Lead2pass 810-403 New Questions Free Download (126-150)

33 %
67 %
Information about Lead2pass 810-403 New Questions Free Download (126-150)
Science-Technology

Published on November 19, 2017

Author: passexam2

Source: authorstream.com

slide 1: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 810-403 Dumps 810-403 Exam Questions 810-403 New Questions 810-403 VCE 810-403 PDF Get Full Version 810-403 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/810-403.html Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 810-403 Exam Name: Selling Business Outcomes Question 126 —Question 150 Click to Download All 810-403 QAs From Lead2pass QUESTION 126 Which two communications or interpersonal skills are critical for an Enterprise IT Business Specialist Choose two. A. Ability to build relationships B. Ability to explain design decisions in multiple languages C. Ability to plan and schedule complex data migration D. Ability to influence others E. Ability to interpret financial statements Answer: AD QUESTION 127 What is a primary benefit of asking questions to stakeholders who do not have strong decision authority over project funding but who do have relevant experience A. It shows them that you are interested in their opinions. B. The more data the better. C. It can find requirements or opportunities that are relevant to future discussions. D. It shows the decision makers you are taking the initiative to get input from people that they might not have identified for interviews. slide 2: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 810-403 Dumps 810-403 Exam Questions 810-403 New Questions 810-403 VCE 810-403 PDF Get Full Version 810-403 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/810-403.html Answer: C QUESTION 128 Which is a good technique to demonstrate the value of technology so that stakeholders can understand what is possible A. Developing business scenarios B. Performing gap analysis C. Defining the as-is or current state of an enterprise process or operation D. Comparing technical features of different solutions Answer: A QUESTION 129 What impact on business can cloud technologies provide A. Reducing travel expenses and enhancing productivity B. Reducing applications response time to streamline transactions and getting better customer and employee satisfaction C. Reducing project risk D. Improving green brand awareness Answer: C QUESTION 130 What method is recommended for mapping out an organizations current processes and to design future processes A. Drawing a business model diagram B. Querying relational databases C. Writing detailed descriptions D. Drawing hierarchical matrixes Answer: A slide 3: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 810-403 Dumps 810-403 Exam Questions 810-403 New Questions 810-403 VCE 810-403 PDF Get Full Version 810-403 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/810-403.html QUESTION 131 Which option is the primary goal in business outcome-based selling A. improving agility and the ability to deploy innovative services for end users B. developing and enabling new business processes markets and customer interactions C. taking advantage of new technology to increase business relevance D. using next-generation IT to increase service quality and reduce risk complexity and costs Answer: B QUESTION 132 Which three areas are covered by the Business Model Canvas in order to understand the customers business context Choose three. A. Customer Relationships B. Development Plan C. Value Proposition D. Revenue Streams E. Key Policies F. Analysis Answer: ACD QUESTION 133 Which option describers Return on Investment ROI A. a percentage of dividing net return from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution B. a percentage of dividing total investment from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution C. a percentage of dividing net return from a technology solution by the margin of that technology solution D. a percentage of dividing present value from a technology solution by the cost of that technology solution Answer: A slide 4: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 810-403 Dumps 810-403 Exam Questions 810-403 New Questions 810-403 VCE 810-403 PDF Get Full Version 810-403 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/810-403.html QUESTION 134 How can a customer determine which activities create more value and competitive advantage for his organization A. Identifying the least complex activities B. Analyzing their business context and industry vertical C. Looking for business outcomes that span the value chain D. Defining the right KPIs for each activity Answer: C QUESTION 135 When selling business outcomes which two key factors must be considered in relation to the achievement of the outcomes Choose two. A. metrics and measurement B. project management milestones C. specific timeframe and milestones D. communication procedures Answer: AC QUESTION 136 Which resource can a sales person incorporate into the business outcome story A. Include a detailed business strategic plan B. Describe the project definition. C. Explain technology innovations. D. Identify the customers care-abouts. Answer: A QUESTION 137 Which characteristic of the Cisco Internet of Everything has the most impact on business slide 5: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 810-403 Dumps 810-403 Exam Questions 810-403 New Questions 810-403 VCE 810-403 PDF Get Full Version 810-403 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/810-403.html A. connecting people for measuring the usage trends of services B. delivering the services to the right person at the right time C. leveraging data into more useful information for decision making D. having physical devices and objects connected to the internet Answer: D QUESTION 138 Which option is the benefit of directly mapping business outcomes to specific business needs A. Increase certainly about business objectives alignment. B. Manage and migrate risks. C. Best performance and cost reduction. D. Maximum relevance clarity and impact. Answer: A QUESTION 139 Which is the main outstanding reason and justification for business outcome-based sales approach