Nexus 9000 Update

25 %
75 %
Information about Nexus 9000 Update
Technology

Published on February 25, 2014

Author: CiscoPublicSector

Source: slideshare.net

Description

An exciting Introduction to Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches

NEXUS 9000 An exciting Introduction to Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches Cisco’s NX-OS Mode The next generation of data center switching John Lawrence Data Center Consulting Systems Engineer Mobile: 303-886-4507 © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved.

• Overall Design Goals • Nexus 9500 Modular Switch • Airflow and Power • Out of Band Management Paths • Fabric Scale and Connectivity • Nexus 9300 Fixed Switch • Cost Effective 40Gb Optics • Use Cases and Designs APIC Check us out Online Agility Simplicity Automation and Visibility © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Performance and Scale Security Open www.cisco.com/go/aci

Open Ecosystem Application/ Workload Orchestration & Scheduler Unified Northbound API Unified Information Model & API Object Oriented Data Model, Single MIT (mgmt information tree), Policy Engine Object Oriented Switch OS Hardware Innovation and 40G optimization © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. APIC iNXOS

SCALABLE 1/10 /40/100 GE PERFORMANCE Nexus® 9300 FCS Q4 2013 FCS Q1 2014 FCS Q1 2014 Nexus 9500 FCS Q4 2013 Aggregation line card 36 40G QSFP+ FCS Q1 2014 ACI Ready Leaf Line Card 48 1/10G-T & 4 QSFP+ FCS Q1 2014 ACI-ready Leaf line card 48 1/10G SFP+ & 4 QSFP+ 48 1/10G SFP+ & 12 QSFP+ 96 1/10G-T & 8 QSFP+ 12-port QSFP+ GEM FCS Q4 2013 C9500 8-Slot FLEXIBLE FORM FACTORS CAN ENABLE VARIABLE DATA CENTER DESIGN AND SCALING PERFORMANCE PORTS PRICE POWER PROGRAMMABILITY

NXOS Mode and ACI  Merchant+ Foundation  State of the Art Mechanical Design  Object Oriented Programmable Operating System  Next Generation Development and Verification Methodology  Two Modes of Operation  Standalone (NX-OS)  Fabric Mode (NX-OS + ACI) © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved.

NXOS Mode Only • Modern: 64-bit Linux 3.4.10 Kernel • Comprehensive Purpose Built DC Feature Set: L2/L3/VXLAN, ISSU, Patching* (Cold, Hot), Online Diagnostics (GOLD) etc. • Trimmed base image: (approximately 50%) and single binary image - common image across all platforms for deployed mode • Fault Containment: Complete process isolation for both features & services • Resiliency: Restartable user-space network stack & driver, stateful restart of processes – no switch reboot etc. • Open Management and Programmable Infrastructure: CLI, SNMP, NetConf/XML, OnePK, Open Containers, JSON etc. © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved.

NXOS Mode Only Single Image  NXOS image vs. system/kickstart  Same image across Fixed/Modular Integrated Fault Monitoring, Detection and Recovery  Process crashes Feature  Kernel crashes  Hardware Failures API Management Infrastructure Solutions – Fixed and Modular The Hgh Availability Infrastructure API network cannot go down  Stateful Process re-startability  Stateful Switchover  Software Patching (Cold and/or InService) In Service Software Upgrade (ISSU) © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Hardware Drivers API Netstack 64-bit Kernel

NXOS Mode Only Many customers spend extensive time and effort to test and qualify software prior to deployment. In today’s environments, if a defect is found, effectively root-caused, and integrated, since it is rolled out through a maintenance release, customers would need to restart their qualification cycle, wasting time, and pushing out deployment dates… Bug Found, Diagnose, Ro ot Cause Begin Code Test & Qualification Cycle Maint. Released Restart Qual Cycle Defect Resolved, integrated into Maint. Target Deployment 6 Months 10 Months © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Actual Deployment

