advertisement

Free Sharing Of Cisco 400-201 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass (301-325)

50 %
50 %
advertisement
Information about Free Sharing Of Cisco 400-201 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass (301-325)
Education

Published on October 16, 2017

Author: lead2pass

Source: authorstream.com

advertisement

slide 1: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 400-201 Dumps 400-201 Exam Questions 400-201 New Questions 400-201 VCE Get Full Version 400-201 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 400-201 Exam Name: CCIE Service Provider Written Exam v4.1 Question 301 —Question 325 Click to Download All 400-201 QAs From Lead2pass QUESTION 301 Network Operations team has configured the routers with the logging buffered warnings command. Which three severity levels appear in the router syslog Choose three. A. errors B. notifications C. informational D. alerts E. debugging F. emergencies Answer: ADF Explanation: Warning is Level 4 when level 4 is enabled it will cover all up to level 4 which is 0-3 Emergencies Alert Critical Errors warning QUESTION 302 Refer to the exhibit. Which piece of information can be derived from this Cisco IOS XR route policy slide 2: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 400-201 Dumps 400-201 Exam Questions 400-201 New Questions 400-201 VCE Get Full Version 400-201 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html A. If the destination is 227.0 0.3 or 227.0.0.13 the default table will be used for reverse path forwarding B. If the destination ranges between 227.0 0.3 and 227 0.0.13. the IPv4 unicast table will be used for reverse path forwarding C. If the destination is 227.0.0.3 or 227.0 0.13 the IPv4 unicast table will be used for reverse path forwarding D. If the destination ranges between 227.0.0.3 and 227.0.0.13. the multicast default table will be used for reverse path forwarding Answer: A QUESTION 303 On a Cisco ASR 1000 Series which hardware component is used to build and distribute the forwarding plane information to all line cards A. RP B. ESP C. SIP D. PRP Answer: A slide 3: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 400-201 Dumps 400-201 Exam Questions 400-201 New Questions 400-201 VCE Get Full Version 400-201 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html QUESTION 304 An engineer is troubleshooting L3VPN traffic loss over the MPLS-enabled core network when new core links were enabled. Assuming that the IGP is properly configured which issue causes a temporary data flow blackholing when the IGP and LDP reconvenes A. LDP is a Layer 2 protocol forwarding label packets before the IGP reconvened. B. IP packets are forwarded as soon as routes are learned over a new IGP adjacency before the label exchange happens over the new links C. MP-BGP sessions between PE and RR routers require extra time to reconverge than the underlying IGP. D. MPLS-TE tunnels without LDP adjacencies are used over the new links black-holing the traffic before the LDP label exchange is completed Answer: B QUESTION 305 Which QoS DiffServ mode preserves the original customer IP marking besides of on egress PE router uses the DSCP value of this IP packet on outbound queuing A. MPLS PHB mode B. Pipe mode C. IntServ mode D. Uniform mode E. Short-Pipe mode Answer: E Explanation: Pipe mode marks the packet based on the EXP value vs short-pipe mode does it based on DSCP. QUESTION 306 Refer to the exhibit. Two ISPs have decided to implement MPLS Inter-AS TE. All routers have full reachability to all subnets. RSVP and MPLS TE have been enabled in all routers interfaces in both ISPs yet Tunnel 14 is not up Which configuration will fix this issue slide 4: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 400-201 Dumps 400-201 Exam Questions 400-201 New Questions 400-201 VCE Get Full Version 400-201 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html A. On R1 apply the command: interface Tunnel14 mpls traffic-eng passive-interface nbr-te-id 10.10.10.4 nbr-igp-id ospf 10.10.10.1 B. On R1 apply the command: interface Tunnel14 mpls traffic-eng passive-interface nbr-te-id 10.10.10.4 nbr-igp-id isis 10.0000.0000.0004.00 C. On R1. apply the command: interface Tunnel 14 tunnel mpls traffic-eng path-option 1 dynamic D. I On R2. apply the command: interface Fa0/1 ip router isis router ospf 1 redistribute isis subnets On R3 apply the command: interface Fa0/1 ip ospf 1 area 0 slide 5: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 400-201 Dumps 400-201 Exam Questions 400-201 New Questions 400-201 VCE Get Full Version 400-201 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html router isis redistribute ospf 1 E. On R2 apply the command: interface Fa0/1 mpls traffic-eng passive-interface nbr-te-id 10.10.10.3 nbr-igp-id ospf 10.10.10.2 On R3 apply the command: interface Fa0/1 mpls traffic-eng passive-interface nbr-te-id 10.10.10.2 nbr-igp-id isis 10.0000.0000.0003.00 F. On R2 apply the command: interface Fa0/1 mpls traffic-eng passive-interface nbr-te-id 10.10.10.3 nbr-igp-id isis 10.0000.0000.0003.00 On R3 apply the command: interface Fa0/1 mpls traffic-eng passive-interface nbr-te-id 10.10.10.2 nbr-igp-id ospf 10.10.10.2 Answer: F QUESTION 307 In Multicast Inter-AS VPN context which BGP attribute should you use to overcome the Option B limitation due to a rewritten originator next-hop address in the network A. connector B. AS path C. weight D. originator Answer: A QUESTION 308 Refer to the exhibit. Which VLAN