A. Organizations want more from their IT solutions which respect to value time-to-market and measurable outcomes. B. Organizations want to improve the chain of value based on the cost of IT solutions they provide. C. Organizations want to develop marketing and communicational strategies in order to sell more efficiently. D. Organizations want to offer a renewed portfolio in order to increase share value. Answer: A QUESTION 140 Why is it necessary to discuss the different types of licensing models with the customer A. To ensure that the model being considered is the best fit for the required number of users. slide 6: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 810-403 Dumps 810-403 Exam Questions 810-403 New Questions 810-403 VCE 810-403 PDF Get Full Version 810-403 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/810-403.html B. to determine what model allows for greater discounts. C. To consider the ability of the organization for adapting to the new consumption model D. To determine what models will provide the greatest financial benefits and business outcomes Answer: D QUESTION 141 Why are customer stakeholders important to the business outcome-based sales approach A. Because understandingthe concerns interests power and influence of stakeholders enables successful stakeholder engagement. B. Because stakeholders consists of partners who are either part of the organization or are external to the organization. C. Because stakeholder strategy influence business needs and their involvement in a project to change them. D. Because relevant and potential stakeholders exist across customers and sales professionals organizational and functional roles. Answer: D QUESTION 142 Which option is a difference in the set of questions that Ciscos approach to outcomes-based sales uses in helping organizations to move from product to outcome-based sales A. The product approach answers the question of what product is needed while the outcomes approach answers what capabilities are needed to achieve the solutions. B. The product approach answers the question of how progress is displayed and correctly communicated while the outcomes approach answers what the business objectives services must be included in each solution. C. The product approach answers the question of what product is needed while the outcomes approach answers what the business objectives and desired outcomes are. D. The product approach answers the question of what capabilities are needed to deliver product services while the outcomes approach gives an answer to what the business rules and capabilities are. Answer: C slide 7: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 810-403 Dumps 810-403 Exam Questions 810-403 New Questions 810-403 VCE 810-403 PDF Get Full Version 810-403 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/810-403.html QUESTION 143 Which two options are part of the five steps approach needed to conduct a stakeholder analysis Choose two. A. Define ways to move stakeholders from their current to future position. B. Identifycustomer stakeholders. C. Define absolute power and interest of stakeholders. D. Generate consensus among stakeholders. Answer: AB QUESTION 144 Which two factors must you know about stakeholders to identify where they fall in a power grid Choose two. A. role in company B. purchasing power C. degree of interest D. size of budget E. degree of influence Answer: CE QUESTION 145 Which framework is used to plan influential communication when seeking customer support for action A. business model canvas B. principled negotiation C. seven elements D. stakeholder analysis matrix Answer: C Explanation: slide 8: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 810-403 Dumps 810-403 Exam Questions 810-403 New Questions 810-403 VCE 810-403 PDF Get Full Version 810-403 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/810-403.html Business Model Canvas is to define the customer environment business model and motivators for change whereas Seven Elements Framework helps in communicating and negotiating with stakeholders. QUESTION 146 Which three audience types represent important stakeholders Choose three. A. suppliers B. employees C. executives D. influencers E. gate keeper F. decision makers Answer: DEF QUESTION 147 Which two options provide financial benefits of business outcome-based selling Choose two. A. New mindset and new capabilities B. Reduced CAPEX and lower project costs. C. Increased accountability and a better understanding of resource use. D. Process efficiencies and faster time to market for new solutions. Answer: BC QUESTION 148 Which are two purposes of the Cisco enablement resources and Cisco Playbooks when articulating the business value to customers Choose two. A. To help the sales force develop new marketing strategies. B. To provide additional information on Cisco solutions and services. C. To enhance the technology experience and influence the customer. D. To improve the proposal and provide the bill of materials to the customer. slide 9: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 810-403 Dumps 810-403 Exam Questions 810-403 New Questions 810-403 VCE 810-403 PDF Get Full Version 810-403 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/810-403.html E. To help the sales force with the selling process. Answer: BC QUESTION 149 Which statement is true regarding technical requirements A. They establish the technical features that the customer value proposition must include. B. They establish the technical strategy customer needs to follow to double the business size. C. They establish what the business needs to do in order to reduce time to market. D. They establish the business strategy that the customer must follow to accelerate their go to market. Answer: A QUESTION 150 Which three options are additional costs arising from a subscription model and should be factored into the total cost of ownership of IT as a Service A. auditing and control B. cost of hardware and software C. software asset and managed D. cost of accounting and tracking E. quality assurance management F. chargeback and showback Answer: ACD

Add a comment

Related presentations