ExamReal.IBM.000-272.v20121229.65q

75 %
25 %
Information about ExamReal.IBM.000-272.v20121229.65q
Education

Published on March 10, 2014

Author: examreal

Source: slideshare.net

Description

ExamReal.IBM.000-272.v20121229.65q

Get Success in Passing Your  Certification Exam at first attempt!  ExamReal.com, All Rights Reserved.

IBM.000-272.v20121229.65q Vendor : IBM Exam Name : IBM WebSphere Message Broker V8.0 Solution Development Exam Code : 000-272 For Full Set of Questions Please Visit : http://www.ExamReal.com/000-272.html

IBM 000-272 Exam | ExamReal.com Exam A QUESTION 1 When a Mac OS X client connects to a server for the first time in a Mac OS X Server v10.4 Open Directory replication system, the client FIRST ________. registers itself with each of the replicas adds a search path for Directory Access for one of the servers in the replication system downloads a list of LDAP replicas from the LDAP server for storage in its LDAPv3 Plugin plist file looks at the Password Server public key and references this key to find out what password servers can be used for authentication om A. B. C. D. ea l.c Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2 Which three (3) are Mac OS X Open Directory plug-ins that can request data from a directory service? om ea xa l.c m SMB LDAPv3 Bonjour AppleTalk Active Directory BSD Flat File and NIS w .E R Correct Answer: BEF m w QUESTION 3 Review the following command: om A. B. C. D. E. F. R (Choose THREE.) l.c .E objectClass R w .E xa Correct Answer: B m w LDAP entries to exclude from the results attributes to return in the results search filter search base w A. B. C. D. w The last two options in this command, cn and objectClass, specify the ________. ea xa w ldapsearch -LLL -x -H ldap://oneserver.example.com -b dc=example,dc=com objectClass=apple-group)? cn QUESTION 4 Which is a valid method for optimizing the performance of a server providing Open Directory services? Add memory and increase the BerkeleyDB cache size. Store the Open Directory data and logs on the same disk. Store the Open Directory data and operating system on the same disk partition. Run all services that client computers require on the same server that is providing the Open Directory services. w w A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5 What two pieces of information must be specified in the Active Directory plug-in configuration in order for Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

IBM 000-272 Exam | ExamReal.com Mac OS X v10.4 to bind to Active Directory via the Active Directory plug-in? (Choose TWO.) Computer ID Ethernet address Active Directory tree Active Directory forest Active Directory domain om A. B. C. D. E. Correct Answer: AE ea l.c QUESTION 6 To support Mac OS X clients, you deploy a server running directory services on Mac OS X Server v10.4 to supplement the existing Active Directory services. This solution provides ________. om R a mechanism for mapping Mac OS X schema to Active Directory a mechanism for storing Microsoft Exchange data in Open Directory a means of managing Windows Group Policy objects from Workgroup Manager in Mac OS X a way to store user principals in Active Directory, and delegate Mac-specific management to Mac OS X Server m A. B. C. D. xa l.c Correct Answer: D w .E ea QUESTION 7 What are three (3) ways to supplement data that is missing from a third-party LDAP server to support l.c m ea xa .E w om Repurpose existing fields in the directory schema. Modify the server's search path to exclude /NetInfo/root. Create local mappings with static and variable attributes. Remove unused objectClasses from the local directory schema. Enable Option 95 to assure communication with the DHCP server. Modify the schema for the directory on the third-party LDAP server. w A. B. C. D. E. F. R Mac OS X clients? (Choose THREE.) R w Correct Answer: ACF m the user password a client-generated service ticket a service ticket obtained from the key distribution center (KDC) a ticket-granting ticket (TGT) obtained from the key distribution center (KDC) Correct Answer: C w .E xa A. B. C. D. w w QUESTION 8 What authentication token does a client present when accessing a kerberized service? w w QUESTION 9 You want services that are running on Mac OS X Server to accept Kerberos service tickets generated by another server. Which of the following is a valid step to accomplish this in Mac OS X Server v10.4? A. B. C. D. Enable the Kerberos Open Directory plug-in. Use Server Admin to join the Kerberos realm of the other server. Use NeST to establish a trust relationship with the Kerberos server. Add an /etc/kerberos.conf file to define the correct Kerberos domain and service principal. Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

