ExamReal.Foundry.FN0-125.v20130327.300q

100 %
0 %
Information about ExamReal.Foundry.FN0-125.v20130327.300q
Education

Published on March 7, 2014

Author: examreal

Source: slideshare.net

Description

ExamReal.Foundry.FN0-125.v20130327.300q

Get Success in Passing Your  Certification Exam at first attempt!  ExamReal.com, All Rights Reserved.

Foundry.FN0-125.v20130327.300q Vendor : Foundry Exam Name : Foundry Networks Certified Network Engineer (FNCNE) Exam Code : FN0-125 For Full Set of Questions Please Visit : http://www.ExamReal.com/FN0-125.html

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com Exam A QUESTION 1 Session Capacity Threshold defines: A. B. C. D. The percent of remaining sessions available on the ServerIron The total session capacity of the ServerIron The total number of sessions used on the ServerIron The total number of sessions that are configured on the real servers Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2 Of the following 802.1w (RSTP) port titles, which ones identify a port that is DISCARDING traffic? (Select all that applies) l.c om Alternate Port Backup Port Edge Port. Root Port Designated Port ea A. B. C. D. E. om am R Correct Answer: AB ea .E x xa w ServerIron Session Capacity Round Trip Time Geographic Location Server Health ServerIron Available Session Capacity w w .E QUESTION 4 By default, the first metric for GSLB is: A. B. C. D. E. m w w Correct Answer: ABCD R w .E ea xa l.c m om R w w w A. next hop ActualTests.com B. network number C. route origin D. AS path l.c QUESTION 3 BGP4 route information may consists of which of the following? (Select all that apply) Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5 Which Foundry CLI command is used to copy the system image from the secondary flash area to the primary? A. B. C. D. copy flash primary copy secondary primary copy flash flash primary copy slot1 primary Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6 Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com In Hot-Standby Redundancy, keep alive queries are made between the Server-Irons using: A. B. C. D. The sync-link and data link The sync-link The layer 2 switch The data link Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7 What is the default administrative distance for OSPF? A. B. C. D. 1 255 90 110 om Correct Answer: D om l.c R m xa w .E w w Correct Answer: D w TCP SYN -ACK ?SYN ACK SYN ACK -ACK-TCP SYN SYN -SYN - ACK TCP SYN -SYN ACK - ACK w A. B. C. D. w .E ea xa w QUESTION 9 Which of the following sequences identifies a TCP three-way handshake om ea m w R w Correct Answer: D l.c am R Through multiple NICs on one real server Through a single NIC connected to a layer 3 switch Through multiple NICs connected to a layer 2 switch Through a single NIC connected to a layer 2 switch .E x A. B. C. D. ea l.c QUESTION 8 Using Hot-Standby Redundancy requires the ServerIrons to be connected to the real servers: QUESTION 10 Active Health Check can fall into two distinctive types. What are they? (Select all that applies) A. B. C. D. Periodic External Internal Initialization Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 11 Which Foundry CLI command is used to copy the system image from the secondary flash area to the primary? A. B. C. D. copy slot1 primary copy flash flash primary copy secondary primary copy flash primary Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12 By default, the first metric for GSLB is: A. B. C. D. E. Round Trip Time Geographic Location ServerIron Available Session Capacity Server Health ServerIron Session Capacity Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13 Which Foundry CLI command can be used to see the IPX networks your router can forward to? l.c om show route show ipx route show ipx show ip am R Correct Answer: B ea .E x ea R m xa w w 110 90 1 255 w .E QUESTION 15 What is the default administrative distance for OSPF? A. B. C. D. l.c m xa .E w w w Correct Answer: A om R w w Learning Blocking Listening Forwarding w A. B. C. D. l.c QUESTION 14 In which 802.1d state does a switch build its MAC tables? om ea A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16 What does a Foundry ACL ID identify? (Select all that apply) A. B. C. D. Number of entries. A number specifying the order in which an ACL entry will take place. A collection of individual ACL entries An ACL as standard or