Get Real C_TBW55_73 Practice Questions for C_TBW55_73 exam Questions

50 %
50 %
Information about Get Real C_TBW55_73 Practice Questions for C_TBW55_73 exam Questions
Education

Published on January 17, 2018

Author: Cruise_05

Source: authorstream.com

slide 1: SAP C_TBW55_73 Certified Application Associate – Modeling and Data Management with SAP BW 7.3 SAP BI 4.0 sample questions C_TBW55_73 Practice Test from Test4practice slide 2: Dont Take Any Tension Of The Preparation Of Exam Because We Provide You Real Exam Question Answer Testified Dumps And Updated Practice Test Engine. C_TBW55_73 Braindumps C_TBW55_73 Dumps C_TBW55_73 PDF Dumps C_TBW55_73 Exam Engine slide 3: Why You Need to Choose Test4practice slide 4: We Will Provide You Latest Some Demo Question Of C_TBW55_73 Practice Test Questions Answers Dumps Here C_TBW55_73 Braindumps C_TBW55_73 Dumps C_TBW55_73 PDF Dumps C_TBW55_73 Exam Engine slide 5: Queston: 1 Which SAP BusinessObjects server is used for authentcaton and authorizatonn Please choose the correct answer. A. Explorer Indexing Server B. Central Management Server C. Event Server D. Web Intelligence Processing Server Answer: B https://www.test4practice.com/C_TBW55_73-practice-test.html slide 6: Queston: 2 Which Data Services repository do you use to share defnitons of source and target metadatan Please choose the correct answer. A. Profler repository B. Central repository C. Local repository D. System database A nswer: C https://www.test4practice.com/C_TBW55_73-practice-test.html slide 7: Queston: 3 Which of the following SAP BusinessObjects tools allows the indexing of corporate data for easy search and retrievaln Please choose the correct answer. A. SAP Crystal Reports B. SAP BusinessObjects Live Ofce C. SAP BusinessObjects Web Intelligence D. SAP BusinessObjects Explorer Answer: D https://www.test4practice.com/C_TBW55_73-practice-test.html slide 8: Queston: 4 What is the functon of an InfoSourcen Please choose the correct answer. A. To join multple transformatons B. To extract data from an SAP ERP source system C. To transfer data within BW from a persistent object to another object D. To defne the parameters for the data transfer to a partcular DataSource Answer: A https://www.test4practice.com/C_TBW55_73-practice-test.html slide 9: Queston: 5 How do you ensure that data from your source system is available in a BEx query without loading data into your BW systemn Please choose the correct answer. A. Create a standard DataSource that is real-tme accessible. B. Create a standard DataStore Object DSO and select the "BEx reportng" fag. C. Create an InfoSet that combines data from several InfoProviders. D. Create a VirtualProvider with Direct Access. Answer: D https://www.test4practice.com/C_TBW55_73-practice-test.html slide 10: Queston: 6 SAP BW provides two kinds of InfoObjectsn There are 2 correct answers to this queston. A. Key Figure InfoObjects B. Technical Characteristc InfoObjects C. Characteristc InfoObjects D. Time Characteristc InfoObjects Answer: AC https://www.test4practice.com/C_TBW55_73-practice-test.html slide 11: Queston: 7 Which of the following InfoProvider types allow to build an aggregaten Please choose the correct answer. A. MultProvider B. Virtual InfoCube C. Standard InfoCube D. BWA Only InfoCube Answer: C https://www.test4practice.com/C_TBW55_73-practice-test.html slide 12: Queston: 8 Which of the following setngs can you make for error handling in the data transfer processn There are 2 correct answers to this queston. A. Write invalid records into the target InfoProvider. B. Process the correct records and allow reportng on them. C. Process the correct records and do NOT allow reportng on them. D. Get all new data in source request by request. Answer: BC https://www.test4practice.com/C_TBW55_73-practice-test.html slide 13: Queston: 9 The data propagaton layer is used for...n Please choose the correct answer. A. performing faster extracton and reduce the load on your source systems. B. providing tme-independent data for an InfoCube. C. providing harmonized data to update InfoProviders in the reportng layer. D. storing raw data as a backup for disaster recovery. Answer: C https://www.test4practice.com/C_TBW55_73-practice-test.html slide 14: Queston: 10 Which of the following objects can you use as target objects in a transformatonn There are 3 correct answers to this queston. A. DataSource B. InfoSource C. InfoObject D. InfoSet E. InfoCube Answer: BCE https://www.test4practice.com/C_TBW55_73-practice-test.html slide 15: New Year Discount TO GET EXTRA DISCOUNT 30 ON ALL EXAM USE COUPON CODE:30MEGADEAL 30 Off slide 16: For Download Full Version Of C_TBW55_73 Practice Test Visit Us:

Add a comment

Related presentations