sheets per Pack) Conversion Assy., 835S w/ #31, 32, 33, 34 Nozzles Conversion Assy., 835S w/ #31, 32, 33, 34 Nozzles, Effluent Conversion Assy., 835S w/ #35, 36, 37 Nozzles Conversion Assy., 835S w/ #35, 36, 37 Nozzles, Effluent 995-08 995-15 995-76 995-79 995-83 995-85 995-99 995-105 995-100 995-102 SERVICE TOOLS Valve Removal Tool Selector Tool (Flag Key) Valve Insertion Tool Nut Driver, 7/16" (For Inner Nozzle) Multi-purpose Tool Riser Removal Tool Nut Driver, 5/8" (For Main Nozzle) Nut Driver, 5/16" (For Intermediate, Inner & Back Nozzles) Valve Snap Ring Pliers with Screen Remover Riser Hold-up Tool, Universal 31 17 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

AU OFF TO 854S Series Sprinkler, Pre-August 2007 ON 14 15 16 9 Model Number Information Arc 4 = Full-circle Body Threads 0 = NPT 4 = ACME 5 = BSP AU OFF TO 10 ON 854S-XX-5XX-X Valve 1 = NO Valve-In-Head 2 = Check-O-Matic 6 = Electric Valve-In-Head Note: For detailed model number availability and ordering information, refer to the Golf Finished Goods Price List (form no. 490-2844). 32 18 Nozzle 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 (Yellow) (Blue) (Brown) (Orange) (Green) (Gray) (Black) (Red) (Beige) Pressure Regulation* 6 = 65 PS 8 = 80 PSI 1 = 100 PSI E = Effluent DL = Decoder N = Nickel Plated * Pressure Regulation available on Electric VIH models only.

Item No. 1 2 3 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 5 6 6 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 15 15 16 17 18 Part No. Description Quantity Per Assy. 102-0362 89-1589 102-0231 102-1704 102-0725 102-0726 102-0727 102-0728 102-0729 102-0730 102-4261 102-4260 102-4259 102-7407 102-2105 102-2106 102-2107 102-2981 102-2980 35-6119 363-4103 102-0136 102-0151 363-4167 102-0203 102-4503 102-1939 102-1940 102-1941 102-1715 ----------- Screw, Cap Plug, Cap Cap, 854S Cap, 854S, Effluent Nozzle, Main, #1, Yellow Nozzle, Main, #2, Blue Nozzle, Main, #3, Brown Nozzle, Main, #4, Orange Nozzle, Main, #5, Green Nozzle, Main, #6, Gray Nozzle, Main, #7, Black Nozzle, Main, #8, Red Nozzle, Main, #9, Beige Nozzle Base Kit, Dual Trajectory (Includes Item 1–5 and 7–10 found on 854S Present Model) Nozzle Assembly, Intermediate, Blue (Used with #1 Yellow & #2 Blue Main Nozzles) Nozzle Assembly, Intermediate, Orange (Used with #3 Brown & #4 Orange Main Nozzles) Nozzle Assembly, Intermediate, Gray (Used with #5 Green & #6 Gray Main Nozzles) Nozzle Assembly, Intermediate, Red (Used with #7 Black, #8 Red & #9 Beige Main Nozzles) Nozzle assembly, Inner, Red (with Restrictor) Snap Ring, Riser O-Ring, Body Retainer, Seal Spring, Return O-Ring, Nozzle Base Riser Drive Assembly, 12-Pack Stator Assembly, Low-flow, Yellow (Use with #1–#4 Main Nozzles) Stator Assembly, Medium-flow, White (Use with #5–#8 Main Nozzles) Stator Assembly, High-flow, White (Use with #9 Main Nozzle) Screen, Riser Body Assembly (See p. 106) Pilot Valve Assembly (See p. 109) 102-0840 102-4337 102-2041 102-2504 102-2505 102-0950 89-4735 854S-5154 854S-5154E 854S-5558 854S-5558E 854S-59 854S-59E SERVICE ITEMS Nozzle, Inner/Intermediate, Blank, Red Stream Straightener, Intermediate Nozzle Restrictor, Yellow, Inner Nozzle Cap, 854S, w/o Graphics Cap, 854S, w/o Graphics, Effluent Adapter, Conversion Yardage Markers, Yellow (10 Sheets per Pack) Conversion Assembly, 854S w/ #51, 52, 53, 54 Nozzles Conversion Assembly, 854S w/ #51, 52, 53, 54 Nozzles, Effluent Conversion Assembly, 854S w/ #55, 56, 57, 58 Nozzles Conversion Assembly, 854S w/ #55, 56, 57, 58 Nozzles, Effluent Conversion Assembly, 854S w/ #59 Nozzle Conversion Assembly, 854S w/ #59 Nozzle, Effluent 995-09 995-101 995-15 995-79 995-99 995-83 995-85 995-100 995-102 SERVICE TOOLS Valve Removal Tool Valve Insertion Tool Selector Tool (Flag Key) Nut Driver, 7/16" (For Inner & Intermediate Nozzles) Nut Driver, 5/8" (For Main Nozzle) Multi-purpose Tool Riser Removal Tool Valve Snap Ring Pliers with Screen Remover Riser Hold-up Tool, Universal * Order Through Finished Goods Distribution System–Minneapolis 33 19 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

AU OFF TO 854S Series Sprinkler – August 2007–Present ON 2 1 17 3 4 18 7 6 5 8 10 11 12 19 9 8 13 20 21 14 22 AU OFF TO 15 ON 23 16 Model Number Information X 854S Body Inlet Arc Body Threads 5—1 ⁄2" 4—Full-circle 0—NPT 4—ACME 5—BSP 1 X Valve Type XX Nozzle 1—NO Hydraulic 2—Check-O-Matic 6—Electric 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 X X Pressure Regulation* 6—65 psi (4,5 Bar) 8—80 psi (5,5 Bar) 1—100 psi (6,9 Bar) Optional E–Effluent DL–Decoder N–Ni Plated Sol. For Example: When specifying a 854S Series Sprinkler with ACME threads, #54 nozzle, an electric valve and pressure regulation at 65 psi (4,5 Bar), you would specify: 854S–46–546 * Pressure Regulation available on Electric VIH models only. Note: For detailed model number availability and ordering information, refer to the Golf Finished Goods Price List (form no. 490-2844). 34 20

