ExamReal.IBM.000-224.v20130806.30Q

100 %
0 %
Information about ExamReal.IBM.000-224.v20130806.30Q
Education

Published on March 10, 2014

Author: examreal

Source: slideshare.net

Description

ExamReal.IBM.000-224.v20130806.30Q

Get Success in Passing Your  Certification Exam at first attempt!  ExamReal.com, All Rights Reserved.

IBM.000-224.v20130806.30Q Vendor : IBM Exam Name : Power Systems with POWER7 Common Technical Sales Skills -v2 Exam Code : 000-224 For Full Set of Questions Please Visit : http://www.ExamReal.com/000-224.html

IBM 000-224 Exam | ExamReal.com Exam A QUESTION 1 A customer plans to deploy a 24x7 application, and is evaluating prospective solutions based on which would offer the highest level of application availability. Which of the following solutions should be presented to the customer for consideration? Power 780 with Active Memory Sharing Power 770 with Active Memory Mirroring Power 760 with Active Memory Mirroring Power 740 with Active Memory Management om A. B. C. D. ea l.c Correct Answer: B om l.c m PureElex p220 PureElex p260 PureFlex p24L PureFlex p460 xa A. B. C. D. R QUESTION 2 A customer wants to implement 8 LPARs, 4 of IBM i and 4 of AIX. The customer wants the new systems to be modular, configured to support their needs, and have room to expand if needed. Which system is the minimum needed to support the customer requirements? w .E ea Correct Answer: B l.c m .E Correct Answer: C ea xa w om Less than one full processor AME configured for the partition Network connection through HEA NPIV connection to SAN storage through VIOS w A. B. C. D. R QUESTION 3 Which of the following will cause Live Partition Mobility validation to fail? w .E xa Correct Answer: D m w Industry leading hypervisor Lower total cost of ownership Consolidation of multiple workloads Hypervisor components embedded in hardware w A. B. C. D. R w QUESTION 4 A customer is interested in virtualizing their environment. PowerVM and VMware are the products whose hypervisors are best suited for their existing infrastructure. Which advantage of PowerVM over VMware will most benefit their environment? A. B. C. D. Offers a P05 tier Offers one 12X loop Offers Dual VIO Servers Offers more SAS Disk Bays in CEO w w QUESTION 5 Which is one of the advantages of the 6-core Power 720 when compared to the 4-core Power 720? Correct Answer: B Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

IBM 000-224 Exam | ExamReal.com QUESTION 6 A customer plans to deploy a 24x7 application, and is evaluating prospective solutions based on which would offer the highest level of application availability. Which of the following solutions should be presented to the customer for consideration? Power 780 with Active Memory Sharing Power 770 with Active Memory Mirroring Power 760 with Active Memory Mirroring Power 740 with Active Memory Management om A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: B om R PureElex p220 PureElex p260 PureFlex p24L PureFlex p460 m A. B. C. D. ea l.c QUESTION 7 A customer wants to implement 8 LPARs, 4 of IBM i and 4 of AIX. The customer wants the new systems to be modular, configured to support their needs, and have room to expand if needed. Which system is the minimum needed to support the customer requirements? xa l.c Correct Answer: B ea l.c xa w m om Less than one full processor AME configured for the partition Network connection through HEA NPIV connection to SAN storage through VIOS w A. B. C. D. R w .E QUESTION 8 Which of the following will cause Live Partition Mobility validation to fail? Correct Answer: C R w .E xa Correct Answer: D m w Industry leading hypervisor Lower total cost of ownership Consolidation of multiple workloads Hypervisor components embedded in hardware w A. B. C. D. w .E ea QUESTION 9 A customer is interested in virtualizing their environment. PowerVM and VMware are the products whose hypervisors are best suited for their existing infrastructure. Which advantage of PowerVM over VMware will most benefit their environment? A. B. C. D. Offers a P05 tier Offers one 12X loop Offers Dual VIO Servers Offers more SAS Disk Bays in CEO w w QUESTION 10 Which is one of the advantages of the 6-core Power 720 when compared to the 4-core Power 720? Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11 A customer plans to deploy a 24x7 application, and is evaluating prospective solutions based on which Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