IBM 000-272 Exam | ExamReal.com Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10 Which tool uses the DirectoryService process to retrieve directory data? Workgroup Manager NetInfo Manager ldapsearch nicl om A. B. C. D. ea l.c Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11 You have an LDIF file with 1,000 user records from another LDAP server that you want to import into om Correct Answer: B w .E ea QUESTION 12 The Mac OS X Server Password Server does NOT ________. l.c m .E Correct Answer: C ea xa w om R support multiple authentication methods enforce password policies such as length and expiration allow non-kerberized services to use a Kerberos session key provide a centralized store of passwords used by multiple servers w A. B. C. D. l.c m NeST ldapadd slapadd slapimport xa A. B. C. D. R your server without stopping the slapd process. Which of the following commands do you use? Correct Answer: C m w .E xa krb5kdc kdcmond kadmind kerberosd w A. B. C. D. w database? R w QUESTION 13 In Mac OS X Server v10.4, which process is reponsible for managing changes to the Kerberos w w QUESTION 14 You are setting up a new server. When the role in Open Directory services on a computer running Mac OS X Server v10.4 is configured to be a standalone server, ________. A. B. C. D. directory data is stored in the local LDAP database directory data is stored in the local NetInfo database Password Server is used for password authentication Kerberos service is provided for local user accounts only Correct Answer: B Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

IBM 000-272 Exam | ExamReal.com QUESTION 15 When configuring Mac OS X Server to search multiple directory services, how do you set the search order? Run ldapsearch. Use Directory Access to modify the directory mappings. Use the Authentication and Contacts panes of Directory Access. Use the Workgroup Manager Advanced pane when setting up a new user. om A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: C m Correct Answer: C om XML RTF LDIF HTML R A. B. C. D. ea l.c QUESTION 16 When adding records into an LDAP database using slapdadd, what file format should be used? xa l.c QUESTION 17 Which command does Mac OS X Server use to set up the key distribution center (KDC) and configure it w .E ea to work with Password Server? l.c m xa w om R slapconfig -createldapmaster NeST -convertKDC kadmin.local -q klist -ke w A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A .E ea QUESTION 18 You have configured Mac OS X client computers to retrieve user account information from an Active R m Correct Answer: B A. B. C. D. w w QUESTION 19 In Mac OS X, Open Directory allows ________. w .E xa A modification to the Active Directory schema is necessary. The ability to manage individual user accounts in Mac OS X is sacrificed. A Mac OS X computer cannot access two directory servers simultaneously. A configured directory on Mac OS X Server must be added to the Active Directory domain. w A. B. C. D. w for this configuration? w Directory server, and additional directory data from a Mac OS X Server computer. Which is a valid concern local data to be shared through Directory Access users to access any networked device with a URL network services such as FTP to be started only when requested creation of new plug-ins for integration with other directory services Correct Answer: D Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

IBM 000-272 Exam | ExamReal.com QUESTION 20 Which statement presents a valid reason for creating two user record branches in a Mac OS X Server LDAP directory? LDAP object classes hold a limited number of fields. Open Directory does not support the inetOrgPerson schema. The NetInfo user account schema does not support extra contact information. You want to separate records used for authentication from records used for contacts. om A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: D m Correct Answer: C om the matching value in searched entries the network address of the LDAP server the point in the data tree where a data search request is started the attribute in the searched entries being matched to the request R A. B. C. D. ea l.c QUESTION 21 A search base for an LDAP request describes ________. xa l.c QUESTION 22 A Mac OS X v10.4 computer is bound to an Active Directory server using the Active Directory plug-in in l.c m ea xa .E w om It is always set to 500. It is the value stored in the user account UID attribute. The number is generated based upon the user account Globally Unique ID (GUID). It is a randomly generated value that does not conflict with any user IDs used by the local user records. w A. B. C. D. R user account provided by the Active Directory server? ea w .E Directory Access. Using the default configuration of the plug-in, what is the Mac OS X user ID number for a Correct Answer: C m w R w QUESTION 23 You are promoting Open Directory services on a computer running Mac OS X Server v10.4 from w Standalone Server to Open Directory Master. Which statement about the administrator account is true? w w Correct Answer: C w .E xa A. The primary administrator account in the local NetInfo database is copied to the LDAP database and used as the primary administrator account for the LDAP database. B. A new administrator account with the name iradmin?is created in the LDAP database and assigned the password from the root account in the local NetInfo database. C. A new administrator account is created in the LDAP database, and you assign it a name and password. D. The root account in the local NetInfo database is copied to the LDAP database and used as the primary administrator account for the LDAP database. QUESTION 24 On a Mac OS X computer configured to retrieve local user account information from BSD flat files, which file contains the user account information? A. /etc/master.passwd Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