NXOS Mode Only The Nexus9000 Standalone platforms introduces new patching capabilities that allows specific defects to be rolled out in an independent package that can be applied to existing base software binaries. This will help reduce customer code certification times, leading to greater customer satisfaction… NX-OS with Patching Bug Found, Diagnose, Root Cause Begin Code Test & Qualification Cycle Continue Qualify With additional tests Defect Resolved, Patch Released 6 Months 7 Months © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Actual Deployment Target Deployment

NXOS Mode Only • Upgrade service executable or library in a NX-OS image • Version and Compatibility control • Allows Reverting from a Patch • Integration with server management tools like Chef/Puppet Image Server Admin Puppet Enterprise Console Puppet Master © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Devices

NXOS Mode Only • To effectively scale, a distributed management approach is optimal. • In distributed systems, maintaining consistency between resources is key to scaling safely. • Why is my traffic not going through this path... • My routing table looks good .. How do I debug • Link consistency • Port Channel consistency • IPv4, IPv6 route consistency • VLAN membership consistency • STP state consistency © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. sys05-eor2# show forwarding ipv6 inconsistency module 22 IPV6 Consistency check : table_id(0x80000001) slot(22) Execution time : 239 ms () No inconsistent adjacencies. Inconsistent routes: 1. slot(22), vrf(default), prefix (2001:65:80::/45), Route missing in FIB Hardware. sys05-eor2#

• Overall Design Goals • Nexus 9500 Modular Switch • Airflow and Power • Out of Band Management Paths • Fabric Scale and Connectivity • Nexus 9300 Fixed Switch • Cost Effective 40Gb Optics • Use Cases and Designs APIC Check us out Online Agility Simplicity Automation and Visibility © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Performance and Scale Security Open www.cisco.com/go/aci

NXOS Mode and ACI Nexus 9508 Front View Nexus 9508 Rear View 8 Line Card Slots Max 3.84 Tbps/Slot duplex 3 Fan Trays 3 or 6 Fabric Modules (behind fan trays) Redundant Supervisor Engines Redundant System Controller Cards 3000W AC Power Supplies 2+0, 2+1, 2+2 Redundancy Support up to 8 Power supports C97-730019​-01 © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Designed for:  Power Efficiency  Cooling Efficiency  Reliability  Future Scale No Mid-plane for LC to FM connectivity Cisco Confidential 13

NXOS Mode and ACI 19 in • Maximum three chassis per rack 30 in 17.5 in – Assuming 18KW per rack • Up to 3,456 10G line rate ports per rack • Up to 864 40G line rate ports per rack • Designed for at least 2.5x speed increase in next gen ASICs C97-730019​-01 © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. 13 RU Front View Cisco Confidential 14

NXOS Mode and ACI • Single 20A input at 220V • • • Support for range of international cabling options 92%+ Efficiency Range of PS configurations • • • • Minimum 1 PSU, Maximum 8 PSU (2) PSU for fully loaded chassis N+1 redundancy N+N grid redundancy • 2x head room for future port densities, bandwidth, and optics • Power Efficiency • Platinum rated power supplies, 92% power efficiency across all workloads • 3.5W per 10 Gbps Port • 14W per 40 Gbps Port 3000W AC PSU 80 Plus Platinum is equivalent to Climate Saver/ Green Grid Platinum rating © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved.