extended Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 17 Concurrent connections allow a client to always make: Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com A. B. C. D. E. A connection to one server and allow the server to make a connection to another server Multiple connections to the same ServerIron Multiple connections to the same server Multiple connections to the same server's application An HTTP to one server and an FTP connection at the same time to another server Correct Answer: D QUESTION 18 What do standard ACLs base their filtering on? A. B. C. D. IP protocol source IP address source and destination IP address TCP and UDP Correct Answer: B ea .E x l.c om am R om R l.c xa QUESTION 20 GSLB site selection based on geography uses m w w Correct Answer: A R m w xa w .E w The configured country The country designation The IP prefix The site name w A. B. C. D. w .E ea Layer 3 Layer 4 Layer 7 Layer 2 w A. B. C. D. ea l.c om QUESTION 19 The ServerIron uses Ping to determine if a server can be reached. This describes what type of HealthCheck? w Correct Answer: C QUESTION 21 What actions can be defined with MAC filters on Foundry devices? (Select all that apply) A. passive will forward packets B. deny will immediately drop the packet ActualTests.com C. passive will shut down the interface D. permit allows the packet to be switched Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 22 Upon the successful completion of a Layer 3 health check, the ServerIron attempts one of two types of Health Checks. What are they? (Select all that applies) A. Layer 4 & Layer 3 health checks combined B. Layer 4 &Layer 7 health checks combined C. Layer 7 health check Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com D. Layer 4 health check Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 23 The route-only command will globally disable layer 2 switching on a Foundry router. A. False B. True Correct Answer: B om l.c w w w .E xa w m w R w .E ea xa w m w R w ea .E x l.c om am R ea l.c om QUESTION 24 Ports e1 and e7 of sw-FWS2 (see diagram) have RSTP port titles assigned. Select the combination of port titles that match the ports. A. B. C. D. E. e1: Designated Port e7: Designated Port e1: Root Port e7: Alternate Port e1: Designated Porte7: Backup Port. e1: Alternate Port e7: Root Port e1: Backup Port e7: Designated Port Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25 Select the one which is not used as a predictor for connection distribution policies: Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com A. B. C. D. E. Weighted Distributions Round Robin Response Time Round Robin/Response Time Response Time/Least Connections Correct Answer: D QUESTION 26 Firewalls can be assigned to which group? A. B. C. D. E. 1 5 3 4 2 om Correct Answer: E om ea .E x l.c Named VIP with the same IP address as the original server ActualTests.com Named VIP in the command line The same VIP as the original server ServerIron configuration as a real server with the same port as the original om xa l.c m w w Correct Answer: CD R w A. B. C. D. am R ea l.c QUESTION 27 When cloning real servers, the cloned server will be: (Select all that applies) m w ServerIron (config-hc-check1)# port http url "GET/sales.html" ServerIron (config-hc-check1)# http url "PUT/sales.html ServerIron (config-hc-check1)# L7 healthcheck url "/sales.html" ServerIron (config-hc-check1)# url "/sales.html w w w .E xa w A. B. C. D. R w .E ea QUESTION 28 What is the correct Foundry CLI command syntax for Layer 7 health check to a specific URL ? Correct Answer: A QUESTION 29 The ServerIron sends and responds to ARPs to the virtual IP address, not the actual IP addresses of the real servers. A. False B. True Correct Answer: A QUESTION 30 BGP4 contains a peer discovery process. A. True B. False Correct Answer: B Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com QUESTION 31 GSLB Affinity allows: A. B. C. D. Preference for the closest to a failed server Preference for the closest site to the GSLB ServerIron Preference of one site over all others Preference of one site over all others as long as the server is healthy Correct Answer: D QUESTION 32 Which of the following are true statements regarding a Topology Group? (Select all that applies) om A. It is used to add a tagged port to many VLANs with one configuration line. B. It can be the single configuration point for defining L2 