interface does untagged traffic pass through slide 6: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 400-201 Dumps 400-201 Exam Questions 400-201 New Questions 400-201 VCE Get Full Version 400-201 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Answer: D QUESTION 309 Which is the main characteristic of LTE architecture compared to other mobile architectures A. Provides supports to deploy Layer 3 MPLS VPN model where other mobile architectures do not support. B. Offers node redundancy with the static route configured on the IP NodeB using the HSRP/VRRP virtual ip address. C. Provides a simpler less hierarchical model with the capability of simplistically distributing the core gateways. D. Introduces a hierarchical model with connection-oriented service requirements and one- to-one relationships. Answer: C slide 7: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 400-201 Dumps 400-201 Exam Questions 400-201 New Questions 400-201 VCE Get Full Version 400-201 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html QUESTION 310 Refer to the exhibit. A service provider is running MPLS TE across its network. IS-IS is deployed as the IGP for the ISP network. The MPLS TE tunnel 0 configured on PE2 is seen in an operational down state. PE2 is a level-1 router and the destination 192.168.1.1 is located in the IS-IS level-2 area. Which action is required to bring the MPLS TE tunnel 0 to up state A. Configure the next-address entries as loose paths in the explicit-path. B. Change the autoroute option from destination to announce. C. Configure a bandwidth value for the tunnel. D. Configure an IPv4 address for the Tunnel 0. E. Add a dynamic path option to the tunnel. Answer: A QUESTION 311 Refer to the exhibit. ISP-X customers must be able to reach both ISP-Y and ISP-Z but ISP-X must not allow transit traffic between ISP-Y and ISP-Z at any time Which two options satisfy this requirement Choose two. slide 8: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 400-201 Dumps 400-201 Exam Questions 400-201 New Questions 400-201 VCE Get Full Version 400-201 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html A. Use the MED to prefer the proper routes B. Use communities to identify and filter routes. C. Use local preference to prefer the routes D. Use a route map to filter routes on the AS number. E. Use the atomic aggregate attribute Answer: BD QUESTION 312 Refer to the exhibit. IS-IS configuration has been deployed using the default IS-IS metric value and default IS- IS metric-style. The SP decides to implement MPLS TE in all routers except R5. In order to maintain IS-IS adjacency between R3 and R5 without impacting reachability which command should be configured on R3 router under the IS-IS process slide 9: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 400-201 Dumps 400-201 Exam Questions 400-201 New Questions 400-201 VCE Get Full Version 400-201 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html A. metric-style narrow B. metric-style wide C. metric-style narrow transition D. metric-style transition Answer: D QUESTION 313 Refer to the exhibit. Why is RC unable to receive prefix 1.1.1.1/32 slide 10: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 400-201 Dumps 400-201 Exam Questions 400-201 New Questions 400-201 VCE Get Full Version 400-201 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html A. On RB. neighbor 10.10.12.1 send-community is not configured. B. On RA ip bgp-community new-format is not configured. C. On RB. neighbor 10.10.23.3 send-community is not configured. D. On RA neighbor 10.10.12.2 send-community is not configured. E. On RC. ip bgp-community new-format is not configured. F. On RB ip bgp-community new-format is not configured G. On RB. neighbor 10.10.23.3 next-hop-self is not configured. Answer: D QUESTION 314 How many bits are expressed by":" in the address 2D01:DB::C:B7BA:130B A. 16 bits B. 32 bits C. 40 bits D. 44 bits E. 48 bits slide 11: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 400-201 Dumps 400-201 Exam Questions 400-201 New Questions 400-201 VCE Get Full Version 400-201 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html F. 52 bits G. 56 bits H. 64 bits Answer: E QUESTION 315 Refer to the exhibit. Why does R1 not receive a label for 10.0.0.3/32 prefix A. R1 does not have an established LDP neighborship with the router announcing the 10.0.0.3/32 prefix. B. The 10.0.0.3/32 prefix is being null-routed in the downstream neighbor C. LDP peer is not configured to advertise a label for the 10.0.0.3/32 prefix D. BGP is not configured to exchange labels with the BGP peer advertising 10.0.0 3/32 prefix Answer: D QUESTION 316 slide 12: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 400-201 Dumps 400-201 Exam Questions 400-201 New Questions 400-201 VCE Get Full Version 400-201 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html Which well-known community ensures that a BGP prefix is not propagated to any other BGP peers A. no-advertise B. no-export C. local-AS D. Internet Answer: A QUESTION 317 A network engineer is using the Port Aggregation Protocol to configure EtherChannel between SW1 and SW2 switches. Which two combinations of mode settings are valid Choose two. A. SW1 configured in auto mode and SW2 configured in on mode B. SW1 configured in auto mode and SW2 configured in auto mode C. SW1 configured in passive mode and SW2 configured in auto mode D. SW1 configured in on mode and SW2 configured in passive mode E. SW1 configured in