NXOS Mode and ACI • Redundant half-width supervisor engine • Sandy Bridge, Quad Core, 1.8GHz • 16GB Memory • RAM upgradable to 48GB • 64 GB SSD (default) • Common for 4, 8 and 16 slot chassis • Performance/ Scale Focused • Range of Management Interfaces © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Console Port (2) USB Ports Management Port External Clock Input Pulse per Second (Precision Time Protocol)

NXOS Mode and ACI • Redundant half-width system controller • • • Offload supervisor from switch “control plane” tasks Increased System Resiliency Increased Scale • Common for 4, 8 and 16 slot chassis • Performance/ Scale focused • • • • Dual Core ARM Processor, 1.3GHz Central Point of Chassis Control Ethernet Out-of-Band Channel (EOBC) switch between Supervisors and Line cards Ethernet Protocol Channel (EPC) switch • 1Gbps switch for Intra-node Data Plane communication (Protocol Packets) © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. • Manages / Monitors • Power Supplies via SMB (System Management Bus) • Fan Trays

NXOS Mode and ACI • Chassis is complete Front- to-Back Airflow • Airflow direction is NOT Reversible Front View • Fan Trays are fully redundant • Fan Trays must be removed in order to service Fabric Modules • Designed for speed Rear View Fan Tray Removed Fabric Modules © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. increase in multiple next gen ASICs

NXOS Mode and ACI • • 3 Fan Trays Up to 6 Fabric Modules • (3) dual fans per tray • Different cost points for 1/10G access and 40G aggregation • Dynamic speed control driven by temperature sensors • Flexibility for future generation of fabric modules • Straight Airflow across Line Cards and Fabric Modules • Quad Core ARM CPU 1.3 GHz for Supervisor offload • N+1 Redundancy per Tray • Hot Swappable • All Modules Forward Traffic • Smooth degradation during replacement © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Fabric Module Fan Tray

NXOS Mode and ACI • 8-Slot Chassis Fabric Module: • (32) 40G Hi-gig2 links per Packet Processor Line Card • Unified Forwarding Table Line Card Line Card Packet Processor Line Card To Line Cards © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Line Card To Fabric • 128 LPM (Longest Prefix Match) routing entries Line Card 32 x 40G Hi-Gig2 on Packet Processor is programmed to support Line Card 64 x 40G Hi-Gig2 • (8) 40G Hi-gig2 links assigned to each I/O slot Packet Processor Line Card 32 x 40G Hi-Gig2 • (2) Packet Processors Fabric Module

NXOS Mode and ACI • A Fabric Module in an 8-Slot Chassis can provide up to 320Gbps to each Line Card slot. • With 6 Fabric Modules, each Line Card slot can have up to 1.92Tbps forwarding bandwidth in both directions. Fabric 1 PP PP 320 Gbps (8x 40Gbps) Fabric 2 PP PP 320 Gbps (8x 40Gbps) Fabric 3 PP PP 320 Gbps (8x 40Gbps) Fabric 4 PP PP 320 Gbps (8x 40Gbps) Fabric 5 PP PP 320 Gbps (8x 40Gbps) Fabric 6 PP PP 320 Gbps (8x 40Gbps) 320 Gbps 640 Gbps 960 Gbps 1.28 Tbps Line Card Slot © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. 1.60 Tbps 1.92 Tbps

40G Aggregation 36 ports 40G QSFP+ (Non Blocking) NXOS Mode 1/10G Access and 10/40G Aggregation 48 ports 10G SFP+ & 4 ports 40G QSFP+ 48 ports 1/10G-T & 4 ports 40G QSFP+ (non blocking) ACI Access 36 ports 40G QSFP+ ((1.5:1 oversubscribed) ACI Access Ready 40G Fabric Spine ACI Spine 36 ports 40G QSFP+ (Non Blocking) ACI Access Ready © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved.

NXOS Mode Only • (36) 40G QSFP ports • 1.44 Tbps full-duplex fabric connectivity • L2/L3 line rate performance for all packet sizes • Distributed multicast replication • Supported in 4 and 8 slot chassis • Part Number: N9K- X9636PQ © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. A 36-Port 40G QSFP+ I/O Module needs 6 Fabric Modules to operate at line rate.