IBM 000-272 Exam | ExamReal.com B. /etc/services C. /etc/aliases D. /etc/users Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25 You have created new client mappings for the LDAPv3 plug-in. One way to make these mappings use the Write to Server option in Directory Access assign users a network home folder using Workgroup Manager assign your new mappings to the VFSLinkDir attribute on the LDAP server use Workgroup Manager to assign the mappings to a computer account list ea l.c A. B. C. D. om accessible to other Mac OS X clients is to ________. Correct Answer: A m om R QUESTION 26 When you define a new LDAP configuration in Directory Access, you might need to enter a xa ea name of the root user on the server canonical name of a normal user on the Mac OS X client computer short name of a user with administrator permission on the client computer logical path specifying the user record required by your LDAP server to perform queries m w Correct Answer: D om R w .E A. B. C. D. l.c distinguished name and password for the connection. The distinguished name is the ________. l.c xa ea adding the following line to the /etc/hostconfig file: LDAPSERVER_BINDANON=-NOadding the following line to the /etc/openldap/slapd.conf file: disallow bind_anon adding the following line to the /etc/openldap/ldap.conf file: disallow anon_binding issuing the following command to the server: sudo NeST -setLDAPConfig "BIND_ANON" off .E m w Correct Answer: B R A. B. C. D. w w QUESTION 27 You disable anonymous binding on the Mac OS X Server LDAP server by ________. sudo kdbexport -all > /etc/secured/kdc_backup sudo kdb5_util dump > /etc/secured/kdc_backup sudo kadmin.local -export /etc/secured/kdc_backup kadmin -p diradmin -q kdc_export > /etc/secured/kdc_backup Correct Answer: B w w A. B. C. D. w .E xa w QUESTION 28 Which command would create a backup of the key distribution center (KDC)? QUESTION 29 Which statement is NOT true of the krb5kdc process running in Mac OS X Server v10.4? A. B. C. D. The process is started by launchd. The process reads its configuration data from kdc.conf. The process communicates on UDP and TCP/IP port 88. The process reads its service principals in the local LDAP database. Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

IBM 000-272 Exam | ExamReal.com Correct Answer: D QUESTION 30 You are using an LDAP browsing utility such as LDapper to browse user records in the LDAP directory served by a Mac OS X Server computer. Which attribute in the LDAP database maps to the UniqueID attribute in an Open Directory user record? om uid guid uidNumber apple-generateduid ea l.c A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 When troubleshooting directory services issues, what is a limitation of using the -d option with the om ea xa l.c m The lookupd process is interactive. The lookupd process is used to find information on DNS resolution. The results of the lookupd process are from a new instance of lookupd. If configured to use DSAgent, lookupd -d will get the same results as the DirectoryService process. w .E A. B. C. D. R lookupd process? Correct Answer: C .E om R Correct Answer: B ea xa l.c The user home folder must be on an SMB server. Mac OS X will use password policies set by the Active Directory administrator. Address Book will automatically look up user contact information stored in the Kerberos realm. By default, the plug-in generates a unique user ID based upon the user account uniqueID value in the Active Directory domain. w w A. B. C. D. m w R QUESTION 32 Which statement about using the Active Directory plug-in to access user records is true? m the local file system path to the user home folder the IP address of the NFS server providing network home folders the URL used to mount the share point containing the user home folder the ID for the mount record that mounts the share point providing the user home folder Correct Answer: A w .E xa A. B. C. D. w w QUESTION 33 In an Open Directory user record, what value should the NFSHomeDirectory attribute contain? w w QUESTION 34 When you set up Mac OS X Server to work with a Kerberos key distribution center (KDC), which file is highly sensitive and should be readable only by root? A. B. C. D. edu.mit.Kerberos.plist kerberos.conf krb5.keytab key.pem Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