IBM 000-224 Exam | ExamReal.com would offer the highest level of application availability. Which of the following solutions should be presented to the customer for consideration? A. B. C. D. Power 780 with Active Memory Sharing Power 770 with Active Memory Mirroring Power 760 with Active Memory Mirroring Power 740 with Active Memory Management om Correct Answer: B m Correct Answer: B om R xa w Correct Answer: C l.c m w ea xa Less than one full processor AME configured for the partition Network connection through HEA NPIV connection to SAN storage through VIOS w .E A. B. C. D. l.c QUESTION 13 Which of the following will cause Live Partition Mobility validation to fail? om PureElex p220 PureElex p260 PureFlex p24L PureFlex p460 R A. B. C. D. ea l.c QUESTION 12 A customer wants to implement 8 LPARs, 4 of IBM i and 4 of AIX. The customer wants the new systems to be modular, configured to support their needs, and have room to expand if needed. Which system is the minimum needed to support the customer requirements? .E w .E xa Correct Answer: D m w R w Industry leading hypervisor Lower total cost of ownership Consolidation of multiple workloads Hypervisor components embedded in hardware w A. B. C. D. ea QUESTION 14 A customer is interested in virtualizing their environment. PowerVM and VMware are the products whose hypervisors are best suited for their existing infrastructure. Which advantage of PowerVM over VMware will most benefit their environment? A. B. C. D. Offers a P05 tier Offers one 12X loop Offers Dual VIO Servers Offers more SAS Disk Bays in CEO Correct Answer: B w w QUESTION 15 Which is one of the advantages of the 6-core Power 720 when compared to the 4-core Power 720? QUESTION 16 A customer plans to deploy a 24x7 application, and is evaluating prospective solutions based on which would offer the highest level of application availability. Which of the following solutions should be presented to the customer for consideration? Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

IBM 000-224 Exam | ExamReal.com A. B. C. D. Power 780 with Active Memory Sharing Power 770 with Active Memory Mirroring Power 760 with Active Memory Mirroring Power 740 with Active Memory Management Correct Answer: B Correct Answer: B xa m w Correct Answer: C om R ea Less than one full processor AME configured for the partition Network connection through HEA NPIV connection to SAN storage through VIOS w .E A. B. C. D. l.c m QUESTION 18 Which of the following will cause Live Partition Mobility validation to fail? om PureElex p220 PureElex p260 PureFlex p24L PureFlex p460 R A. B. C. D. ea l.c om QUESTION 17 A customer wants to implement 8 LPARs, 4 of IBM i and 4 of AIX. The customer wants the new systems to be modular, configured to support their needs, and have room to expand if needed. Which system is the minimum needed to support the customer requirements? l.c ea .E R w Industry leading hypervisor Lower total cost of ownership Consolidation of multiple workloads Hypervisor components embedded in hardware m w A. B. C. D. xa w QUESTION 19 A customer is interested in virtualizing their environment. PowerVM and VMware are the products whose hypervisors are best suited for their existing infrastructure. Which advantage of PowerVM over VMware will most benefit their environment? w .E xa w Correct Answer: D A. B. C. D. Offers a P05 tier Offers one 12X loop Offers Dual VIO Servers Offers more SAS Disk Bays in CEO Correct Answer: B w w QUESTION 20 Which is one of the advantages of the 6-core Power 720 when compared to the 4-core Power 720? QUESTION 21 A customer plans to deploy a 24x7 application, and is evaluating prospective solutions based on which would offer the highest level of application availability. Which of the following solutions should be presented to the customer for consideration? A. Power 780 with Active Memory Sharing Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