NXOS Mode and ACI • • 48p 1G SFP/10G /SFP+ and 4p 40G QSFP • 48p 1G/10G Base-T ports and 4p 40G QSFP • • 1280 Gbps full-duplex fabric connectivity 36p 40G 1.5:1 oversubscribed option 1.92 Tbps full-duplex fabric connectivity • Distributed multicast replication • Requires 3 Fabric Modules • Supported in 4, 8, 16 slot Chassis (4) 40G Uplinks N9K-X9564PX 48-Port 1/10G F + 4-Port 40G N9K-X9564TX 48-Port 1/10G T + 4-Port 40G N9K-X9636PQ 36-Port 40G © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. (4) 40G Uplinks

ACI Spine Only • (36) 40G QSFP ports • 1.44 Tbps full-duplex fabric connectivity • L2/L3 line rate performance for all packet sizes • Distributed multicast replication • Supported in 4, 8 and 16 slot chassis © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. A 36-Port 40G QSFP+ I/O Module needs 6 Fabric Modules to operate at line rate.

NXOS Mode and ACI Fabric Extender Design Options Nexus 2248TP Nexus 2248TP-E Nexus 2232PP-10G Nexus 2232TM-10G Supported Fabric Extenders © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Nexus B22-HP Nexus B22-Dell

Unprecedented, Full Line-Rate Performance: Proven with RFC 2544, RFC 2889, RFC 3918 throughput tests Results were taken using a fully loaded Nexus® 9508 switch with 288 40 GE ports: • All ports are line rate at 100% unicast traffic load • All ports are line rate at 100% multicast traffic load (frames) • Full line rate for all packet sizes (64 to approx. 9216 Bytes) 1.2E+012 1.0E+012 8.0E+012 6.0E+012 4.0E+012 2.0E+012 0.0E+012 TX RX 1- 64-1 1- 128-1 1- 256-1 1- 512-1 1- 1024-1 1- 1280-1 1- 1518-1 1- 9216-1 C97-730019​-01 © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 27

Low Latency (Same for Both Unicast and Multicast) Proven with RFC 2544, RFC 2889, RFC 3918 throughput tests Results were taken using a fully-loaded Nexus® 9508 switch with 288 40 GE ports: • Unicast latency at 100% traffic load: ̶ ̶ 1.6 usec (64-Byte packets) 3.5 usec (9216-Byte packets) • Multicast latency at 100% traffic load: ̶ ̶ 1.6 usec (64-Byte packets) 3.5 usec (9216-Byte packets) C97-730019​-01 © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Cisco Confidential 28

• Overall Design Goals • Nexus 9500 Modular Switch • Airflow and Power • Out of Band Management Paths • Fabric Scale and Connectivity • Nexus 9300 Fixed Switch • Cost Effective 40Gb Optics • Use Cases and Designs APIC Check us out Online Agility Simplicity Automation and Visibility © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Performance and Scale Security Open www.cisco.com/go/aci

NXOS Mode and ACI Nexus 9300 – Common Nexus 9396PQ • • • (48) port 10G SFP+ (12) port 40G QSFP+ 2-RU Nexus 93128TX • • • (96) port 1/10G-T (8) port 40G QSFP+ 3-RU © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. • • • • • Redundant Fan and Power Supply Front-to-Back and Back-to-Front airflow Dual or Quad Gladden 1.6 GHz Core CPU 16 GB DRAM Default 64GB SDD Nexus ACI Ready Access GEM • (12) port 40G QSFP+ • Additional 40MB buffer • 3.5x of merchant Packet Processor • Full VxLAN Bridging and Routing Capability

NXOS Mode and ACI Non-Blocking 3:1 Oversubscribed Uplinks Nexus 9396PQ Nexus 93128TX Generic Expansion Module (GEM) • • 12 port 40G QSFP (FCS) 6 port 40G QSFP (Post FCS) Fan and Power Supply • • • • Redundant (1+1) Dual 650W and 1200W AC PS option Redundant (2+1) Fan Trays Hot Swappable Cold air intake (blue) and Hot air exhaust (red) options * 80 Plus Platinum is equivalent to Climate Saver/ Green Grid Platinum rating © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved.