IBM 000-272 Exam | ExamReal.com Correct Answer: C QUESTION 35 What is the command-line utility for requesting a ticket from a key distribution center (KDC)? kmod kinit klist kadmind om A. B. C. D. ea l.c Correct Answer: B QUESTION 36 To configure the Mac OS X Server LDAP server for SSL, in addition to enabling the LDAP SSL option, what else must you do? l.c m om R Enter the passphrase for the private key. Enable SSL in Directory Access on the server. Install the Cryptography Services package from the Admin Tools CD. Install a private key and a signed certificate, and configure the server to use them. xa A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: D w .E ea QUESTION 37 What file on a Mac OS X computer is used to specify the location of the key distribution center (KDC) om l.c ea xa .E w m /Library/Preferences/edu.mit.Kerberos ~/Library/Preferences/Kerberos.plist /etc/Kerberos/kerberos.conf /etc/krb.conf w A. B. C. D. R and the Kerberos realm? Correct Answer: A Correct Answer: ABD w .E xa m w NIAgent DSAgent DNSAgent CacheAgent BonjourAgent AppleTalkAgent w w A. B. C. D. E. F. w (Choose THREE.) R w QUESTION 38 You are using lookupd to query user account information. By default, which lookupd agents are used? QUESTION 39 If you create an LDAP configuration in Directory Access that statically maps the local UniqueID attribute to #1007, what is the result? A. All user accounts provided by that LDAP configuration will have a UniqueID of 1007. B. The value of UniqueID for each user account on the LDAP server is GeneratedUID plus 1007. Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

IBM 000-272 Exam | ExamReal.com C. UniqueID and GeneratedUID values for user accounts provided by that LDAP configuration on that computer are synchronized. D. Each new user account created on that computer is assigned a UniqueID value, starting at 1007, and incrementing the UniqueID value by 1 for each new account. Correct Answer: A om QUESTION 40 In an Open Directory master/replica configuration, the key distribution center (KDC) is replicated through ________. kadmind OpenLDAP the Password Server the Kerberos realm ea l.c A. B. C. D. om R Correct Answer: C m QUESTION 41 You are configuring your Mac OS X computer to authenticate at the login window through an LDAP xa ea UniqueID MCXFlags RealName RecordName m w Correct Answer: B om R w .E A. B. C. D. l.c server. Which Open Directory user attribute are you NOT required to map to an LDAP user attribute? l.c xa w QUESTION 42 You are configuring Mac OS X client computers to access user records in a third-party directory. Without .E home folders? w .E xa Correct Answer: D m w R w Create a mount record in the local LDAP directory on the Mac OS X client. Use Directory Access to map VFSType to apple-user-homeurl on each client computer. Use the Active Directory schema rather than the RFC 2307 schema on the LDAP directory. Supplement the third-party directory with a directory on Mac OS X Server to host the mount records. w A. B. C. D. ea modifying the schema on the third-party directory, how can you provide valid mount records for network schema mappings for your server? A. B. C. D. w w QUESTION 43 Your Mac OS X Server LDAP server provides LDAP mappings via DHCP. How can clients obtain the The mappings are delivered as part of the DHCP OFFER packet. Clients request the schema mappings via the MetaDirectory protocol. Clients install the schema files at /etc/openldap/schema on the client computer. Clients query the LDAP server for the mapping configuration entry at cn=macosxodconfig,cn=config. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 44 An administrator assigns a computer with Mac OS X Server v10.4 to the role of Open Directory replica. Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

IBM 000-272 Exam | ExamReal.com What information will the administrator NOT be prompted to provide about the Open Directory master being replicated? IP address of the master MAC address of the master root password for the master LDAP directory administrator user name on the master om A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: B ea l.c QUESTION 45 Chris is logged into a Mac OS X computer using a non-admin network user account provided by Mac OS X Server v10.4. The user account is configured to use an Open Directory password. When Chris tries to m om R connect to an AFP server that is configured to use only Kerberos authentication, an uthenticate to Kerberos xa l.c dialog appears, requesting a name, realm, and password. Chris enters the user account name and password again, and clicks OK. The same dialog reappears. What can a local system administrator do to w .E ea resolve Chris issue? Tell Chris to log on to the client computer with a secure shadow hash. Enable the Kerberosv5 plug-in in Directory Access on the client computer. Use kdestroy to destroy any existing tickets in the cache on the client computer. Ensure that the date, time, and time zone on the Mac OS X client and on the key distribution center (KDC) are synchronized. E. Tell Chris to cancel the uthenticate to Kerberos dialog, connect to the AFP server as guest, and assume the connection is secure. om l.c .E ea xa w m w R A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: D Correct Answer: E w .E xa ldap admin cn=ldap,dc=example,dc=com cn=admin,dc=example,dc=com Nonehe default configuration allows anonymous binding. w w A. B. C. D. E. w queries on Mac OS X Server Open Directory? m w R w QUESTION 46 In a default configuration, what LDAP user name do clients enter in Directory Access to perform LDAP QUESTION 47 Which is a valid concern when using the Archive feature in Open Directory services on Mac OS X Server v10.4? A. The archive does not include the local NetInfo database or configuration files. B. The archive contains all of the account passwords and should not be left unsecured. C. You cannot archive a copy of the Open Directory data while the Open Directory master is in service. Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