Item No. 1 2 3 4 4 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 20 20 21 22 23 Part No. Description Quantity Per Assy. 89-1589 102-0362 363-4839 102-5587 102-5591 102-5837 102-2925 102-2926 102-2928 102-2929 102-6944 102-6945 102-6883 102-6937 102-4335 102-5978 102-5597 363-4104 102-0725 102-7001 102-0727 102-7002 102-6908 102-0730 102-4261 102-4260 102-4259 35-6119 102-0136 363-4103 102-0151 363-4167 102-0203 102-4503 102-6929 102-1940 102-1941 102-1715 ----------- Plug, Cap Screw, Cap Radius Reduction Screw Cap, 854S Cap, 854S, Effluent Nozzle Base Assembly Intermediate Nozzle, Blue (Used w/ #1 Main) Intermediate Nozzle, Orange (Used w/ #2 Main) Intermediate Nozzle, Red (Used w/ #3 Main) Intermediate Nozzle, Beige (Used w/ #4–5 Mains) Intermediate Nozzle Assy., Red w/ Stream Straightener (Used w/ #6 Main) Intermediate Nozzle Assy., Gray w/ Stream Straightener (Used w/ #7–9 Mains) Intermediate Nozzle, Brown (Used w/ #7 & #8 mains, front position, right of main) Nozzle Assy. Inner, Yellow Nozzle w/ Yellow Helical Restrictor Nozzle Plug O-ring, Nozzle Housing Nozzle Housing Assy. (Includes Item 9) O-Ring, Main Nozzle Nozzle, Main, #1 (Yellow) Nozzle, Main, #2 (Blue) Nozzle, Main, #3 (Brown) Nozzle, Main, #4 (Orange) Nozzle, Main, #5 (Green) Nozzle, Main, #6 (Gray) Nozzle, Main, #7 (Black) Nozzle, Main, #8 (Red) Nozzle, Main, #9 (Beige) Snap Ring, Riser Retainer, Seal O-Ring, Body Spring, Return O-Ring, Nozzle Base Riser Drive Assembly, 12-Pack Stator Assembly, Low Flow, High Velocity, Blue (Used with #1–#4 Main Nozzles) Stator Assembly, Medium Flow, White (Used with #5–#8 Main Nozzles) Stator Assembly, High-Flow, White (Used with #9 Main Nozzles) Screen, Riser Body Assembly (See p. 106) Pilot Valve Assembly (See p. 109) 102-5674 102-5675 102-0950 *102-5011 89-4735 *854S-5154 *854S-5154E *854S-5558 *854S-5558E *854S-59 *854S-59E Cap, Blank Cap, Blank, Effluent Adapter, Conversion 600/700 1.5" Bodies Adapter,Conversion, 690 Yardage Marker, Yellow (10 Sheets per pak) Conversion, Full Circle, w/ #51, #52, #53 & #54 Nozzles Conversion, Full Circle, w/ #51, #52, #53 & #54 Nozzles and Effluent (Lavender) Cap Conversion, Full Circle, w/ #55, #56, #57 & #58 Nozzles Conversion, Full Circle, w/ #55, #56, #57 & #58 Nozzles and Effluent (Lavender) Cap Conversion, Full Circle, w/ #59 Nozzle Conversion, Full Circle, w/ #59 Nozzle and Effluent (Lavender) Cap 995-09 995-101 995-15 995-99 995-105 995-83 995-85 995-100 995-102 Valve Removal Tool Valve Insertion Tool Selector Tool (Flag Key) Nut Driver, 5/8" (For Main Nozzle) Nut Driver, 5/16" (For Inner & Intermediate Nozzles and Plugs) Multi-purpose Tool Riser Removal Tool Valve Snap Ring Pliers with Screen Remover Riser Hold-up Tool, Universal SERVICE ITEMS SERVICE TOOLS * Order Through Finished Goods Distribution System–Minneapolis 35 21 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

855S Series Sprinkler 8 9 AU TO 11 ON 1 13 2 10 12 14 3 4 16 15 5 17 18 6 AU OFF TO 19 ON 20 7 Model Number Information 835S-XX-3XX-E Arc 5 = Adj. Part Circle/Full Circle Body Threads 0 = NPT 4 = ACME 5 = BSP Valve Nozzle 1 = NO Valve-In-Head 2 = Check-O-Matic 6 = Electric Valve-In-Head Note: For detailed model number availability and ordering information, refer to the Golf Finished Goods Price List (form no. 490-2844). 36 22 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 (Yellow) (Blue) (Brown) (Orange) (Green) (Gray) (Black) (Red) (Beige) Pressure Regulation* 5 6 8 1 = = = = 50 PSI 65 PSI 80 PSI 100 PS E = Effluent DL = Decoder N = Nickel Plated * Pressure Regulation available on Electric VIH models only.

Item No. 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 9 9 10 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 17 17 18 19 20 Part No. Description 102-6138 102-2296 102-2496 35-6119 363-4103 102-0136 102-0151 102-4967 102-5971 102-2925 102-2926 102-2928 102-2910 102-4587 102-4588 102-4589 102-0728 102-0729 102-0730 102-4261 102-4260 102-4259 363-4104 102-4335 102-2892 363-4236 102-4504 102-1939 102-1940 102-1941 102-1715 ----------- Screw, Cap, Black Cap, 855S Cap, Effluent, 855S Snap Ring, 1.5" O-Ring, 1.5" Retainer Seal, 1.5" Spring Ratchet Ring, 1.5" Trajectory Adjuster Intermediate Nozzle, Blue (Use with #1, #5, #6, #8 & #9 Main Nozzles) Intermediate Nozzle, Orange (Use with #3, #4 & #7 Main Nozzles) Intermediate Nozzle, Red (Use with #2 Main Nozzle) Nozzle Assy., Inner Nozzle, Main, #1, Yellow Nozzle, Main, #2, Blue Nozzle, Main, #3, Brown Nozzle, Main, #4, Orange Nozzle, Main, #5, Green Nozzle, Main, #6, Gray Nozzle, Main, #7, Black Nozzle, Main, #8, Red Nozzle, Main, #9, Beige O-Ring, Main Nozzle Plug, Nozzle, Back Riser Assy. Screw, Drive Drive Assy., 12-Pack Stator, Low (Use with Main Nozzles 1–4) Stator, Medium (Use with Main Nozzles 5–8) Stator, High (Use with Main Nozzle 9) Screen Body Assembly (See p. 106) Pilot Valve Assembly (See p. 109) 102-4337 102-2041 102-2497 102-2498 102-0950 89-4735 855S-5154 855S-5154E 855S-5558 855S-5558E 855S-59 855S-59E SERVICE ITEMS Stream Straightener, Intermediate Nozzle Restrictor, Yellow, Inner Nozzle Cap, Blank, 855S Cap, Blank, Effluent, 855S Adapter, Conversion Yardage Markers, Yellow (10 Sheets per Pack) Conversion Assembly, 855S w/ #51, 52, 53, 54 Nozzles Conversion Assembly, 855S w/ #51, 52, 53, 54 Nozzles, Effluent Conversion Assembly, 855S w/ #55, 56, 57, 58 Nozzles Conversion Assembly, 855S w/ #55, 56, 57, 58 Nozzles, Effluent Conversion Assembly, 855S w/ #59 Conversion Assembly, 855S w/ #59, Effluent 995-09 995-101 995-15 995-99 995-105 995-83 995-85 995-100 995-102 Quantity Per Assy. SERVICE TOOLS Valve Removal Tool Valve Insertion Tool Selector Tool (Flag Key) Nut Driver, 5/8" (For Main Nozzle) Nut Driver, 5/16" (For Inner, Intermediate & Back Nozzles) Multi-purpose Tool Riser Removal Tool Valve Snap Ring Pliers with Screen Remover Riser Hold-up Tool, Universal * Order Through Finished Goods Distribution System—Minneapolis 37 23 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