Cisco Nexus® 9396PX GEM module with 12 40 Gbps QSFP+ ports • 2 RU height • 48 1 Gb SFP/10 Gbps SFP+ ports • 12 40 Gbps QSFP ports (on GEM module) • 1 100/1000baseT management port • 1 RS232 console port Console Management Port USB Ports 48 1Gbps SFP/10Gbps SFP+ ports • 2 USB 2.0 ports • Front-to-back and back-to-front airflow options • 1+1 redundant power supply options • 2+1 redundant fans • No-blocking architecture with line-rate performance on all ports for all packet sizes C97-730019​-01 © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Power supply (2+1) fan trays Power supply Cisco Confidential 32

GEM module with 12 40 Gbps QSFP+ ports (8 active uplinks) Cisco Nexus® 93128TX • 3 RU height • 96 1/10 Gbps BaseT ports • 8 40 Gbps QSFP ports (on GEM module) • 1 100/1000baseT management port • 1 RS232 console port • 2 USB 2.0 ports Console management port USB ports 96 1 GBaseT/10 GBaseT ports • Front-to-back and back-to-front airflow options • 1+1 redundant power supply options • 2+1 redundant fans C97-730019​-01 © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Power supply (2+1) fan trays Power supply Cisco Confidential 33

• 12-port 40 Gbps QSFP (FCS) • Additional 40 MB buffer (3.5 times of BCOM NFE) • Full VXLAN gateway, bridging, and routing capability • Common for Nexus® 9396 and Nexus 93128 Switches • Four ports will be disabled when installed in a Cisco® Nexus 93128 Switch. • A white LED under each QSFP port pair indicates port-pair availability. • The LED will be on if the port pair is available. Generic Expansion Module • Redundant (1+1) 650 W and 1200 W AC PS options • 80-Plus-Platinum-certified power supplies* • Redundant (2+1) hot-swappable fan trays • Cold-air intake (blue) and hot-air exhaust (red) options to support front-to-back or back-to-front airflow * 80 Plus Platinum is equivalent to a Climate Saver or Green Grid Platinum rating C97-730019​-01 © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Fan and Power Supply Cisco Confidential 34

• Overall Design Goals • Nexus 9500 Modular Switch • Airflow and Power • Out of Band Management Paths • Fabric Scale and Connectivity • Nexus 9300 Fixed Switch • Cost Effective 40Gb Optics • Use Cases and Designs APIC Check us out Online Agility Simplicity Automation and Visibility © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Performance and Scale Security Open www.cisco.com/go/aci

NXOS Mode and ACI Challenge • 40G Optics are significant portion of CAPEX • 40G Optics require new cabling Solution • Re-use existing 10G MMF cabling infrastructure • Re-use patch cables (same LC connector) Cisco 40G SR-BiDi QSFP • QSFP pluggable, MSA compliant • Dual LC Connector • Support for 100m on OM3 and 125m+ on OM4 • Transmit/Receive on 2 wavelengths at 20G each Available end of CY13 and supported across all Cisco QSFP ports © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved.

• Overall Design Goals • Nexus 9500 Modular Switch • Airflow and Power • Out of Band Management Paths • Fabric Scale and Connectivity • Nexus 9300 Fixed Switch • Cost Effective 40Gb Optics • Use Cases and Designs APIC Check us out Online Agility Simplicity Automation and Visibility © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Performance and Scale Security Open www.cisco.com/go/aci

NXOS Mode Only DC Edge DC Core DC Aggr. DC Aggr. Pod 1 DC Access Row Y Row 1 Racks N5548 (X) Racks (Y) Rows © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. DC Access Row Y Row 1 N5548 (X) N2000 N2000 Layer 3 Layer 2 Pod N Layer 3 Layer 2 (N) PoDs Racks N5548 (X) Racks N5548 (X) N2000 N2000 (Y) Rows Nexus 9000 Boot Camp