IBM 000-272 Exam | ExamReal.com D. Kerberos must be reconfigured after restoring from an archive, because the archive does not include Kerberos data. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 48 You are troubleshooting an Open Directory LDAP server. Which step will allow you to gather Start slapd with the flag -d 99. Turn on verbose logging in Server Admin. Start DirectoryServices with the flag -debug. Edit /etc/hostconfig to contain LDAPARGS='-d'. ea l.c A. B. C. D. om troubleshooting information from the server? Correct Answer: A l.c R Correct Answer: C m w QUESTION 50 Mary logs in to Mac OS X v10.4 as an Active Directory user via Apple Active Directory plug-in. A l.c ea xa on the local volume is disabled resides on an auto-mounted AFP volume from Mac OS X Server is stored locally, but an SMB ome is mounted on the desktop resides on the NFS volume provided by the Active Directory domain m w Correct Answer: C R .E A. B. C. D. w w network home folder has been configured for her account. By default, her home folder ________. om ea xa ldapd syncd slapconfig slapd.access w .E A. B. C. D. m force a replication? om R QUESTION 49 As an administrator of an Open Directory master and its replicas, which command would you use to w .E xa w QUESTION 51 Your user accounts are stored on an Active Directory server. Which action is necessary to enable your users to access Mac OS X Server services that require authentication? Start the LDAP server on the Mac OS X Server. Manually create computer accounts on the Active Directory server. Add the Mac OS X Server computer to the Authentication Search Path on the client computers. Configure the Active Directory plug-in on the Mac OS X Server to connect to the Active Directory server. Correct Answer: D w w A. B. C. D. QUESTION 52 You are creating a configuration in Directory Access to access an LDAP server. The user accounts on the LDAP server do not include an attribute to specify the location of the home folder. Which mapping for Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

IBM 000-272 Exam | ExamReal.com the HomeDirectory attribute would enable the user account to access a home folder that has the same name as the uid value in the LDAP account? A. B. C. D. #<home_dir><url>afp://depot.pretendco.com/Users/uid</url></home_dir> #<home_dir><url>afp://depot.pretendco.com/Users/%uid</url></home_dir> #<home_dir><url>afp://depot.pretendco.com/Users</url><path>$uid$</path></home_dir> #<home_dir><url>afp://depot.pretendco.com/Users/<path>%uid</path></url></home_dir> om Correct Answer: C UniqueID GeneratedUID PrimaryGroupID AuthenticationAuthority om m Correct Answer: B R A. B. C. D. ea l.c QUESTION 53 Which Open Directory group record attribute is used by access control list (ACL) file permissions? xa l.c QUESTION 54 Which command-line utility can be used to remove Kerberos tickets from the cache on a Mac OS X w .E ea client computer? xa w Correct Answer: A l.c m om R kdestroy klist -e kinit -r kmod w A. B. C. D. .E ea QUESTION 55 You need to configure some Mac OS X computers to bind to an LDAP server not running on a m w first step? R w Macintosh computer. This is the first time that you have tried to use this LDAP server. What should be your w .E xa Correct Answer: B w w w A. In the LDAP plug-in in Directory Access, create mappings to supplement required user account attributes that are not on the LDAP database. B. Use an LDAP browsing tool to verify the connection settings and identify the structure and format of the data stored on the server. C. Create a new LDAP configuration in Directory Access and determine the connection settings through experimentation. D. Have the server system administrator modify the schema to support missing attributes that are required by Mac OS X. QUESTION 56 Which Open Directory user record attribute is used by standard BSD file permissions? A. B. C. D. naprivs UniqueID GeneratedUID AuthenticationAuthority Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