paths in networks using STP, RSTP, MRP or VSRP protocols. C. It uses a common STP instance across member VLANs that is controlled by a master VLAN. D. All of the VLANs that are part of the group in a switch configured with this feature must have matching tagged ports. ea l.c Correct Answer: BC om l.c ea .E x ea xa l.c m om R w .E Correct Answer: D w RIP ICMP IP BPDU w A. B. C. D. am R QUESTION 33 How does a switch communicate bridge IDs to neighboring switches? w .E w Listening Blocking Forwarding Learning w A. B. C. D. xa w m w R w QUESTION 34 In which 802.1d state does a switch send and receive BPDU for building a loop free STP tree topology? Correct Answer: A QUESTION 35 The declaration of inter-switch ports with the command admin-pt2pt-mac is part of the configuration of: A. B. C. D. E. Per VLAN Group Spanning tree (PVGST) or Topology Groups 802.1D 802.1w b and c 802.1s Correct Answer: D QUESTION 36 The route-only command will globally disable layer 2 switching on a Foundry router. A. True Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com B. False Correct Answer: A QUESTION 37 Which subnet mask is required to support 126 subnets with a Class B address? A. B. C. D. 255.255.192.0 255.255.254.0 255.255.224.0 255.255.240.0 Correct Answer: B QUESTION 38 What is the broadcast address for 134.92.100.50 255.255.255.252? l.c om 134.92.100.255 192.168.100.10 134.92.100.51 192.168.100.0 ea A. B. C. D. om am R Correct Answer: C ea .E x om ea xa .E R w m w xa w Correct Answer: C l.c m w R w a and d RSTP PVST MSTP Per VLAN Group Spanning tree (PVGST) or Topology Groups w A. B. C. D. E. l.c QUESTION 39 Foundry implementation of 'Past Port' is critical to the operation of: A. B. C. D. Layer 4 Layer 7 Layer 3 Layer 2 w w w .E QUESTION 40 The ServerIron sends TCP & UDP request to indivdual TCP & UDP ports to determine whether the port is healthy. What layer health check is ths? Correct Answer: A QUESTION 41 On a ServerIron XL configured for firewall load balancing, the packet are load balanced using: A. B. C. D. The hash value derived from the source and destination IP addresses The session tables traded by the XLs The firewall path The MAC address set in the ServerIron Correct Answer: A QUESTION 42 Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com What is the valid host range for 123.25.75.10 255.255.248.0 A. B. C. D. 123.25.71.1-123.25.75.255 123.25.72.1 -123.25.79.254 123.25.72.1-123.25.79.255 123.25.70.0-123.25.70.254 Correct Answer: B QUESTION 43 The Foundry ServerIron uses predictors to determine how to load balance the traffic flow. Which of the following is not a valid predictor? A. B. C. D. Round Robin Least Connections Response Time/Least Connections Least port priority om Correct Answer: D om l.c ea .E x ea xa l.c m om R w .E Correct Answer: D w Web management telnet SSH SNMP w A. B. C. D. am R ea l.c QUESTION 44 Which of the following kinds of access cannot be authenticated to a Foundry device using TACACS/ TACACS+? w w w .E xa a and d RSTP PVST MSTP Per VLAN Group Spanning tree (PVGST) or Topology Groups w A. B. C. D. E. m w R w QUESTION 45 Foundry implementation of 'Past Port' is critical to the operation of: Correct Answer: C QUESTION 46 Which Foundry CLI command is used to copy the system image from the secondary flash area to the primary? A. B. C. D. copy slot1 primary copy flash flash primary copy secondary primary copy flash primary Correct Answer: B QUESTION 47 Which Foundry SLB predictor uses a percentage distribution? A. round robin Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com B. least connections C. delay D. weighted Correct Answer: D QUESTION 48 The reassign-threshold is used to: A. B. C. D. Reassign the port to another server Reassign another server to the VIP Mark a server port failed Mark a server failed Correct Answer: C om QUESTION 49 Access list filters should be applied closest to the source node or network where you want to deny access? ea l.c A. True B. False om am R Correct Answer: A ea .E x l.c m ea xa .E R w m w xa w .E QUESTION 51 Which best describes layer 4 switching? w Switching/redirecting traffic based on MAC Addresses Switching/redirecting traffic based on TCP or UDP Port Numbers Switching/redirecting traffic based on Type 4 LSA Switching/redirecting traffic based on Network Addresses w A. B. C. D. om R w w Correct Answer: B w Split horizon Poison reverse OSPF STP