Killtest.es IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration C2040-413 examen más reciente

33 %
67 %
Information about Killtest.es IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration C2040-413 examen más reciente
Education

Published on September 17, 2014

Author: hopeyangmei

Source: slideshare.net

Description

IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration C2040-413 examen más reciente

KillTest Examen Mejor calidad Mejor servicio NZZV ]]]QORRZKYZKY Renovación gratuita dentro de un año

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. Exam : C2040-413 IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration http://www.killtest.es/IBM-Certified-System-Administrator/C2040-413.asp 1 / 3 Title : Version : DEMO

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 1.Renovations Inc. has two IBM Sametime Community Servers configured in a clustered environment. Why are the users being re-directed to the primary Sametime Community Server only? A. The secondary node is running with a lower fixpack level than the primary node. B. The Sametime administrator has stopped the secondary node to apply a recommended fixpack. C. The LTPA key on the secondary node that is being shared between the Sametime Community servers is corrupt. D. The Sametime administrator has given users the load balancer IP address instead of the secondary node IP address. Answer: C 2.What is the maximum number of IBM Sametime Community Servers that can be clustered? A. 2 B. 3 C. 6 D. The Sametime Community Server has no limits regarding the number of servers that can be clustered. Answer: C 3.Which two IBM Sametime 9.0 Media Server components can be installed on the same server? A. Video MCU B. Video Manager C. SIP Edge Server D. SIP Proxy/Registrar E. Conference Manager Answer: C,D 4.What is the relationship between an IBM Sametime Gateway and external Sametime Communities? A. A Sametime Gateway can connect to only one Sametime Community. B. A Sametime Community can connect to multiple Sametime Gateways. C. A Sametime Gateway can connect to multiple Sametime Communities. D. A Sametime Community can optionally connect directly to other external Sametime Communities without using a Sametime Gateway. Answer: C 5.John is configuring the IPv6 on the IBM Sametime Community Server hosted on his Windows 2008 operating system. All prerequisites are complete. Which file needs to be updated? A. notes.ini B. ststart.sh C. sametime.ini D. wimconfig.xml Answer: C 6.What is the requirement when configuring single sign-on for IBM Sametime 9.0 under the Global Security -Single Sign-on (SSO) section? 2 / 3

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. A. Under Interoperability Mode - LTPA V1 Cookie name must be added as LtpaToken. B. Under Global Security > Single Sign-On (SSO), "Requires SSL" should be selected. C. Under Global Security > Single Sign-On (SSO) - LTPA V2 Cookie Name is not needed. D. Under Global Security > Single Sign-On (SSO). select "Set Security cookies to HTTPOnly to help prevent cross-site script attacks". Answer: A 7.What IBM Sametime Media Manager component can be clustered? A. Video MCU B. TURN Server C. SIP Proxy/Registrar D. IBM WebSphere Proxy Server Answer: D 8.Why would an IBM Sametime administrator run a standalone IBM WebSphere Proxy Server on a different machine than the Sametime Meeting Servers? A. to share the same file system B. to off-load the performance impact on the Sametime Meeting Server, avoid port conflicts, and for load-balancing benefits C. to comply with the Sametime 9.0 requirement that a standalone IBM WebSphere Proxy Server run on a different machine than the Sametime Meeting Servers D. to run a supported configuration as Sametime Meeting Servers and WebSphere Proxy Servers running on the same machine are not supported in a virtualized environment Answer: B 9.What is a required component for telephony in an IBM Sametime Unified Telephony installation? A. PBX B. PSTN C. TURN Server D. Sametime Gateway Answer: A 10.Avery must install IBM Sametime Proxy services. Which statement is true about what the Proxy Server is responsible for? A. hosts the Sametime embedded client and mobile devices B. provides the same functionality as the IBM WebSphere Proxy C. provides live names awareness for Sametime Meetings, Business Cards, and custom applications D. communicates with the Community Server, but does not provide support for mobile devices with the current release of the product Answer: D 3 / 3

Add a comment

Related presentations

Related pages

El examen de C2040-413 IBM-Certified-System-Administrator ...

... cubierto en el examen real C2040-413. ... C2040-413. IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration. ... certificación IBM-Certified-System-Administrator.Más ...
Read more

Top IBM Exams - Pass IBM Certification - Free VCE IBM Exam ...

New Updated IBM Questions from ExamCollection - Success Guaranteed. ... IBM Notes Traveler Administration: 2: C2040-413: IBM Sametime 9.0 Administration: 2:
Read more

IBM Certified System Administrator - IT examen actual,las ...

sales@killtest.es. support@killtest.es ... 405IBM Notes and Domino 9.0 Social ... serie del examen IBM Certified System Administrator.Si usted no puede ...
Read more

Red Hat Enterprise Linux | Red Hat - The world's open ...

Red Hat Enterprise Linux es la solución más adecuada ... gracias a las aplicaciones de Internet más recientes ... Examen (EX200) Obtenga más ...
Read more

db:: 4.69::Herramienta de migracin de Active Directory ...

... en que los clientes pueden adquirir la versin ms reciente de un producto y usar ... Enterprise Administrator Windows Server ... IBM , Lenovo, Fujitsu ...
Read more

www.cnmv.es

Banco Santander, S.A. Documento Registro de Acciones, 23 de julio de 2013 2/119 NOTA EXPLICATIVA DEL CONTENIDO DE ESTE DOCUMENTO El presente Documento de ...
Read more

Anexo:Accesos directos en el teclado - Wikipedia, la ...

A continuación se enlistan los accesos directos del teclado más comunes empleados en los entornos de ... Teclado IBM PC/Compatible IBM PC ...
Read more

Download - UpdateStar - UpdateStar.com

No more missed important software updates! UpdateStar 11 lets you stay up to date and secure with the software on your computer.
Read more

Capacitación y certificación | SAP

Regístrese ahora en openSAP para saber más sobre SAP S ... y desde cualquier dispositivo al contenido de formación de SAP más reciente. ...
Read more

The world's open source leader | Red Hat

The value of a Red Hat subscription. Red Hat customers get the latest software, trust that it's secure, ...
Read more