NXOS Mode Only DC Edge DC Core N9500 N9500 DC Aggr. DC Aggr. Pod 1 N9500 N9500 Pod N Layer 3 Layer 2 DC Access Row Y Row 1 N9500 DC Access Row Y Row 1 (N) PoDs Racks Racks (X) (X) N2000 N2000 (Y) Rows Racks Layer 3 Layer 2 N9500 N9300 (X) Racks N9300 (X) N2000 N2000 (Y) Rows The same design can be built with Nexus9500 at the Core and Nexus9300 with Fabric Extenders at the edge. © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Nexus 9000 Boot Camp

NXOS Mode Only DC Edge DC Core DC Aggr. DC Aggr. Pod 1 UCS FI Layer 3 Layer 2 Pod N Layer 3 Layer 2 DC Access UCS Access (N) PoDs (Y) Rows © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. (Y) Rows Nexus 9000 Boot Camp

NXOS Mode Only DC Edge DC Core N9500 N9500 DC Aggr. DC Aggr. Pod 1 UCS FI N9500 N9500 Pod N Layer 3 Layer 2 N9300 UCS Access (N) PoDs FEX (Y) Rows N9500 N9500 Layer 3 Layer 2 N9300 Blade Server Access FEX (Y) Rows The same design can be built with Nexus9500 at the Core and Nexus9300 with Fabric Extenders at the edge © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. Nexus 9000 Boot Camp

• The Nexus 9500 Chassis provides scalable performance with consistent parts across the Nexus9504, 9508, 9516 platforms. • The platform is future proofed for higher power ASICs. • The Nexus 9500 has no mid-plane to further improve front- to-back airflow. • The Merchant+ strategy minimizes the number of ASICs and lowers power consumption while providing value-added network options. • The QSFP BiDi optics allow 40Gb connectivity over standard OM3/OM4 cable plants. © 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved.

© 2013 Cisco and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved.

Add a comment

Related presentations

Related pages

Nexus 9000 and ACI Update - Cisco Systems, Inc

Innovations in Software, Hardware, ASICs and Systems NEXUS 9000 PRICE PERFORMANCE PORT DENSITY PROGRAMMABILITY POWER EFFICIENCY PRICE COST STRUCTURE
Read more

FlexPod Datacenter with VMware vSphere 5.5 Update 1 and ...

FlexPod Datacenter with VMware vSphere 5.5 Update 1 and Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches Design Guide Last Updated: August 22, 2014 Building Architectures ...
Read more

Nexus 9000 | LinkedIn

View 286 Nexus 9000 posts, presentations, experts, and more. Get the professional knowledge you need on LinkedIn.
Read more

Nexus 9000 Community GitHub - datacenter/nexus9000 · GitHub

README.md Nexus 9000 Community GitHub. Welcome to the GitHub Community for Nexus 9000. This site is intended as a place for any users of Cisco Nexus 9000 ...
Read more

Cisco DevNet: Nexus 9000 - Home

Latest Cisco Nexus 9000 Info . November 6, 2013: Nexus 9000 Product Launch. January 27-31, 2014: See the Live Demo at Cisco Live Milan.
Read more

Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Software Password Exposure ...

Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Software Password Exposure Vulnerability : Threat Type: CWE-200: Information Leak / Disclosure: ... Updates are available. Description:
Read more

Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches - Technology Products ...

Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches ... the existing Cisco Nexus Family switches, the Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Switches are ... updates for licensed OS ...
Read more

Cisco Nexus 9000 Series Denial of Service Vulnerability

Cisco Nexus 9000 Series devices contain a vulnerability that could allow an authenticated, ... Updates are available. Description:
Read more

Nexus 9000 and ACL | LAN, Switching and Routing | Cisco ...

Nexus 9000 and ACL. Unanswered Question. ... The problem is that they all need access to the internet for updates and call home to an outside vendor for ...
Read more