855S Series Ribless Body, Conversion Assembly 1 2 9 12 10 3 4 14 5 13 11 16 15 17 6 18 7 19 8 20 38 24

Item No. Part No. Nomenclature 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 10 11 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 18 18 19 20 102-6138 102-2296 102-2496 35-6119 89-7568 363-4103 102-0151 89-7569 102-2619 102-5971 102-2925 102-2926 102-2928 102-2910 102-4587 102-4588 102-4589 102-0728 102-0729 102-0730 102-4261 102-4260 102-4259 363-4104 102-4335 102-2892 363-4236 102-4504 102-1939 102-1940 102-1941 102-1715 102-0950 Screw, Cap, Black Cap, 855S Cap, Effluent, 855S Snap Ring, 1.5" Sleeve, Retainer, O-Ring O-Ring Spring, Return Seal, Riser Ratchet Ring, 1.0" Hex, Trajectory Adjuster Intermediate Nozzle, Blue (Use with #1, #5, #6, #8 & #9 Main Nozzles) Intermediate Nozzle, Orange (Use with #3, #4 & #7 Main Nozzles) Intermediate Nozzle, Red (Use with #2 Main Nozzle) Nozzle Assy., Inner Nozzle, Main, #1, Yellow Nozzle, Main, #2, Blue Nozzle, Main, #3, Brown Nozzle, Main, #4, Orange Nozzle, Main, #5, Gree Nozzle, Main, #6, Gray Nozzle, Main, #7, Black Nozzle, Main, #8, Red Nozzle, Main, #9, Beige O-Ring, Main Nozzle Plug, Nozzle, Back Riser Assy. Screw, Drive Drive Assy., 12-Pack Stator, Low (Use with Main Nozzles 1–4) Stator, Medium (Use with Main Nozzles 5–8) Stator, High (Use with Main Nozzle 9) Screen Adapter, Conversion 102-4337 102-2041 102-2497 102-2498 SERVICE ITEMS Stream Straightener, Intermediate Nozzle Restrictor, Yellow, Inner Nozzle Cap, Blank, 855S Cap, Blank, Effluent, 855S 995-09 995-101 995-15 995-99 995-105 995-83 995-85 995-100 995-102 SERVICE TOOLS Valve Removal Tool Valve Insertion Tool Selector Tool (Flag Key) Nut Driver, 5/8" (For Main Nozzle) Nut Driver, 5/16" (For Inner & Intermediate Nozzles) Multi-purpose Tool Riser Removal Tool Valve Snap Ring Pliers with Screen Remover Riser Hold-up Tool, Universal 39 25 Quantity Per Assy. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

860S Series Sprinkler Model Number Information 86XS-XX-6XX-E Arc 4 = Full-circle 5 = Part-circle Body Threads 0 = NPT 4 = ACME 5 = BSP Valve 1 = NO Valve-In-Head 2 = Check-O-Matic 6 = Electric Valve-In-Head Note: For detailed model number availability and ordering information, refer to the Golf Finished Goods Price List (form no. 490-2844). 40 26 Nozzle 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 (Yellow) (Blue) (Brown) (Orange) (Green) (Gray) (Black) Pressure Regulation* Effluent 6 = 65 PSI 8 = 80 PSI 1 = 100 PSI * Pressure Regulation available on Electric VIH models only.

