ISACA CRISC Questions And Answers

50 %
50 %
Information about ISACA CRISC Questions And Answers
Education

Published on April 19, 2019

Author: KatyMorgan

Source: authorstream.com

slide 1: Get complete detail on CRISC exam guide to crack ISACA Risk and Information Systems Control. You can collect all information on CRISC tutorial practice test books study material exam questions and syllabus. Firm your knowledge on ISACA Risk and Information Systems Control and get ready to crack CRISC certification. Explore all information on CRISC exam with number of questions passing percentage and time duration to complete test. slide 2: 1 WWW.EDUSUM.COM Risk and Information Systems Control ISACA CRISC Exam Details:- Exam Name Exam Code Exam Price Duration Number of Questions Passing Score Schedule Exam Practice Exam slide 3: 2 WWW.EDUSUM.COM We Will Provide You Latest Exam Question and Answers. 01. Which two of the following factors are the primary focus during risk evaluation Choose two. a. Likelihood b. Impact c. Threat d. Vulnerability Ans. A B 02. How can ISSE processes assist the control design and implementation process a. By ensuring security is considered throughout the entire SDLC process b. By minimizing threats to assets and threat actors c. By ensuring that vulnerabilities are not exposed to threats d. By eliminating risk for a particular asset as it is designed developed and implemented Ans. A 03. __________ measurements can be derived from historical trend analysis experience expert opinion existing internal and external environmental factors governance and other inputs that are not always necessarily quantifiable. a. Quantitative b. Objective c. Solid d. Qualitative Ans. D 04. When considering control and risk ownership which of the following is the main concern slide 4: 3 WWW.EDUSUM.COM a. How much a control costs to maintain b. Accountability c. Organizational structuring d. Ensuring that risk and control owners are separate to ensure that there is no conflict of interest Ans. B 05. Which of the following best describes the reason to create a business case for IT control implementation a. To determine the cost to the organization if a control is implemented b. To help create the organization’s risk profile c. To justify the resources expended in implementing the IT control d. To inform control owners about the potential risk of a control Ans. C 06. Your business just went through a major storm that flooded your data center. Members of your recovery team are attempting to salvage equipment as well as locate critical data backups. No one seems to know exactly what they’re supposed to do and they don’t have the right equipment available to them. Additionally there is no coordinated effort within the team to perform specific tasks. Which of the following vulnerabilities most likely led up to this scenario a. Failure to back up sensitive data b. Failure to acquire an alternate processing site c. Lack of a business impact analysis d. Failure to test the disaster recovery plan Ans. D 07. All of the following statements describe characteristics of controls except which one a. Controls are defined and implemented in terms of addressing a specific vulnerability or deficiency in asset protection. slide 5: 4 WWW.EDUSUM.COM b. They are used to specify what measures should be taken to ensure security and reduce risk. c. Controls are designed to be effective in completely eliminating a particular risk. d. Specific control sets may be required by legal governance. Ans. C 08. Who is ultimately responsible for risk ownership within an organization a. Risk assessor b. Mid-level manager c. Designated risk owner d. Senior executives and board of directors Ans. D 09. The KPI category of _____ deals with maintaining baselines of systems and applications. a. Configuration management b. Audit and accountability c. Access control d. Awareness and training Ans. A 10. Which of the following is not part of the risk response process a. Reviewing the results of the risk analysis b. Implementing change management c. Prioritizing risk response options d. Implementing the risk reaction plan Ans. B More Info on ISACA CRISC Exam VISIT www.edusum.com

Add a comment

Related presentations