Passleader 400-101 Practice Test

50 %
50 %
Information about Passleader 400-101 Practice Test
Education

Published on June 2, 2016

Author: bruce16

Source: authorstream.com

slide 1: CISCO 400-101 exam in just 24 HOURS REAL EXAM QUESTIONS ANSWERS CISCO 400-101 Buy Complete Questions Answers File from htp://www.passleaders.com/400-101-exam.html 100 Exam Passing Guarantee Money Back Assurance slide 2: QUESTION 1: What is the most efficient way to confirm whether microbursts of traffic are occurring A. Monitor the output traffic rate using the show interface command. B. Monitor the output traffic rate using the show controllers command. C. Check the CPU utilization of the router. D. Sniff the traffic and plot the packet rate over time. Answer: D QUESTION 2: What is Nagles algorithm used for A. To increase the latency B. To calculate the best path in distance vector routing protocols C. To calculate the best path in link state routing protocols D. To resolve issues caused by poorly implemented TCP flow control. Answer: D QUESTION 3: Which statement is true regarding the UDP checksum A. It is used for congestion control. B. It cannot be all zeros. C. It is used by some Internet worms to hide their propagation. D. It is computed based on the IP pseudo-header. Answer: D QUESTION 4: Which statement describes the purpose of the Payload Type field in the RTP header slide 3: A. It identifies the signaling protocol. B. It identifies the codec. C. It identifies the port numbers for RTP. D. It identifies the port numbers for RTCP Answer: B QUESTION 5: Which Cisco IOS XE process administers routing and forwarding A. Forwarding manager B. Interface manager C. Cisco IOS D. Host manager Answer: C QUESTION 6: Which circumstance can cause packet loss due to a microburst A. slow convergence B. a blocked spanning-tree port C. process switching D. insufficient buffers Answer: D QUESTION 7: Which two statements about proxy ARP are true Choose two. A. It is supported on networks without ARP. B. It allows machines to spoof packets. C. It requires larger ARP tables D. It reduces the amount of ARP traffic. slide 4: Answer: B C QUESTION 8: Which option is the most effective action to avoid packet loss due to microbursts A. Implement larger buffers. B. Install a faster CPU. C. Install a faster network interface. D. Configure a larger tx-ring size. Answer: A QUESTION 9: Which two statements about packet fragmentation on an IPv6 network are true Choose two. A. The fragment header is 64 bits long. B. The identification field is 32 bits long. C. The fragment header is 32 bits long. D. The identification field is 64 bits long. E. The MTU must be a minimum of 1280 bytes. F. The fragment header is 48 bits long. Answer: A B QUESTION 10: How many hash buckets does Cisco Express Forwarding use for load balancing A. 8 B. 16 C. 24 D. 32 Answer: B slide 5: Buy Complete Questions Answers File from  PDF Version + Test Engine Software Version  90 Days Free Updates Service  Valid for All Countries htp://www.passleaders.com/400-101-exam.html

Add a comment

Related presentations

Related pages

PassLeader | IT Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE, 100% Pass ...

Finally PASSED my 70-332 certification test on 5/Aug/2016! 930/1000 points!! ... PassLeader brings you the edge over your competitors in the most cost ...
Read more

Passleader 400-101 Practice Exam | Tune.pk

Passleader give latest Passleader 400-101 PDF Dumps. Download the Passleader 400-101 Dumps and pass your exam. http://www.passleaders.com/400-101-exam ...
Read more

Passleader 400-101 Cisco Exam Questions

One of the best passleader 400-101 Cisco dumps Questions ... Passleader Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching 400-101 ... Cisco 400-101 100% exact test ...
Read more

Passleader 400-101 Practice Test on Vimeo

Passleader provide best opportunity to pass Cisco 400-101 CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) in easy way. Passleader give latest Passleader 400-101 PDF Dumps.
Read more

400-101 Dumps | PassLeader 100% Pass Guaranteed IT Exam ...

... v5.1 P.S. Free 400-101 dumps download […] ... [Sep-2016 Dumps] New PassLeader 1204q 400-101 Practice Test Guarantee 100 Percent Exam Pass.
Read more

400-101 Dumps | Free Download Pass4sure & Teskting PDF ...

New Updated 400-101 Exam Questions from PassLeader 400-101 PDF dumps! ... 400-101 practice test; ... P.S. Free 400-101 dumps download from Google Drive: ...
Read more

400-101 Practice Test | PassLeader Microsoft MCTS Premium ...

PassLeader Microsoft MCTS Premium Exam Dumps For Free ...
Read more

400-101 Exam Questions & Answers - EnsurePass

... Cert Exam, IT Study Guide, Practice Exam, Exam Dumps, Practice Test, VCE Test ... 101 Exam Questions & Answers. ... Practice Exams for 400-101 are ...
Read more

Latest 400-101 Exam Questions with PDF and VCE Engine ...

... 400-101 exam questions, practice tests with PDF and VCE format for Cisco 400-101 ... in the test. However, if you fail the 400-101 exam at ...
Read more

400-101 Exam Dumps | Free Download Latest Pass4sure Exam Dumps

400-101 exam dumps, 400-101 practice test, ... 889q 400-101 Exam Dumps Offered By PassLeader Help Passing ... 400-101 exam dumps, 400-101 exam ...
Read more