w A. B. C. D. l.c QUESTION 50 Which routing solution prevents loop problems by sending a maximum hop count when a link goes down? Correct Answer: B QUESTION 52 When configuring real servers, there must be backup servers in order to have primary servers A. True B. False Correct Answer: B QUESTION 53 Firewalls can be assigned to which group? A. 3 B. 5 Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com C. 2 D. 4 E. 1 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 54 What is the broadcast address of subnet 192.50.34.16 255.255.255.240 A. B. C. D. 192.50.32.64 192.50.34.31 192.50.34.16 192.50.34.48 Correct Answer: B ea l.c Destination address with the source address Real server's source address with the server source-ip Source address with the ServerIron's management address Source and destination addresses with the server source-ip address and the real server. l.c .E x ea xa .E R w m w w .E xa w Correct Answer: A om R m Listening to BPDUs to ensure there are no loops in the network. Listening and learning Mac addresses. Building a forwarding table. Listening and building a filter table. w A. B. C. D. w w ea QUESTION 56 What is the purpose of the STP listening state? l.c Correct Answer: D om am R A. B. C. D. om QUESTION 55 Using source-nat causes the ServerIron to replace the: w w QUESTION 57 In evaluating GSLB criteria, the ServerIron uses a default Round Trip Time tolerance value of: A. B. C. D. E. 20% 5% 15% 0% 10% Correct Answer: E QUESTION 58 BGP4 route information may consists of which of the following? (Select all that apply) A. B. C. D. AS path route origin network number next hop Correct Answer: ABCD Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com QUESTION 59 Services such as HTTP, FTP, Telnet can be shut down without shutting down the entire physical server allowing other services to continue. A. False B. True Correct Answer: B QUESTION 60 What is the maximum hop count allowed by RIP? A. B. C. D. 15 255 10 no limit Correct Answer: A ea l.c om QUESTION 61 Which of the following statements are true regarding Dynamic NAT on a Foundry L3 switch? (Select all that apply) om l.c .E Correct Answer: BD ea xa w m w R w ea .E x l.c om am R A. Maps a particular global IP address with a particular private address. B. Maps private addresses to public addresses in a pool. C. Specific hosts in the private network will always use the same Internet address when communicating outside the private network. D. A round robin technique is used to select a global IP address to map to a private address from a pool that you configure. xa w m w R w QUESTION 62 When the ServerIron does an UDP Health Check on an unknown port w w w .E A. Sends a UDP packet with meaningless data and gets an ICMP port unreachable mark the port down. B. Sends an UDP packet with meaningless data and expects an ICMP unreachable back to mark the port up. C. Sends a UDP packet with meaningless data and expects nothing back to mark the port up. D. Sends an ICMP unreachable + expects ICMP unreachable back to mark the port up. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 63 When defining server groups, the server can belong to: A. B. C. D. Multiple groups, as long as they are consecutively numbered Only one group Multiple groups Server groups with the same URL policy Correct Answer: C QUESTION 64 Foundry implementation of 'Past Port' is critical to the operation of: A. Per VLAN Group Spanning tree (PVGST) or Topology Groups B. MSTP Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com C. a and d D. PVST E. RSTP Correct Answer: D QUESTION 65 Which ServerIron command binds real server "rs1" to virtual server "vip1" with HTTP? l.c om A. server virtual-name vip 1 10.l.1.1 port http rs1 bind vip 1 rs 1 B. server virtual-name vip1 10.1.1.1 port http bind http rs1 http C. server virtual-name vip 1 10.1.1.1 bind http rs1 http D. server virtual-name vip1 10.1.1.1 port http bind rs 1 http ea Correct Answer: B om l.c om R w .E Correct Answer: A ea xa l.c m w R w ea .E x Placing it in the same subnet as the servers Creating layer 2 connectivity to it Using the VIP configuration to designate that there are primary and backup servers. Configuring the ServerIron with "server source-ip" and "source-nat" ActualTests.com w A. B. C. D. am R QUESTION 66 A remote server can be included with the load balancing of local servers by w .E w Routers cannot send