desirable mode and SW2 configured in desirable mode F. SW1 configured in desirable mode and SW2 configured in auto mode Answer: EF QUESTION 318 A service provider is managing a CE router that is used to segment multiple customers into dedicated VRFs. OSPF is used as the F protocol. The managed CE does not have the customers routes in its RIB. To allow the CE to install these routes which command i implemented A. local-rib-criteria B. no prefix-suppression C. capability vrf-lite D. domain-id value Answer: C slide 13: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 400-201 Dumps 400-201 Exam Questions 400-201 New Questions 400-201 VCE Get Full Version 400-201 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html QUESTION 319 An engineer is connecting a new 10-Gbps Ethernet link. Which type of transceiver must the engineer purchase that is the current industry standard A. GBIC B. XFP C. X2 D. SFP Answer: B QUESTION 320 Which OSPF feature allows the router to recompute SPF changes for only the affected part of the SPT A. PRC B. fast hellos C. BFD across the entire backbone area D. incremental SPF Answer: D QUESTION 321 The diagram was R1 connected to R2 and R2 connected to R3 on ospf area 0 slide 14: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 400-201 Dumps 400-201 Exam Questions 400-201 New Questions 400-201 VCE Get Full Version 400-201 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html Refer to the exibit OSPF is already running with default parameters. If R1 already have loopback 0 Router-ID configured with that loopback address then what will SPF computation on R2 after adding R1 one more loopback11 on OSPF A. Beacuse 10.11.11.11/32 prefix information will be an LSA type 3 on R2 router s database R2 router will run partial SPF computation. B. Beacuse 10.11.11.11/32 prefix will a LSA type 1 on R2 routers database. R2 router will a full SPF computation even though an OSPF optimization is applied on R2 router. C. Adding ispf on command on R2 router the entire SPT will be computed on R2 router. D. Adding ispf on command on R2 router R2 router will only recompute only the affected part of the tree. Answer: D QUESTION 322 Refer to the exhibit. Which are the three characteristics with regarding bgp deterministic-med and bgp always- compare-med commands Choose three. A. bgp deterministic-med command ensures the comparison of the MED variable when choosing routes advertised by deferent peers in the same autonomous system. B. bgp always-compare-med command is useful when multiple Service Providers agree on a uniform policy for setting MED C. bgp always-compare-med command is enabled by default if disable it excludes the MED comparison in the BGP best-path selection going to the next path in the list to determine the best path. D. If both bgp deterministic-med and bgp always-compare-med commands are enabled. Entny2 is chosen as the best path. E. bgp deterministic-med command if enabled assigns a MED of 4294967295 to be multi vendor compatible. F. If both bgp deterministic-med and bgp always-compare-med commands are disabled Entry2 is chosen as the best path. slide 15: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 400-201 Dumps 400-201 Exam Questions 400-201 New Questions 400-201 VCE Get Full Version 400-201 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html Answer: ABF Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/16046-bgp- med.html QUESTION 323 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting CSC-PE and CSC-CE configurations and finds that there is a missing communication between Layer 3 VPN customer sites that are connected to customer carrier provider. What is the cause of this issue slide 16: 100 Real Questions Correct Answers from Lead2pass 400-201 Dumps 400-201 Exam Questions 400-201 New Questions 400-201 VCE Get Full Version 400-201 QAs From Lead2pass: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html A. The static route configured on CSC-PE1 is missing the vrf keyword on next-hop information. B. The CSC-PE1 does require knowledge of the Layer 3 VPN customer prefixes in order to allocate and exchange Layer 3 VPN labels with CSC-CE1. C. A CSC design requires selective label allocation. D. The CSC-PE1 device is not allocating labels for the CSC backbone carrier route reflector. E. The CSC-PE1 and CSC-CE1 routers are not exchanging labeled IPv4 prefixes which results in LSP blackholing. Answer: E QUESTION 324 What is the purpose of Route Target Constraint A. The Route Targets are constrained to one Autonomous System. The ASBR routers strip all of the Route Target information that is contained in the VPNv4 or VPNv6 prefixes. B. A new Route Target definition is specified in RFC 4684.The syntax differs from the old syntax. The old syntax is a waste of processing power on the Route Reflector and PE and is a waste of bandwidth. C. Route Reflectors send only wanted VPNv4 or VPNv6 prefixes."Wanted" means: the PE has VRF importing the specific prefixes. D. Route Targets are not attached to the VPNv4 or VPNv6 prefixes. Instead of using Route Targets Route Distinguishes are used to import and export the VPNv4 or VPNv6 prefixes to and from VRFs. Answer: C QUESTION 325 A service provider has a requirement to deliver WAN gateways functionality to multi-tenant provider-hosted clouds. Which Cisco platform meets this requirement A. Cisco ASR 1000 series B. Cisco CRS series C. Cisco CSR1000v D. Cisco ASR 9000 series E. Cisco NX-OS Answer: C

Add a comment

Related presentations