Item No. 1 1 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 11 11 11 11 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 20 21 22 23 24 25 Part No. Description Quantity Per Assy. 102-1950 363-4125 89-1589 102-1947 102-2082 102-2153 102-0840 363-4039 102-1951 102-1949 363-4104 102-0725 102-0726 102-0727 102-0728 102-0729 102-0730 102-4261 102-0608 102-0609 102-0610 102-0823 102-2005 102-2980 89-1385 363-4102 102-0134 102-0151 89-6360 102-2039 360-0497 102-4499 102-4498 89-1958 89-1957 89-1588 ----------- Screw, Cap, Stainless Steel, Full-circle Models Screw, Cap, Black, Part-circle Models Plug, Cap Cap, 860S Cap, 860S, Effluent Nozzle Base Assembly Nozzle, Inner, Blank, Red Nut, 5/16-24, Nylon Lock Alignment Washer Stream Straightener O-Ring, Main Nozzle Nozzle, Main, #1, Yellow Nozzle, Main, #2, Blue Nozzle, Main, #3, Brown Nozzle, Main, #4, Orange Nozzle, Main, #5, Green Nozzle, Main, #6, Gray Nozzle, Main, #7, Black Nozzle, Intermediate, Orange (Use with #1 Yellow Main Nozzle) Nozzle, Intermediate, Gray (Use with #2 Blue Main Nozzle) Nozzle, Intermediate, Red (Use with #3 Brown & #4 Orange Main Nozzles) Nozzle, Intermediate, Beige (Use with #5 Green & #6 Gray Main Nozzles) Nozzle, Intermediate, Red (Use with #7 Black Main Nozzle) Nozzle Assembly, Inner, Red (w/Restrictor) Snap Ring, Riser O-Ring, Body Retainer, Seal, 1.0" Spring, Return Riser Assembly, 860S Support Washer O-Ring Drive Assembly, PC, (Includes Items 18 & 19), 12-Pack Drive Assembly, FC, (Includes Items 18 & 19), 12-Pack Stator Support Stator, Variable Screen, 860S/880S Body Assembly (See p. 102) Pilot Valve Assembly (See p. 109) 102-2208 102-0840 102-2135 102-2136 363-4220 102-2506 102-2507 89-4735 SERVICE ITEMS Nozzle, Main, Blank, White Nozzle, Inner/Intermediate, Blank, Red Nozzle, Inner, Back, High Flow, White Nozzle, Inner, Back, Low Flow, Yellow Screw, Radius Adjust Cap, 860S, w/o Graphics Cap, 860S, w/o Graphics, Effluent Yardage Marker, Yellow (10 Sheets per Pack) 995-08 995-15 995-76 995-79 995-80 995-82 995-83 995-85 995-99 995-100 995-102 SERVICE TOOLS Valve Removal Tool Selector Tool (Flag Key) Valve Insertion Tool Nut Driver, 7/16" (For Inner & Intermediate Nozzles) Nut Driver, 1/2" (For 363-4039 Jam Nut) Arc Adjustment Tool, 3/32" (T-handle hex Wrench) Multi-purpose Tool Riser Removal Tool Nut Driver, 5/8" (For Main Nozzle) Valve Snap Ring Pliers with Screen Remover Riser Hold-up Tool, Universal * Order Through Finished Goods Distribution System–Minneapolis 41 27 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

AU OFF TO 880S Series Sprinkler ON 1 2 18 3 6 8 7 12 19 9 10 11 AU OFF TO 13 ON Model Number Information 88XS-XX-8XX-E Arc 4 = Full-circle 5 = Part-circle Body Threads 0 = NPT 4 = ACME 5 = BSP Valve 1 = NO Valve-In-Head 2 = Check-O-Matic 6 = Electric Valve-In-Head Note: For detailed model number availability and ordering information, refer to the Golf Finished Goods Price List (form no. 490-2844). 42 28 Nozzle 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 (Yellow) (Blue) (Brown) (Orange) (Green) (Gray) (Black) (Red) Pressure Regulation* Effluent 6 = 65 PS 8 = 80 PSI 1 = 100 PSI * Pressure Regulation available on Electric VIH models only.

Item No. 1 1 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 11 11 11 11 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 20 21 22 23 24 25 Part No. Description Quantity Per Assy. 102-1950 363-4125 89-1589 102-1948 102-2083 102-2153 102-0840 363-4039 102-1951 102-1949 363-4104 102-0725 102-0726 102-0727 102-0728 102-0729 102-0730 102-4261 102-4260 102-0608 102-0609 102-0610 102-0823 102-2005 102-2980 35-6119 363-4103 102-0136 102-0151 89-6361 102-2039 360-0497 102-4499 102-4498 89-1958 89-1957 89-1588 ----------- Screw, Cap, Stainless Steel, FC Models Screw, Cap, Black PC Models Plug, Cap Cap, 880S Cap, 880S, Effluent Nozzle Base Assembly Nozzle Inner, Blank, Red Nut, 5/16-24, w/Nylon Lock Alignment Washer Stream Straightener O-Ring, Main Nozzle Nozzle, Main, #1, Yellow Nozzle, Main, #2, Blue Nozzle, Main, #3, Brown Nozzle, Main, #4, Orange Nozzle, Main, #5, Green Nozzle, Main, #6, Gray Nozzle, Main, #7, Black Nozzle, Main, #8, Red Nozzle, Intermediate, Orange (Used with #1 Yellow Main Nozzle) Nozzle, Intermediate, Gray (Used with #2 Blue Main Nozzle) Nozzle, Intermediate, Red (Used with #3 Brown & #4 Orange Main Nozzles) Nozzle, Intermediate, Beige (Used with #5 Green & #6 Gray Main Nozzles) Nozzle, Intermediate, Red (Used with #7 Black & #8 Red Main Nozzles) Nozzle Assembly, Inner, Red (with Restrictor) Snap Ring, Riser O-Ring, Body Retainer, Seal, 1.5" Spring, Return Riser Assembly, 880S Support Ring O-Ring Drive Assembly, PC (Includes Items 18 & 19), 12-Pack Drive Assembly, FC (Includes Items 18 & 19), 12-Pack Stator Support Stator, Variable Screen, 860S/880S Body Assembly (See p. 106) Pilot Valve Assembly (See p. 109) 102-2208 102-0840 102-2135 102-2136 363-4220 102-2508 102-2509 102-0950 89-4735 SERVICE ITEMS Nozzle, Main, Blank, White Nozzle, Inner/Intermediate, Blank, Red Nozzle, Inner, Back, High Flow, White Nozzle, Inner, Back, Low Flow, Yellow Screw, Radius Adjust Cap, 880S, w/o Graphics Cap, 880S, w/o Graphics, Effluent Adapter, Conversion Yardage Markers, Yellow (10 Sheets per Pack) 995-09 995-101 995-15 995-79 995-99 995-83 995-85 995-100 995-102 SERVICE TOOLS Valve Removal Tool Valve Insertion Tool Selector Tool (Flag Key) Nut Driver, 7/16" (For Inner & Intermediate Nozzles) Nut Driver, 5/8" (For Main Nozzle) Multi-purpose Tool Riser Removal Tool Valve Snap Ring Pliers with Screen Remover Riser Hold-up Tool, Universal * Order Through Finished Goods Distribution System–Minneapolis 43 29 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

880S Series Ribless Body, Conversion Assembly 14 1 2 19 20 3 4 6 8 7 15 9 21 10 16 5 12 11 22 13 17 23 24 18 25 44 30