or receive External Link State Advertisements (LSAs) Routers can send and receive External Link State Advertisements (LSAs) Routers memory resources could be exceeded by type 5 LSAs if they were members of a normal area. Routers must use a default route to the area Area Border Router (ABR) or Autonomous System Boundary Router (ASBR) to send traffic out of the area. w A. B. C. D. xa w m w QUESTION 67 Which of the following are true about OSPF stub routers? (Select all that apply) Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 68 Using cookie hashing allows the request to go to: A. B. C. D. E. The server assigned to the hash bucket The configured server The server available according to the balancing predictor The server that issued the cookie ID The server assigned to the cookie ID by the ServerIron Correct Answer: A QUESTION 69 Of the following 802.1w (RSTP) port titles, which ones identify a port that is DISCARDING traffic? (Select all that applies) Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com A. B. C. D. E. Designated Port Backup Port Root Port Alternate Port Edge Port. Correct Answer: BD om l.c R m xa w .E w Correct Answer: B ea .E w w Router B is BDR, Router A is DR Router B is DR, Router A is BDR Router C is DR, Router B is BDR Router A is DR, Router C is BDR w A. B. C. D. xa w m w R w ea .E x l.c om am R ea l.c om QUESTION 70 The diagram shows an OSPF network with no designated router (DR) and no backup designated router (BDR). Which of the following statements identifiy which routers will be selected DR and BDR? w QUESTION 71 Which Foundry CLI command can be used to clear the system log? A. B. C. D. remove sys-log clear sys-log clear logging clear system log Correct Answer: C QUESTION 72 Given the illustrated SLB Data Flow - what will packet at step #3 (from the ServerIron to RS2) look like Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com DMAC SMAC SIP DIP Port RS2 V_MA 192.168.10.2 10.10.10.202 80 RS2 V_MA 10.10.10.50 10.10.10.202 80 RS2 2/24 192.168.10.2 10.10.10.202 80 RS2 e/24 172.16.10.10 10.10.10.202 80 om A. B. C. D. om l.c ea .E x ea xa l.c m om R w .E Correct Answer: B w FTP HTTP IMAP4 POP3 w A. B. C. D. am R ea QUESTION 73 What is the well-known name for port 80? l.c Correct Answer: D w .E w Permit all traffic to a cache server. Define the first filter to permit all traffic After the last permit, deny all traffic Define the last filter to permit all traffic. w A. B. C. D. xa w m w R w QUESTION 74 For TCS, the default action is "permit". Once a filter is defined, the default action becomes "deny". How can one reset the default to "permit" and keep the defined filter? Correct Answer: D QUESTION 75 What is the valid extended ACL ID range? A. B. C. D. 1-99 0-99 100-200 100-199 Correct Answer: D QUESTION 76 What is a Layer3 Health Check? A. It's a session table entry for the application running. B. It's the third step in the Health Check process Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com C. It's an ARP request sent by the ServerIron D. It's a request made to a predefined TCP or UDP port E. It's a ping sent by the ServerIron to the local or real servers Correct Answer: E QUESTION 77 What is the default SLB behavior for Server Load Balancing for packets from the ServerIron to the real server? Choices: 1)Packets from the ServerIron to the real server om l.c R w .E Correct Answer: B ea xa w m w R w ea .E x l.c om am R ea l.c om A. Destination translates address from the VIP to the real serverIP B. Source translate the client's IP address 2)Packets from the ServerIron to the real server C. Destination translates address from the VIP to the real server IP D. Source leaves the client's IP address unchanged 3)Packets from the ServerIron to the real server E. Destination leave the client's IP address unchanged ActualTests.com F. Source Translate the real server IP address into a VIP address 4)Packets from the ServerIron to the real server G. Destination Leave the real server IP address unchanged H. Source leaves the client IP address unchanged I. 1 J. 2 K. 4 L. 3 w .E w http header hashing SSL session ID switching cache route optimization transparent cache switching w A. B. C. D. xa w m w QUESTION 78 What feature allows a switch to detect and switch web traffic to a local cache server within the network? Correct Answer: D QUESTION 79 When using Direct Server Return, the