Lead2pass New ACMP_6.4 Exam PDF (71-80)

45 %
55 %
Information about Lead2pass New ACMP_6.4 Exam PDF (71-80)
Science-Technology

Published on January 19, 2018

Author: passexam2

Source: authorstream.com

slide 1: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass ACMP_6.4 Dumps ACMP_6.4 Exam Questions ACMP_6.4 New Questions ACMP_6.4 VCE ACMP_6.4 PDF Get Full Version ACMP_6.4 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/acmp-6-4.html Vendor: Aruba Exam Code: ACMP_6.4 Exam Name: Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.4 Question 71 —Question 80 Click to Download All ACMP_6.4 QAs From Lead2pass QUESTION 71 What is the function of Band Steering A. Balancing clients across APs on different channels within the same band B. Encourages clients 5GHz capable to connect on the 5GHz spectrum C. Coordinate access to the same channel across multiple APs D. Enables selection of 20 vs. 40 MHz mode of operation per band E. Enables acceptable coverage index on both the "b/g" and "a" spectrums Answer: B QUESTION 72 With CPSec disabled which tunnel protocol is used between APs and Controllers in an Aruba environment A. Basic IP B. GRE C. IPinIP D. Mobile IP E. IPSec Answer: B slide 2: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass ACMP_6.4 Dumps ACMP_6.4 Exam Questions ACMP_6.4 New Questions ACMP_6.4 VCE ACMP_6.4 PDF Get Full Version ACMP_6.4 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/acmp-6-4.html QUESTION 73 The above diagram has one master and three local controllers. AP1 GRE terminates on controller Local 1. All controllers are configured with the wireless user VLAN 201. A wireless user associates with AP 1. Only L2 mobility is enabled. Which elements will know about this association A. Local 1 only B. Local 1 and the Master C. Local 1 and Local 2 and the Master D. Local 1 and AP1 E. All Controllers Answer: B QUESTION 74 The screen captures above show the 802.1X authentication profile and AAA profile settings for a VAP. If machine authentication fails and user authentication fails which role will be assigned slide 3: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass ACMP_6.4 Dumps ACMP_6.4 Exam Questions ACMP_6.4 New Questions ACMP_6.4 VCE ACMP_6.4 PDF Get Full Version ACMP_6.4 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/acmp-6-4.html A. employee B. guest C. Captive Portal D. Logon E. no role will be assigned Answer: E QUESTION 75 slide 4: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass ACMP_6.4 Dumps ACMP_6.4 Exam Questions ACMP_6.4 New Questions ACMP_6.4 VCE ACMP_6.4 PDF Get Full Version ACMP_6.4 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/acmp-6-4.html Masters communicate configuration information with locals using which tunnel type A. GRE B. IP in IP C. Provision Tunnel Protocol D. IPSec E. PPTP Answer: D QUESTION 76 Which of these are NOT a client attribute that can be configured in user derivation rules A. MAC address B. DHCP option value C. BSSID D. Filter ID E. encryption Answer: D QUESTION 77 Aruba Client Match does NOT use which of the following parameters to determine the best AP for a client connection A. Device type B. Location C. Signal to Noise Ratio D. Access Point load E. Spectrum Analysis Answer: E QUESTION 78 Refer to the above screen capture. By default which controllers internal database will be used for user authentication slide 5: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass ACMP_6.4 Dumps ACMP_6.4 Exam Questions ACMP_6.4 New Questions ACMP_6.4 VCE ACMP_6.4 PDF Get Full Version ACMP_6.4 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/acmp-6-4.html A. Controller 10.1.10.100 only B. Controller 10.1.20.100 and 10.254.1.3 only C. All three Controllers D. You cant tell from this screen E. The Controller with the user session Answer: A QUESTION 79 What is true about an AP in Hybrid Spectrum mode A. Scan home channel and services client traffic on home channel B. Scans all channels and services clients on home channel C. Puts the selected band in spectrum mode and services clients on other band D. Makes the AP a spectrum monitor but does not affect other APs in the AP-group E. All APs in AP-group scan home channel and service clients Answer: A QUESTION 80 A Server Group has been configured with three Radius servers. Load balancing has been enabled. Choose the correct statement A. All Radius request are sent round robin continuously B. 10 request are sent to first server then 10 to the next server C. Only the first two servers are used and the third is a backup server D. Runs average response times and balances the load accordingly slide 6: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass ACMP_6.4 Dumps ACMP_6.4 Exam Questions ACMP_6.4 New Questions ACMP_6.4 VCE ACMP_6.4 PDF Get Full Version ACMP_6.4 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/acmp-6-4.html E. To use Load Balancing EAP Termination must be enabled Answer: D

Add a comment

Related presentations