Item No. Part No. Nomenclature 1 1 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 11 11 11 11 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 21 22 23 24 25 102-1950 363-4125 89-1589 102-1948 102-2083 102-0840 102-2153 363-4039 102-1951 102-1949 363-4104 102-0725 102-0726 102-0727 102-0728 102-0729 102-0730 102-4261 102-4260 102-0608 102-0609 102-0610 102-0823 102-2005 102-2980 35-6119 89-7568 363-4103 102-0151 89-7569 89-6360 102-2039 360-0497 102-4499 102-4498 89-1958 89-1957 89-1588 102-0950 Screw, Cap, Stainless Steel, FC Models Screw, Cap, Black PC Models Plug, Cap Cap, 880S Cap, 880S, Effluent Nozzle Inner, Blank, Red Nozzle Base Assembly Nut, 5/16-24, w/Nylon Lock Alignment Washer Stream Straightener O-Ring, Main Nozzle Nozzle, Main, #1, Yellow Nozzle, Main, #2, Blue Nozzle, Main, #3, Brown Nozzle, Main, #4, Orange Nozzle, Main, #5, Green Nozzle, Main, #6, Gray Nozzle, Main, #7, Black Nozzle, Main, #8, Red Nozzle, Intermediate, Orange (Used with #1 Yellow Main Nozzle) Nozzle, Intermediate, Gray (Used with #2 Blue Main Nozzle) Nozzle, Intermediate, Red (Used with #3 Brown & #4 Orange Main Nozzles) Nozzle, Intermediate, Beige (Used with #5 Green & #6 Gray Main Nozzles) Nozzle, Intermediate, Red (Used with #7 Black & #8 Red Main Nozzles) Nozzle Assembly, Inner, Red (with Restrictor) Snap Ring, Riser Sleeve, Retainer, O-Ring O-Ring Spring, Return Seal, Riser Riser Assembly, 860S Support Ring O-Ring Drive Assembly, PC (Includes Items 18 & 19), 12-Pack Drive Assembly, FC (Includes Items 18 & 19), 12-Pack Stator Support Stator, Variable Screen, 860S/880S Adapter, Conversion 102-2208 102-0840 102-2135 102-2136 363-4220 102-2508 102-2509 SERVICE ITEMS Nozzle, Main, Blank, White Nozzle, Inner/Intermediate, Blank, Red Nozzle, Inner, Back, High Flow, White Nozzle, Inner, Back, Low Flow, Yellow Screw, Radius Adjust Cap, 880S, w/o Graphics Cap, 880S, w/o Graphics, Effluent 995-09 995-101 995-15 995-79 995-99 995-83 995-85 995-100 995-102 SERVICE TOOLS Valve Removal Tool Valve Insertion Tool Selector Tool (Flag Key) Nut Driver, 7/16" (For Inner Nozzle) Nut Driver, 5/8" (For Main Nozzle) Multi-purpose Tool Riser Removal Tool Valve Snap Ring Pliers with Screen Remover Riser Hold-up Tool, Universal * Order Through Finished Goods Distribution System–Minneapolis 45 31 Quantity Per Assy. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

AU OFF TO 7 3 4 3 P IN O C P H -U P 730 Series ON 2 3 P IN O C P H -U P 1 7 3 4 17 3 5 6 7 AU OFF TO 13 4 ON 14 8 11 18 15 12 10 16 9 Model Number Information 734-XX-XXX-E Arc 4 = Full-circle Body Threads 0 = NPT 4 = ACME 5 = BSP Valve 1 = NO Valve-In-Head 2 = Check-O-Matic 6 = Electric Valve-In-Head Note: For detailed model number availability and ordering information, refer to the Golf Finished Goods Price List (form no. 490-2844). 46 32 Nozzle 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 Pressure Regulation* 5 6 8 1 = = = = Effluent 50 PSI 65 PSI 80 PSI 100 PSI * Pressure Regulation available on Electric VIH models only.

Item No. 1 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 15 15 16 17 18 Part No. 89-1293 89-1589 89-8780 89-8781 89-8782 89-8783 89-8784 89-8785 89-8786 9-4098 102-5003 89-8907 89-1385 363-4167 --------363-4102 89-1386 102-4502 89-1390 89-9636 89-9637 89-9622 89-6495 --------102-1870 102-1871 102-1735 102-1736 102-1737 89-5979 89-7562 35-4557 89-4735 89-8289 995-15 995-100 995-08 996-76 995-83 Description Quantity Per Assy. Cap Plug, Cap (Black) Nozzle, Main, 31, Yellow (Includes Item 4) Nozzle, Main, 32, Orange (Includes Item 4) Nozzle, Main, 33, Brown (Includes Item 4) Nozzle, Main, 34, Blue (Includes Item 4) Nozzle, Main, 35, Green (Includes Item 4) Nozzle, Main, 36, Red (Includes Item 4) Nozzle, Main, 37, Gray (Includes Item 4) Insert, Nozzle Nozzle Assy., Inner, 31–37, Quad, Red Base Assy., Nozzle (Includes Nozzle Base and Insert Bearing) Snap Ring Seal, O-Ring Riser Assy. (See Service Item 89-7562) Retainer, Spring (See Service Item 89-5979) O-Ring Retainer, Riser Drive Assy., 12-Pack Housing, Stator Stator, Variable, 31–34, Manila Stator, Variable, 35–36, Black Stator, Variable, 37, Green Screen Body Assy. (See p. 100) Pilot Valve Assembly (See p. 108) SERVICE ITEMS Nozzle Assy., Less Cap, 734-33 (Includes Items 3–6) Nozzle Assy., Less Cap, 734-34 (Includes Items 3–6) Nozzle Assy., Less Cap, 734-35 (Includes Items 3–6) Nozzle Assy., Less Cap, 734-36 (Includes Items 3–6) Nozzle Assy., Less Cap, 734-37 (Includes Items 3–6) Seal Kit, 730 (Includes Items 10–12) Riser Assy. w/Screen, 730 Svc. (Includes Items 9–12 & 16) Screen, Press-in Type (Pre-9/94) Yardage Marker, Yellow (10 Sheets per Pack) Cap, Effluent SERVICE TOOLS Selector Tool Valve Snap Ring Pliers with Screen Remover Valve Removal Tool Valve Insertion Tool Multi-purpose Tool * Order Through Finished Goods Distribution System–Minneapolis 47 33 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

760 Series 11 AU TO ES KL ER TU 76 RF 0 S SP ER RI I N OFF ON 12 13 14 17 18 19 4 20 1 2 3 AU TO OFF ON 5 TU 76 RF 0 S SP ER RI IES NK LE R 6 15 9 21 7 8 10 16 Model Number Information Arc 4 = Full-circle 5 = Adj. Part Circle (30–330°) Body Threads 0 = NPT 4 = ACME 5 = BSP 764-XX-XXX-E Valve Nozzle 1 = NO Valve-In-Head 2 = Check-O-Matic 6 = Electric Valve-In-Head Note: For detailed model number availability and ordering information, refer to the Golf Finished Goods Price List (form no. 490-2844). 48 34 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 Pressure Regulation* 5 6 8 1 = = = = Effluent 50 PSI 65 PSI 80 PSI 100 PSI * Pressure Regulation available on Electric VIH models only.