command Show server real will display: A. B. C. D. All packets sent to the real server and packets sent to the client All packets sent to the real server and received from the real server All packets sent to the real server Only packets sent to the client Correct Answer: C QUESTION 80 How many servers can be in each TCS cache group? A. 254 B. 1024 Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com C. 127 D. 512 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 81 Using DSR will allow the ServerIron to: (Select all that applies) A. B. C. D. Pass return packets directly back to the client Increase the number of connections it can handle Set a loopback address to connect to the server Remove sessions from the session table after a connection to the server Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 82 GSLB site selection based on geography uses ea l.c om The IP prefix The country designation The configured country The site name l.c Correct Answer: A om am R A. B. C. D. m w R w .E ea xa l.c m om R w xa w Correct Answer: C w events alarms history statistics w A. B. C. D. ea .E x QUESTION 83 Which RMON group provides samplings of packet and error statistics captured at regular intervals? A. B. C. D. Blocking Discarding Learning Listening w w w .E QUESTION 84 After Bridge elections have finished, in which 802.1d state will a Non-designated port remain? ActualTests.com Correct Answer: A QUESTION 85 There are routes missing in a routers IGP route table due to problems with its routing protocols link state database. Select the list of trouble-shooting commands that will address this issue. A. B. C. D. sho ip route, show ip bgp neighbor, and show ip bgp summary sho ip ospf routes, sho ip ospf neig and sho ip interface sho ospf nbr, show ip ospf database internal, and show igp routes sho ip route, show ip rip, sho int extended Correct Answer: B Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com QUESTION 86 Which 802.1d state will a switches Root Port and Designated Port enter after the 2 nd expiration of the forwarding-delay timer. A. B. C. D. Forwarding Listening Learning Blocking Correct Answer: A QUESTION 87 What must an administrator configure to ensure that all requests for multiple ports from one client goes to the same server? The " Master Port" application grouping parameter The "Sticky connections" application grouping parameter The "Concurrent Connections" application grouping parameter The "Primary Port" application grouping parameter om A. B. C. D. ea l.c Correct Answer: C om om ea xa .E R w m w Correct Answer: B l.c m w R w ea .E x l.c 802.1w b and c Per VLAN Group Spanning tree (PVGST) or Topology Groups 802.1s 802.1D w A. B. C. D. E. am R QUESTION 88 The declaration of inter-switch ports with the command 'admin-pt2pt-mac' is part of the configuration of: w .E w snmp-server community 0 private rw snmp-server community 1 private rw snmp-server community clr private rw snmp-server community private rw w A. B. C. D. xa w QUESTION 89 Which Foundry CLI command should be used to add an unencrypted community string? Correct Answer: A QUESTION 90 What is the broadcast address of subnet 192.50.34.16 255.255.255.240 A. B. C. D. 192.50.32.64 192.50.34.16 192.50.34.31 192.50.34.48 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 91 If the IP address of a server is known, which CLI command will determine what Ethernet port it is connected to? Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com A. B. C. D. sh stat sho arp sh int brief sh ip interface Correct Answer: B QUESTION 92 What is the Foundry CLI command "ip tcp burst" used for? A. B. C. D. None of the above Flood TCP SYN Protect against TCP SYN attacks. Enable tcp bursts Correct Answer: C l.c ea .E x om l.c m xa .E R w m w xa Correct Answer: B w A. False B. True w w R w QUESTION 94 ServerIrons can be used for proxy switching ea Correct Answer: B om ea l.c A static IP route that uses a virtual Ethernet interface. A static IP route with an Ethernet port. A static IP route to the next hop router. A static IP route that uses a Dynamic gateway. am R A. B. C. D. om QUESTION 93 What will the Foundry CLI command Ip route 192.128.2.69 255.255.255.0 ethernet 4/1 configure? 