advertisement

Passleader 210-260 Braindumps

50 %
50 %
advertisement
Information about Passleader 210-260 Braindumps
Education

Published on June 8, 2016

Author: jclinton24

Source: authorstream.com

advertisement

slide 1: Cisco 210-260 exam in just 24 HOURS REAL EXAM QUESTIONS ANSWERS Cisco 210-260 Buy Complete Questions Answers File from htp://www.passleaders.com/210-260-exam.html 100 Exam Passing Guarantee Money Back Assurance slide 2: QUESTION 1: Which SOURCEFIRE logging action should you choose to record the most detail about a connection A. Enable logging at the beginning of the session B. Enable logging at the end of the session C. Enable alerts via SNMP to log events off-box D. Enable eStreamer to log events off-boxx Answer: B QUESTION 2: What type of algorithm uses the same key to encrypt and decrypt data A. a symmetric algorithm B. an asymmetric algorithm C. a Public Key infrastructure algorithm D. an IP Security algorithm Answer: A QUESTION 3: If a packet matches more than one class map in an individual feature types policy map how does the ASA handle the packet A. The ASA will apply the actions from only the most specific matching class map if finds for the feature type B. The ASA will apply the actions from all matching class maps it finds for the feature type C. The ASA will apply the actions from only the last matching class map it finds for the feature type D. The ASA will apply the actions from only the first matching class map it finds for the feature type Answer: D slide 3: QUESTION 4: You have implemented a Sourcefire IPS and configured it to block certain addresses utilizing Security Intelligence IP address Reputation. A user calls and is not able to access a certain IP address. What action can you take to allow the user access to the IP address A. Create a custom blacklist to allow traffic B. Create a whitelist and add the appropriate IP address to allow traffic C. Create a user based access control rule to allow the traffic D. Create a network based access control rule to allow the traffic E. Create a rule to bypass inspection to allow the traffic Answer: B QUESTION 5: Which EAP method uses protected Access Credentials A. EAP-TLS B. EAP-PEAP C. EAP-FAST D. EAP-CTC Answer: C QUESTION 6: In which two situations should you use out-of-band management Choose two A. when a network device fails to forward packets B. when management applications need concurrent access to the device C. when you require ROMMON access D. when you require administrator access from multiple locations E. when the control plane fails to respond Answer: A C slide 4: QUESTION 7: Which statement about communication over failover interfaces is true A. All information that is sent over the failover interface is send as clear text but the stateful failover link is encrypted by default B. All information that is sent over the failover and stateful failover interfaces is encrypted by default C. All information that is sent over the failover and stateful failover interfaces is sent as clear text by default D. Usernames password and preshared keys are encrypted by default when they are sent over the failover and stateful failover interfaces but other information is in clear text Answer: C QUESTION 8: What features can protect the data plane Choose three A. policing B. ACLs C. IPS D. antispoofing E. QoS F. DHCP-snooping Answer: B D F QUESTION 9: How many crypto map sets can you apply to a router interface A. 3 B. 2 C. 4 slide 5: D. 1 Answer: D QUESTION 10: What is the transition order of STP states on a Layer 2 switch interface A. listening learning blocking forwarding disabled B. listening blocking learning forwarding disabled C. blocking listening learning forwarding disabled D. forwarding listening learning blocking diabled Answer: C Buy Complete Questions Answers File from  PDF Version + Test Engine Software Version  90 Days Free Updates Service  Valid for All Countries htp://www.passleaders.com/210-260-exam.html

Add a comment

Related presentations

Related pages

210-260 Braindumps | Passleader VCE and PDF Study Guide ...

Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-260 VCE dumps: ... 210-260 PDF dumps, 210-260 practice tests, 210-260 study guide, 210-260 braindumps, ...
Read more

210-260 Braindumps Questions - Scribd

210-260 Braindumps Questions ... CCNA Security 210-260 IINS ... Passleader 70-410 Braindumps.
Read more

210-260 Braindumps | PassLeader Share The Latest IT Cert ...

Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Citrix, VMware VCE and PDF Exam Dumps Collection Main menu
Read more

210-260 PDF Dumps | Latest and Real PassLeader Premium ...

New Updated 210-260 Exam Questions from PassLeader 210-260 PDF ... 210-260 PDF dumps, 210-260 practice tests, 210-260 study guide, 210-260 braindumps, ...
Read more

210-260 | PassLeader Microsoft MCTS Premium Exam Dumps For ...

February 19, 2016 admin 210-260 Braindumps, 210-260 Exam Dumps, 210-260 Exam Questions, ... Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-260 VCE dumps: ...
Read more

210-260 VCE Dumps | Premium VCE And PDF Exam Dumps From ...

210-260 VCE Dumps. Search for: Premium VCE And PDF Exam Dumps From PassLeader Free Share PassLeader Premium VCE And PDF Dumps and New Exam Questions. Menu.
Read more

210-260 Braindumps | Download Latest VCE and PDF Exam ...

210-260 Braindumps. Download Latest VCE and PDF Exam Dumps For Free 100% Pass Guaranteed VCE and PDF Practice Test with Free Study Guide ...
Read more

210-260 Exam Dumps | Free Download Latest Pass4sure Exam Dumps

Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-260 ... tests, 210-260 study guide, 210-260 braindumps, ... 210-260 Exam Dumps, Cisco Braindump. 210-260 ...
Read more

210-260 VCE Dumps | PassLeader Premium VCE and PDF Dumps ...

Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 210-260 VCE dumps: ... 210-260 exam questions, 210-260 VCE dumps, ... 210-260 study guide, 210-260 braindumps, ...
Read more

[Feb-2016 Dumps] Practice PassLeader New 185q 210-260 ...

[Feb-2016 Dumps] Practice PassLeader New 185q 210-260 Dumps To ... 210-260 PDF dumps, 210-260 practice tests, 210-260 study guide, 210-260 braindumps, ...
Read more