advertisement

Pass COMPTIA HIT-001 exam - test questions - CompTIA HIT-001 Dumps

60 %
40 %
advertisement
Information about Pass COMPTIA HIT-001 exam - test questions - CompTIA HIT-001 Dumps
Education

Published on October 18, 2017

Author: candusmisheel

Source: authorstream.com

advertisement

slide 1: CompTIA CompTIA Healthcare IT Technician Exam slide 2: CompTIA HIT-001 Dumps Free CompTIA HIT-001 braindumps Latest HIT-001 dumps Validate your HIT-001 Exam learning and preparation with our most updated HIT-001 dumps. dumps4comptia.com has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of CompTIA HIT-001 Questions Answers for CompTIA Healthcare IT Technician Certification seekers. Practicing our 100 updated HIT-001 Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in CompTIA HIT-001 Exam. slide 3: CompTIA HIT-001 Dumps Free CompTIA HIT-001 braindumps Latest HIT-001 dumps Don’t take any stress for the preparation of HIT-001 Exam because we will provide you real Exam questions answers Dumps4compTIA provide you some demo question answer of HIT-001 VCE. slide 4: CompTIA HIT-001 Dumps Free CompTIA HIT-001 braindumps Latest HIT-001 dumps QUESTION 1 A technician is setting up an older PC to use as an EMR/EHR access terminal and tries to install a USB keyboard that was working fine on another newer machine. The keyboard does not connect with the older PC. Which of the following is the BEST solution to get the keyboard to work on this PC A. Replace the motherboard B. Update the operating system C. Use a USB to PS/2 connector D. Install a USB 2.0 adapter card Answer: C slide 5: CompTIA HIT-001 Dumps Free CompTIA HIT-001 braindumps Latest HIT-001 dumps QUESTION 2 Which of the following is needed for a physician to request a medication A. Consultation B. eMAR C. Transcription D. Order entry Answer: D slide 6: CompTIA HIT-001 Dumps Free CompTIA HIT-001 braindumps Latest HIT-001 dumps QUESTION 3 Which of the following is an important guideline for a technician to follow when entering or leaving a patient room A. Patient charting B. Hand sanitization C. Disable electronics D. Wear scrubs Answer: B slide 7: CompTIA HIT-001 Dumps Free CompTIA HIT-001 braindumps Latest HIT-001 dumps QUESTION 4 A technician is working on an issue at a hospital check-in station. The technician needs to explain what went wrong to the user with patients in the waiting area. How should this be handled A. Show the user what went wrong by pulling up another health record of a person that is not in the room. B. Show the user what went wrong after business hours are over. C. Show the user what went wrong by mapping out everything on a piece of paper. D. Show the user what went wrong on the screen in generic terms. Answer: D slide 8: CompTIA HIT-001 Dumps Free CompTIA HIT-001 braindumps Latest HIT-001 dumps QUESTION 5 A keyboard in a patient’s room is not functioning. Upon entering the patient’s room the patient becomes hostile and demands that the technician leave. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST A. Try to peacefully counsel the patient. B. Quietly leave the room and contact appropriate staff person. C. Inform the patient that the keyboard must be fixed. D. Ignore the patient and conduct the repair. Answer: B slide 9: CompTIA HIT-001 Dumps Free CompTIA HIT-001 braindumps Latest HIT-001 dumps QUESTION 6 When entering in an imaging room which of the following items should a technician leave outside A. Athletic shoes B. Glasses C. Car keys D. ID badge Answer: C slide 10: CompTIA HIT-001 Dumps Free CompTIA HIT-001 braindumps Latest HIT-001 dumps QUESTION 7 The CMS requires patient records for Medicare beneficiaries to be retained for which of the following number of years A. 4 B. 5 C. 6 D. 7 Answer: B slide 11: CompTIA HIT-001 Dumps Free CompTIA HIT-001 braindumps Latest HIT-001 dumps QUESTION 8 Exploiting staff members to gain access to restricted files or systems is known as: A. Malware B. Social engineering C. Access control D. Spyware Answer: B slide 12: CompTIA HIT-001 Dumps Free CompTIA HIT-001 braindumps Latest HIT-001 dumps QUESTION 9 When setting up a wireless network in infrastructure mode the technician MUST: A. Individually connect to each computer on the LAN. B. Use different channels for each computer. C. Connect the access point to the LAN. D. Use a different SSID on each computer. Answer: C slide 13: CompTIA HIT-001 Dumps Free CompTIA HIT-001 braindumps Latest HIT-001 dumps QUESTION 10 A physician would like to have an X-ray done of a patient’s leg. Which of the following would BEST be used to order this scan A. CPOE B. Billing C. E-prescribing D. Practice management Answer: A slide 14: CompTIA HIT-001 Dumps Free CompTIA HIT-001 braindumps Latest HIT-001 dumps Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Money Back Guarantee on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software Get Free Live Updates Exams Software Real Exam Environment Like Actual Tests slide 15: CompTIA HIT-001 Dumps Free CompTIA HIT-001 braindumps Latest HIT-001 dumps Good luck Dumps4compTIA provides you guaranteed success in HIT-001 exam as we have latest HIT-001 exam dumps. Click Here following link to download HIT-001 VCE. Click Here following link to download HIT-001 VCE.

Add a comment

Related presentations