IBM 000-224 Exam | ExamReal.com B. Power 770 with Active Memory Mirroring C. Power 760 with Active Memory Mirroring D. Power 740 with Active Memory Management Correct Answer: B PureElex p220 PureElex p260 PureFlex p24L PureFlex p460 Correct Answer: B ea xa l.c Less than one full processor AME configured for the partition Network connection through HEA NPIV connection to SAN storage through VIOS w .E R Correct Answer: C om A. B. C. D. m R QUESTION 23 Which of the following will cause Live Partition Mobility validation to fail? om ea l.c A. B. C. D. om QUESTION 22 A customer wants to implement 8 LPARs, 4 of IBM i and 4 of AIX. The customer wants the new systems to be modular, configured to support their needs, and have room to expand if needed. Which system is the minimum needed to support the customer requirements? l.c m xa ea Industry leading hypervisor Lower total cost of ownership Consolidation of multiple workloads Hypervisor components embedded in hardware .E m w Correct Answer: D R A. B. C. D. w w w QUESTION 24 A customer is interested in virtualizing their environment. PowerVM and VMware are the products whose hypervisors are best suited for their existing infrastructure. Which advantage of PowerVM over VMware will most benefit their environment? Offers a P05 tier Offers one 12X loop Offers Dual VIO Servers Offers more SAS Disk Bays in CEO Correct Answer: B w w A. B. C. D. w .E xa w QUESTION 25 Which is one of the advantages of the 6-core Power 720 when compared to the 4-core Power 720? QUESTION 26 A customer plans to deploy a 24x7 application, and is evaluating prospective solutions based on which would offer the highest level of application availability. Which of the following solutions should be presented to the customer for consideration? A. Power 780 with Active Memory Sharing B. Power 770 with Active Memory Mirroring C. Power 760 with Active Memory Mirroring Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

IBM 000-224 Exam | ExamReal.com D. Power 740 with Active Memory Management Correct Answer: B QUESTION 27 A customer wants to implement 8 LPARs, 4 of IBM i and 4 of AIX. The customer wants the new systems to be modular, configured to support their needs, and have room to expand if needed. Which system is the minimum needed to support the customer requirements? om PureElex p220 PureElex p260 PureFlex p24L PureFlex p460 ea l.c A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: B om l.c m Less than one full processor AME configured for the partition Network connection through HEA NPIV connection to SAN storage through VIOS xa A. B. C. D. R QUESTION 28 Which of the following will cause Live Partition Mobility validation to fail? w .E ea Correct Answer: C om ea xa l.c Industry leading hypervisor Lower total cost of ownership Consolidation of multiple workloads Hypervisor components embedded in hardware .E w A. B. C. D. m w R QUESTION 29 A customer is interested in virtualizing their environment. PowerVM and VMware are the products whose hypervisors are best suited for their existing infrastructure. Which advantage of PowerVM over VMware will most benefit their environment? R w Correct Answer: D m w .E xa Correct Answer: B w w Offers a P05 tier Offers one 12X loop Offers Dual VIO Servers Offers more SAS Disk Bays in CEO w A. B. C. D. w QUESTION 30 Which is one of the advantages of the 6-core Power 720 when compared to the 4-core Power 720? Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

About ExamReal.com As a professional IT exam study guide provider, ExamReal.com provides our candidates with the most accurate and high quality IT exam training material. Cisco EMC LPI Citrix EXIN Nortel CompTIA HP Oracle Check Point Juniper VMware and so on, you can find all kinds of exam questions, study guides, practice tests here. Our aim is to be your assistance on your way to be successful in your IT certifications. We provide our customers with the 100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund. We spare no efforts to help you to pass any IT Certification exams at the first try. Do not hesitate to contact us if you need any help on the products, payments or questions about IT exams. You can reach us on: Sales: sales@examreal.com Support: support@examreal.com Billing: billing@examreal.com We will get in touch with you in 24 hours. You satisfactory is the recognition for us. You could rely upon us anytime you need help. We are at your service. Guarantee & Policy | Privacy & Policy | Terms & Conditions Any charges made through this site will appear as Global Simulators Limited. All trademarks are the property of their respective owners. 2004-2014 ExamReal.com, All Rights Reserved.

Add a comment

Related presentations