IBM 000-272 Exam | ExamReal.com Correct Answer: B QUESTION 57 In Mac OS X Server v10.4, Directory Services replication lets you ________. replicate data between a Mac OS X Server computer and a Mac OS X client computer synchronize directory data between an Open Directory server and an Active Directory server configure access controls to directory structures and file systems on a remote Mac OS X Server maintain a duplicate of the current contents of the LDAP and Password Servers, and the Kerberos key distribution center (KDC) on a remote Mac OS X Server om A. B. C. D. ea l.c Correct Answer: D QUESTION 58 Which statement about passwords for local user accounts in Mac OS X v10.4 is true? Correct Answer: D w .E ea QUESTION 59 When referring to an LDAP directory, what is the schema? l.c m Correct Answer: C m w .E xa w dscl makes requests through lookupd. dscl has a plug-in architecture for compatibility. dscl makes requests through DirectoryService. dscl can be run when the computer is in single-user mode. w A. B. C. D. w QUESTION 60 Which statement about the dscl command line utility is true? R .E Correct Answer: C ea xa w om R The method for replicating data between servers The address in the directory at which searches start The set of rules that describes the structure of the data in the directory The set of definitions created in Directory Access that map the LDAP attributes to Open Directory attributes w A. B. C. D. l.c m om R A crypt password can be 32 bytes in length; a shadow password has no length limitation. DirectoryService is the authoritative authentication agent for crypt and shadow passwords. Shadow passwords are created for a user account when the option is specified in System Preferences. A crypt password is accessible by anyone using the computer; a shadow password is only accessible by the System Administrator (root). xa A. B. C. D. exhibit=S.3.36.196.b (mount_record).jpg w w QUESTION 61 Click the Exhibit button and examine the partial mount record, then answer the question below. You use dscl to view a mount record provided by an LDAP server. How is the share point mounted? A. B. C. D. statically, using NFS statically, using AFP dynamically, using AFP dynamically, using NFS Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

IBM 000-272 Exam | ExamReal.com Correct Answer: C QUESTION 62 By default, which agent does lookupd check first to resolve a machine name? NIAgent DSAgent DNSAgent CacheAgent BonjourAgent om A. B. C. D. E. ea l.c Correct Answer: D om l.c m SSL PGP APOP LUHN-10 CRAM-MD5 NT LAN Manager xa A. B. C. D. E. F. R QUESTION 63 Which THREE authentication methods are supported by the Password Server? (Choose THREE.) w .E ea Correct Answer: CEF om m .E ea xa w Correct Answer: B l.c Password Server engages in a multimaster replication scheme. Conflicts in the Password Server database replicas are resolved using slapd.access. The replication process is entirely encrypted between each Password Server process. Password Server refers to /var/db/authserver/authserverreplicas to determine if the last synchronization was successful. w A. B. C. D. R QUESTION 64 Which statement is NOT true of Password Server replication in Mac OS X Server v10.4? w .E xa w w Correct Answer: B m w the public key for the KDC the time the TGT was issued the user account crypt password the service key for all supported kerberized services w A. B. C. D. R w QUESTION 65 Which information is included in a ticket-granting ticket (TGT) from the key distribution center (KDC)? Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

About ExamReal.com As a professional IT exam study guide provider, ExamReal.com provides our candidates with the most accurate and high quality IT exam training material. Cisco EMC LPI Citrix EXIN Nortel CompTIA HP Oracle Check Point Juniper VMware and so on, you can find all kinds of exam questions, study guides, practice tests here. Our aim is to be your assistance on your way to be successful in your IT certifications. We provide our customers with the 100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund. We spare no efforts to help you to pass any IT Certification exams at the first try. Do not hesitate to contact us if you need any help on the products, payments or questions about IT exams. You can reach us on: Sales: sales@examreal.com Support: support@examreal.com Billing: billing@examreal.com We will get in touch with you in 24 hours. You satisfactory is the recognition for us. You could rely upon us anytime you need help. We are at your service. Guarantee & Policy | Privacy & Policy | Terms & Conditions Any charges made through this site will appear as Global Simulators Limited. All trademarks are the property of their respective owners. 2004-2014 ExamReal.com, All Rights Reserved.

Add a comment

Related presentations