Immigration visa process

67 %
33 %
Information about Immigration visa process
Finance

Published on February 4, 2014

Author: nandugoud5015

Source: slideshare.net

Description

If a person interested to live in the United States, permanently they must have a visa, usually two types of visas called Immigration and non-immigrant visas. Non immigrant for temporary purposes and immigrant visa for a long time perhaps. A lot of foreigners are trying to get a green card to live permanently in the United States, but this immigrant visa process is much harder to get without proper documentation process. However, the US immigration department also grants in a limited numerical number of visas only. Employment based visas also require a sponsor from the company in the form of I- 140. Family members can get a sponsorship from the family
members with proper documents.

The immigration visa may take a long time as well.
Analytics tell a lot of buttons are not approved due to the
documentation process. The main reason is a lot of
foreigners applying themselves instead of approaching an
expert immigration lawyer. The US citizen or Company's
sponsorship is must approve any Immigration Visa. First
the US citizen gives sponsorship to the foreigner in the
form of sponsor filing petition. Usually US citizen sponsor,
for their relatives such as spouse, children, parents,
brother and sister. Some rare conditions without family
members sponsorship, they can file a petition as a widow
or parents of too young babies or battered spouse under
VAWA. Those applicants consider as a special category. Meanwhile, permanent residency holder or green card holder (foreigner) also sponsors their immediate relatives. Spouse and minor children (under 21 years, unmarried children) are considered as immediate relatives. The rest of the document process is same for both US citizen and green card holder. Form I-130 is a petition for alien relatives. The foreigner and US citizen must show the legal
relationship between foreigner and US citizens. If spouse staying in the out of the USA, they will get a K3 visa and their dependents can get K4 visa. The marriage registration certificate and birth certificates are too important during the visa process. The USCIS highly recommended that take NY Immigration attorney to increase a chance of Visa approval from the immigration department.
118-21 Queens Blvd., Suite 409,
Forest Hills, New York 11375
Ph: 718-263-5999
http://www.immigrationquestion.com/
info@immigrationquestion.com

Immigration visa process If a person interested to live in the United States, permanently they must have a visa, usually two types of visas called Immigration and non-immigrant visas. Non immigrant for temporary purposes and immigrant visa for a long time perhaps. A lot of foreigners are trying to get a green card to live permanently in the United States, but this immigrant visa process is much harder to get without proper documentation process. However, the US immigration department also grants in a limited numerical number of visas only. Employment based visas also require a sponsor from the company in the form of I140. Family members can get a sponsorship from the family members with proper documents. http://www.immigrationquestion.com

The immigration visa may take a long time as well. Analytics tell a lot of buttons are not approved due to the documentation process. The main reason is a lot of foreigners applying themselves instead of approaching an expert immigration lawyer. The US citizen or Company's sponsorship is must approve any Immigration Visa. First the US citizen gives sponsorship to the foreigner in the form of sponsor filing petition. Usually US citizen sponsor, for their relatives such as spouse, children, parents, brother and sister. Some rare conditions without family members sponsorship, they can file a petition as a widow or parents of too young babies or battered spouse under VAWA. http://www.immigrationquestion.com

Those applicants consider as a special category. Meanwhile, permanent residency holder or green card holder (foreigner) also sponsors their immediate relatives. Spouse and minor children (under 21 years, unmarried children) are considered as immediate relatives. The rest of the document process is same for both US citizen and green card holder. Form I-130 is a petition for alien relatives. The foreigner and US citizen must show the legal relationship between foreigner and US citizens. If spouse staying in the out of the USA, they will get a K3 visa and their dependents can get K4 visa. The marriage registration certificate and birth certificates are too important during the visa process. The USCIS highly recommended that take NY Immigration attorney to increase a chance of Visa approval from the immigration department. http://www.immigrationquestion.com

Contact Us: 118-21 Queens Blvd., Suite 409, Forest Hills, New York 11375 Ph: 718-263-5999 http://www.immigrationquestion.com/ info@immigrationquestion.com http://www.immigrationquestion.com

Add a comment

Related presentations

Les changements sur le marché du distressed aux Etats-Unis et en Europe

Main Sections of the Report 1) Nifty Technical View 2) 4 Large Cap Trade Ide...

This presentation consits the yearly results of Kinepolis Group

Related pages

The Immigrant Visa Process - State

travel.state.gov > Visas > Immigrate > The Immigrant Visa Process. ... Because most immigrants receive visas in the family or employment based visa ...
Read more

Green Card Processes & Procedures | USCIS

Green Card Processes ... Adjusting your status to a permanent resident is the process used by immigrants to get a ... there must be a visa available ...
Read more

US Naturalization and Immigration, Citizenship Application ...

US-Immigration.com does not sell USCIS forms. ... Deferred Action for Childhood Arrivals Process. ... US Visas; Employment Immigration ; US Immigration News;
Read more

Visas and immigration - GOV.UK

Visas and immigration. A to Z. Arriving in the UK. Entering the UK, going through customs and moving your belongings. Asylum. Claiming asylum as a refugee ...
Read more

Citizenship and Immigration Canada

Electronic Travel Authorizations (eTA), visitor visas and extensions for tourists, ... detention review process and immigration admissibility hearings.
Read more

Visa Process | Vietnam Immigration

Vietnam-Immigration.Org is Non-Government website. We are commercial website run by Nam Thang Travel to provide Vietnam Visa Immigration Service for ...
Read more

Immigration & visas | Dubai Airports

Our immigration process is simple, but thorough. You can help it run smoothly by preparing ahead – particularly checking whether you need a visa.
Read more

New Zealand Visas | Immigration New Zealand

Welcome to the New Zealand Government’s official immigration website. Visit us to find out how to apply for a visa, to visit, study, work or live in New ...
Read more

Visa application processes | Immigration New Zealand

Information about how the visa application process works. ... Immigration policies and processes. Visa application processes. How much visa applications ...
Read more

Homepage | USCIS

United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) is a component of the United States Department of Homeland Security (DHS). It performs many ...
Read more