Item No. Part No. Description Quantity Per Assy. 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 7 7 7 7 7 8 9 9 89-1220 363-3150 363-4039 89-1589 89-1952 89-8287 89-1925 89-1926 89-1927 89-1928 89-1929 89-1930 89-1931 102-2105 102-0608 102-0609 102-0610 102-0823 102-2980 89-1906 102-0057 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 16 17 18 19 20 21 360-0107 89-1385 102-0134 363-4102 89-6307 89-6360 102-4497 102-4496 89-1958 89-1957 89-1588 ----------- Plug, Adjustment Screw, Set, 10-32 x .250 (PC Models Only) Nut, 5/16-24 w/Nylon Lock Plug, Cap Cap, 760 Cap, Effluent Nozzle, Main, 62 Yellow Nozzle, Main, 63 Blue Nozzle, Main, 64 Brown Nozzle, Main, 65 Orange Nozzle, Main, 66 Green Nozzle, Main, 67 Gray Nozzle, Main, 68 Black Nozzle Intermediate, Blue (Use with #62 Yellow and #63 Blue Main Nozzles) Nozzle, Intermediate, Orange (Use with #64 Brown Main Nozzle) Nozzle Intermediate, Gray (Use with #65 Orange Main Nozzle) Nozzle, Intermediate, Red (Use with #66 Green and #67 Gray Main Nozzles) Nozzle, Intermediate, Beige (Use with #68 Main Nozzle) Nozzle Assy., Inner, Red w/Restrictor Nozzle Base Assy., 760/780 Nozzle Base Assy., 760/780 w/Back Nozzle (Includes 89-3729 Nozzle, Inner 85 Orange and 89-4650 Restrictor) O-Ring Snap Ring Retainer, Seal, 1.0" O-Ring, Body Spring, Return Riser Assy., 760 Drive Assy., PC, 12-Pack Drive Assy., FC, 12-Pack Stator Support Stator, Variable Screen, 760/780 Body Assembly (See p. 100) Pilot Valve Assembly (See p. 108) 363-3125 102-0840 89-4651 89-3942 89-4652 89-3729 89-4653 89-1879 89-4654 89-4649 89-4650 89-4735 SERVICE ITEMS Nozzle, Main, Blank, Black Nozzle, Inner/Intermediate, Blank, Red Nozzle, Inner, 62 Yellow (Pre-November 2003) Nozzle, Inner, 63 Blue (Pre-November 2003) Nozzle, Inner, 64 Brown (Pre-November 2003) Nozzle, Inner, 65 Orange (Pre-November 2003) Nozzle, Inner, 66 Green (Pre-November 2003) Nozzle, Inner, 67 Gray (Pre-November 2003) Nozzle, Inner, 68 Black (Pre-November 2003) Restrictor, (62 & 63 Black) (Pre-November 2003) Restrictor, (64-68 White) (Pre-November 2003) Yardage Marker, Yellow (10 Sheets Per Pack) 995-08 995-15 995-55 995-76 995-79 995-80 995-81 995-82 995-83 995-85 995-100 SERVICE TOOLS Valve Removal Tool Selector Tool (Flag Tool) Riser Hold-up Tool Valve Insertion Tool Nut Driver, 7/16" (For Inner & Intermediate Nozzles) Nut Driver, 1/2" (For 363-4039 Lock Nut) Nut Driver, 9/16" (For Main Nozzle) Arc Adjustment Tool 3/32" (T-handle Hex Wrench) Multi-purpose Tool Riser Removal Tool Valve Snap Ring Pliers with Screen Remover * Order Through Finished Goods Distribution System–Minneapolis 49 35 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

650 Series Model Number Information 65X-XX-XXX Arc Body Threads §1 §2 §4 §5 = Quarter-circle = Half-circle = Full-circle = Adj. Part-circle (45-315°) 6 = Full-circle, 2-speed, In-line (60-120°) 8 = Full-circle, 2-speed, (180-180°) 0 = NPT 5 = BSP Valve 1 = NO Valve-In-Head 2 = Check-O-Matic 6 = Electric Valve-In-Head Nozzle 54 55 56 57 58 59 Model Number Information Item No. Part No. Description 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 8 9 10 10 10 10 10 10 3-2095 35-8563 9-5355 3-2510 89-8461 35-6119 ----------35-5846 35-6289 35-7658 35-7659 35-7660 35-7661 35-7662 35-9839 50 Plug, Cap, Rubber Cover Cap Assy., Rubber Cover Rubber cover, Rounded Flange, (See Service Item 650-02) Screw, Machine, 5/16-18 x 11/16" Cap Ring, Snap, Drive Assembly Nozzle Base Assy., 656 (See Service Item 35-7638) Nozzle Base Assy., 658 (See Service Item 35-4853) Retainer, Spring Spring, Nozzle Nozzle, Main, #54 (Includes Item 11) Nozzle, Main, #55 (Includes Item 11) Nozzle, Main, #56 (Includes Item 11) Nozzle, Main, #57 (Includes Item 11) Nozzle, Main, #58 (Includes Item 11) Nozzle, Main, #59 50 36 5 6 8 1 = = = = 50 PSI 50 PSI 80 PSI 100 PSI * Pressure Regulation available on Electric VIH models only. § Pre-1998 models only. Quantity Per Assy. 65X-XX-XXX 1 3-2095 Plug, Cap, Rubber Cover 2 35-8563 Cap Assy., Rubber Cover Arc Body Threads Valve 3 9-5355 Rubber cover, Rounded Flange, (See Service Item 650-02) 4 3-2510 Screw, Machine, 5/16-18 x 11/16" § 1 = Quarter-circle 0 = NPT 1 = NO Valve-In-Head 5 89-8461 Cap § 2 = Half-circle 5 = BSP 2 = Check-O-Matic 6 35-6119 Ring, Snap, Drive Assembly § 4 = Full-circle - 6 = Item 35-7638) 7 ---Nozzle Base Assy., 656 (See ServiceElectric Valve-In-Head § 5 = Adj. Part-circle (45-315°) 7 -----Nozzle Base Assy., 658 (See Service Item 35-4853) 8 35-5846 Retainer, Spring 6 = Full-circle, 2-speed, 9 35-6289 Spring, Nozzle In-line (60-120°) 10 = Full-circle, 2-speed, 35-7658 Nozzle, Main, #54 (Includes Item 11) 8 10 (180-180°) 35-7659 Nozzle, Main, #55 (Includes Item 11) 10 35-7660 Nozzle, Main, #56 (Includes Item 11) 10 35-7661 Nozzle, Main, #57 (Includes Item 11) 10 35-7662 Nozzle, Main, #58 (Includes Item 11) 10 35-9839 Item No. Part No. Nozzle, Main, #59 Description Pressure Regulation * Nozzle 54 55 56 57 58 59 1 1 Pressure 1 Regulation * 1 5 = 50 PSI 1 6 = 50 PSI 1 8 = 80 PSI 1 1 = 100 PSI 1 1 * Pressure Regulation 1 available on Electric 1 VIH models only. 1 § Pre-1998 models 1 only. 1 1 1 Quantity Per Assy. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Item No. Part No. Description Quantity Per Assy. 11 12 12 13 14 15 16 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 18 18 18 89-5819 89-3942 89-4738 89-4785 9-2735 3-2093 363-4103 89-4772 89-4782 89-4773 89-4783 89-4774 89-1294 89-4775 89-0645 89-4842 89-1295 89-4843 89-1296 9-5187 9-5188 9-5186 18 18 19 20 21 9-5190 9-5192 35-1106 --------- Insert, Nozzle (Not Used with #59 Nozzle) Nozzle, Inner, Blue Nozzle, Inner, Red Nozzle, Back, Green (658 Models Only) Collar, Spring Plate, Retainer O-Ring, Paraffin, AS-568 234 Drive Assy., 651, 54-57 Nozzles, 90° (Color Coded Green) (Includes Items 14 & 15) Drive Assy., 651, 58-59 Nozzles, 90° (Color Coded Green) (Includes Items 14 & 15) Drive Assy., 652, 54-57 Nozzles, 180° (Color Coded Blue) (Includes Items 14 & 15) Drive Assy., 652, 58-59 Nozzles, 180° (Color Coded Blue) (Includes Items 14 & 15) Drive Assy., 654, 54-57 Nozzles, FC Includes Items 14 & 15) Drive Assy., 654, 58-59 Nozzles, FC (Includes Items 14 & 15) Drive Assy., 655, 54-57 Nozzles, PC 45–315° (Includes Items 14 & 5) Drive Assy., 655, 58-59 Nozzles, PC 45–315° (Includes Items 14 & 15) Drive Assy., 656, 54-57 Nozzles, 2-speed 60–120° (Color Coded Red) (Incl. Items 14 & 15) Drive Assy., 656, 58-59 Nozzles, 2-speed 60–120° (Color Coded Red) (Incl. Items 14 & 15) Drive Assy., 658, 54-57 Nozzles, 2-speed 180–180° (Color Coded Yellow) (Incl. Items 14–15) Drive Assy., 658, 58-59 Nozzles, 2-speed 180–180° (Color Coded Yellow) (Incl. Items 14 & 5) Stator, 34/59 (Used with 651-59, 652-59, 654-59, 655-59, 656-59, & 658-59) Stator, 54 (Used with 651-54, 652-54, 654-54, 655-54, 656-54 & 658-54) Stator, 55/56 (Used with 651-55, 652-55, 654-55, 655-55, 656-55, 658-55, 651-56, 652-56, 654-56, 655-56, 656-56, & 658-56) Stator, 57 (Used with 651-57, 652-57, 654-57, 655-57, 656-57, & 658-57) Stator, 58 (Used with 651-58, 652-58, 654-58, 655-58, 656-58 & 658-58) Screen, Molded Body Assy. (See p. 104) Pilot Valve Assembly (See p. 108) 650-02 35-7638 89-4795 89-4852 89-4853 102-0840 363-3397 363-3398 SERVICE ITEMS Kit, Rubber Cover (Includes Items 1–3) Nozzle Assy., w/o Main Nozzle, 650 (Includes Items 4, 5, 7, 8, 9 and 12) Nozzle Assy., w/o Main Nozzle and Cap, 650 (Includes Items 7, 8, 9 and 12) Nozzle Assy., w/o Main Nozzle, 658 (Includes Items 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 12 and 13) Nozzle Assy., w/o Main Nozzle and Cap, 658 (Includes Items 7, 8, 9, 12 and 13) Nozzle, Inner/Intermediate, Blank, Red Plug, DA, 7/16", 52-57 Nozzles Plug, DA, 13/16", 58-59 Nozzles 995-09 995-06 995-15 995-16 995-18 995-79 995-83 995-100 995-101 SERVICE TOOLS Valve Removal Tool Drive Assembly Extraction Tool Selector Tool (Flag Key) Riser Pliers Spring Collar Installation Tool Nut Driver 7/16" (For Inner Nozzle) Multi-purpose Tool Valve Snap Ring Pliers with Screen Remover Valve Insertion Tool * Order Through Finished Goods Distribution System–Minneapolis 51 37 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

750 Series R I E S� E R 7 5 0 S ES P R I N K L TURF OFF AUTO 14 ON 15 16 2 1 R I E S� E R 7 5 0 S ES P R I N K L TURF 17 3 4 7 5 18 6 AU OFF TO 8 ON 19 9 11 12 13 10 Model Number Information 754-XX-XXX Arc 4 = Full-circle Body Threads 0 = NPT 4 = ACME 5 = BSP Valve 1 = NO Valve-In-Head 2 = Check-O-Matic 6 = Electric Valve-In-Head 52 38 Nozzle 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 Pressure Regulation* 5 6 8 1 = = = = 50 PSI 65 PSI 80 PSI 100 PSI * Pressure Regulation available on Electric VIH models only.

Item No. Part No. Description Quantity Per Assy. 1 1 2 3 4 4 4 4 5 6 6 6 6 7 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 16 16 16 17 18 19 89-4812 89-8290 89-1589 89-8907 89-8781 89-8782 89-8783 89-8969 9-4098 89-8701 89-8702 89-8614 89-8615 89-8715 89-8373 35-6119 363-4167 ----89-1386 ----363-4103 102-4502 89-1390 89-9636 89-9637 89-9622 89-9954 89-6495 --------- Cap Cap, Effluent Plug, Cap (Black) Nozzle Base Assy. (Includes Nozzle Base and Insert Bearing) Nozzle, Main, 52, Orange, Short (Includes Item 5) Nozzle, Main, 53, Brown, Short (Includes Item 5) Nozzle, Main, 54, Blue, Short (Includes Item 5) Nozzle, Main, 55, Green, Long (Includes Item 5) Insert, Nozzle Nozzle, Main, 56, Red, Long Nozzle, Main, 57, Gray, Long Nozzle, Main, 58, Beige, Long Nozzle, Main, 59, Black, Long Nozzle, Inner, 52–54, Red Nozzle, Inner, 55–59, Black Snap Ring, Head O-Ring Riser Assy. (See Service Item 89-7563) Retainer, Riser Retainer, Spring (See Service Item 89-4352) O-Ring Drive Assy., 12-Pack Housing, Stator Stator, Variable, 754-52–55 (Manila) Stator, Variable, 754-56 (Black) Stator, Variable, 754-57 (Green) Stator, Variable, 754-58–59 (Red) Screen Body Assy. (See p. 104) Pilot Valve Assy. (See p. 108) 89-8916 89-8917 89-8918 89-8919 89-8920 89-8921 89-8922 89-8926 89-4352 89-7563 35-4557 -----89-4735 SERVICE ITEMS Nozzle Assy., 754-52, Orange (Includes Items 1–5 & 7) Nozzle Assy., 754-53, Brown (Includes Items 1–5 & 7) Nozzle Assy., 754-54, Blue (Includes Items 1–5 & 7) Nozzle Assy., 754-55, Green (Includes Items 1–3 & 5-7) Nozzle Assy., 754-56, Red (Includes Items 1–3, 6 & 7) Nozzle Assy., 754-57, Gray (Includes Items 1–3, 6 & 7) Nozzle Assy., 754-58, Beige (Includes Items 1–3, 6 & 7) Nozzle Assy., 754-59, Black (Includes Items 1–3, 6 & 7) Seal Kit, 750 (Includes Items 11–13) Riser Assy. w/Screen (Includes Items 10–13 & 17) Screen, Press-in Type (Pre-9/94 Production) Support, Screen (Use with 35-4557 Screen) Yardage Marker, Yellow (10 Sheets Per Pack) 995-09 995-15 995-55 995-83 995-85 995-101 995-100 SERVICE TOOLS Valve Removal Tool Selector Tool (Flag Key) Riser Hold-up Tool Multi-purpose Tool Riser Removal Tool Valve Insertion Tool Valve Snap Ring Pliers with Screen Remover * Order Through Finished Goods Distribution System–Minneapolis 53 39 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

780 Series 11 TU 78 RF 0 S SP ER RI IES NK � LE R AUTO OFF ON 12 13 14 17 18 19 20 4 1 5 OFF TO 3 AU 2 ON TU 78 RF 0 S S E PR RIE IN S� KL ER 6 15 9 21 7 8 10 16 Model Number Information 78X-XX-XXX Arc 4 = Full-circle 5 = Adj. Part Circle (30–330°) Body 0 = NPT 4 = ACME 5 = BSP Valve 1 = NO Valve-In-Head 2 = Check-O-Matic 6 = Electric Valve-In-Head 54 40 Nozzle 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 Pressure Regulation* 5 6 8 1 = = = = 50 PSI 65 PSI 80 PSI 100 PSI * Pressure Regulation available on Electric VIH models only.

Item No. Part No. Description 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 7 7 7 7 7 8 9 9 89-1220 363-3150 363-4039 89-1589 89-1584 89-8288 89-1925 89-1926 89-1927 89-1928 89-1929 89-1930 89-1931 89-4655 102-2105 102-0608 102-0609 102-0610 102-0823 102-2980 89-1906 102-0057 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 16 17 18 19 20 21 360-0107 35-6119 102-0136 363-4103 89-6307 89-6361 102-4497 102-4496 89-1958 89-1957 89-1588 --------- Plug, Adjustment Screw, Set, 10-32 x 1/4" (PC Only) Nut, 5/16-24 w/Nylon Lock Plug, Cap Cap, 780 Cap, Effluent Nozzle, Main, 82 Yellow Nozzle, Main, 83 Blue Nozzle, Main, 84 Brown Nozzle, Main, 85 Orange Nozzle, Main, 86 Green Nozzle, Main, 87 Gray Nozzle, Main, 88 Black Nozzle, Main, 89 Red Nozzle, Intermediate, Blue (Use with #82 Yellow and #83 Blue Main Nozzles) Nozzle, Intermediate, Orange (Use with #84 Brown Main Nozzle) Nozzle, Intermediate, Gray (Use with #85 Orange Main Nozzle) Nozzle, Intermediate, Red (Use with #86 Green and #87 Gray Main Nozzles) Nozzle, Intermediate, Beige (Use with #88 Black and

Add a comment

Related presentations

Related pages

SPORTSTURF IRRIGATION - Golf Course Sprinkler Repair - www ...

Catalog for rebuilt sprinkler products originally manufactured by TORO® Most popular parts ... SportsTurf Irrigation is a proud member of the GCSAA ...
Read more

www.sportsturfirrigation.com

Hier sollte eine Beschreibung angezeigt werden, diese Seite lässt dies jedoch nicht zu.
Read more

Toro | Parts – Toro Illustrated Parts Breakout Book ...

Toro Illustrated Parts Breakout Book, ... Search for a part within assembly drawings: ... Toro Illustrated Parts Breakout Book, Irrigation Products, ...
Read more

Toro Parts Illustrated Breakout Book!

Toro Parts Illustrated Breakout Book!
Read more

Home [lookup3.toro.com]

Home Products ... Parts Where To Buy ... Toro’s many advanced irrigation technologies help you water more efficiently, ...
Read more

media.toro.com

media.toro.com
Read more

Parts - Smith Turf & Irrigation

At Smith Turf & Irrigation, we know that warranty, ... Toro Genuine Parts – Discover why your best parts investment is the investment in peace of mind.
Read more