4 5 2 1 3 w A. B. C. D. E. w w .E QUESTION 95 How many TCS cache groups can there be on a ServerIron XL? Correct Answer: A QUESTION 96 Which ServerIron command binds real server "rs1" to virtual server "vip1" with HTTP? A. server virtual-name vip 1 10.l.1.1 port http rs1 bind vip 1 rs 1 B. server virtual-name vip1 10.1.1.1 port http bind http rs1 http C. server virtual-name vip 1 10.1.1.1 bind http rs1 http Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com D. server virtual-name vip1 10.1.1.1 port http bind rs 1 http Correct Answer: B QUESTION 97 What ServerIron functionality allows a client to connect to the same server to which it previously established an SSL connection? (Select all that apply) A. B. C. D. HTTP header hashing SSL session ID switching cookie switching sticky Correct Answer: BD om QUESTION 98 Which Foundry CLI command sequence is used to suppress RIP advertisements in VRRP configurations? om R w Correct Answer: C ea .E x l.c om am R ea l.c A. router rip suppress rip B. router rip use-vrrp-route C. router rip use-vrrp-path l.c .E ea xa w m w QUESTION 99 The following output text is a sample response from which Foundry CLI command? R xa w .E w w sho ip interface sh run sh interface brief sh interface w A. B. C. D. m w w Port Link State Dupl Speed Trunk Tag Priori MAC 1/1 Up Forward Full 1G None No level0 0000.0000.0000 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 100 Which Foundry CLI command is used to summarize routes advertised from an ASBR into and OSPF autonomous system? A. B. C. D. summary-address-info 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0 summarize-routes 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0 summary-address 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0 summary-routes 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 101 Which Foundry SLB predictor uses a percentage distribution? ActualTests.com A. delay B. least connections Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com C. weighted D. round robin Correct Answer: C QUESTION 102 In 802.1S, the bridge priority is defined at: A. B. C. D. Each MSTP instance Only the master VLAN Each MSTP VLAN Each MSTP port Correct Answer: A QUESTION 103 What ServerIron functionality allows a client to connect to the same server to which it previously established an SSL connection? (Select all that apply) ea l.c om sticky cookie switching HTTP header hashing SSL session ID switching l.c .E x Correct Answer: AD om am R A. B. C. D. om ea xa .E R w m w w .E xa w Correct Answer: C l.c m w 802.1w 802.1s 802.1D BPer VLAN Group Spanning tree (PVGST) or Topology Groups w A. B. C. D. R w ea QUESTION 104 Which IEEE standard allows for using 1 instance of spanning tree across one, or more VLANS: A. B. C. D. Configuring an 'and' policy Defaulting to a server Defaulting to the first policy Defaulting to a group w w QUESTION 105 When defining the URL switching policy, a loop can be avoided by: (Select all that applies) Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 106 GSLB Affinity allows: A. B. C. D. Preference of one site over all others Preference for the closest to a failed server Preference of one site over all others as long as the server is healthy Preference for the closest site to the GSLB ServerIron Correct Answer: C QUESTION 107 Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com Which of the following Load Balancing Predictors apply only to the ServerIron Chassis? (Select all that applies) A. B. C. D. E. F. G. H. Least Sessions Least Connections Weighted Round Robin Least Local Connections Response time only Least Local Sessions Lease connection and server response time weight Correct Answer: EG QUESTION 108 Using show server real. if you see SUSPECT under an application port l.c om The server is reachable at Layer 3 but the application failed Layer 4 or 7 health checks There is no link to the server The time between packets has increased The application might not be available ea am R Correct Answer: C om A. B. C. D. w .E xa w Correct Answer: C m w R w .E ea xa l.c m om R w w autonomous system redistribution router autonomous system boundary router area border router w A. B. C. D. ea .E x l.c QUESTION 109 What are OSPF routers that run multiple protocols and serve as gateway to routers outside an area and those operating with different protocols? w w QUESTION 110 Which of the following are true statements regarding a Topology Group? (Select all that applies) A. It can be the single configuration point for defining L2 paths in networks using STP, RSTP, MRP or VSRP protocols. B. All of the VLANs that are part of the group in a switch configured with this feature must have matching tagged ports. C. It is used to add a tagged port to many VLANs with one configuration line. D. It uses a common STP instance across member VLANs that is controlled by a master VLAN. Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 111 IP address 176.100.34.25 255.255.248.0 is a member of which host range? A. B. C. D. 176.100.31.1-176.100.39.248 176.100.32.1-176.100.39.254 176.100.32.0-176.100.39.248 176.100.32.0-176.100.39.254 Correct Answer: B Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com QUESTION 112 On a ServerIron XL, what is the maximum number Source IP addresses supported? A. B. C. D. 40 64 128 32 Correct Answer: B QUESTION 113 Services such as HTTP, FTP, Telnet can be shut down without shutting down the entire physical server allowing other services to continue. A. False B. True Correct Answer: B ea l.c om am R ea om R m w Correct Answer: BD .E x Configuring an 'and' policy Defaulting to a server Defaulting to the first policy Defaulting to a group w A. B. C. D. l.c om QUESTION 114 When defining the URL switching policy, a loop can be avoided by: (Select all that applies) l.c ea .E R w m w xa w .E priority MAC address hop count IP address w A. B. C. D. xa w QUESTION 115 How is a root bridge selected in a network? (Select all that apply) w w Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 116 Which Foundry CLI command is used to summarize routes advertised from an ASBR into and OSPF autonomous system? A. B. C. D. summary-address-info 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0 summary-address 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0 summarize-routes 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0 summary-routes 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0 Correct Answer: B QUESTION 117 The firewall path describes the path A. B. C. D. To the ServerIron on the other side of the firewall For the health check To the firewall partners To the next firewall Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com Correct Answer: B QUESTION 118 Which Foundry CLI command sequence is used to suppress RIP advertisements in VRRP configurations? A. router rip use-vrrp-path B. router rip use-vrrp-route C. router rip suppress rip Correct Answer: A QUESTION 119 Select all of the following statements that apply to a VLAN Group. (Select all that applies) l.c .E x Correct Answer: BC om am R ea l.c om A. It uses a common STP instance across member VLANs that is controlled by a master VLAN. B. It is used to add a tagged port to many VLANs with one configuration line. C. All of the VLANs that are part of the group in a switch configured with this feature must have matching tagged ports. D. It can be the single configuration point for defining L2 paths in networks using STP, RSTP, MRP or VSRP protocols. om l.c m ea xa .E R w m w w .E xa w Correct Answer: D w 192.168.100.10 192.168.100.0 134.92.100.255 134.92.100.51 w A. B. C. D. R w ea QUESTION 120 What is the broadcast address for 134.92.100.50 255.255.255.252? w w QUESTION 121 Foundry trunking groups between L3 routers load share based on source and destination IP address. A. False B. True Correct Answer: B QUESTION 122 The command string port http group-id 1 5 places the server in how many groups? A. B. C. D. E. 3 1 2 5 4 Correct Answer: D QUESTION 123 Which of the following is a link state routing protocol? Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com A. B. C. D. LAT IPX IGRP OSPF Correct Answer: D QUESTION 124 Round-Trip Time (RTT. is calculated using: A. B. C. D. The 'flashback' The time between the site and the users network The time between the local ServerIron and the GSLB ServerIron The time between connecting to the authoritive DNS server and receiving the reply from the authoritive DNS server. Correct Answer: B l.c om QUESTION 125 In fig. 1.1, client requests will be sent to the remote servers when: ea SW-ServerIron_A# show server bind l.c ea .E x .E R m w xa w .E w GSLB metrics point to the remote server as being the best for client response The client is nearer to the remote server than the local server The ServerIron predictors choose the remote servers All local servers are unavailable w A. B. C. D. w rs4: 123.3.3.3,http (remote) (Active) w rs3: 192.168.5.10,http (remote) (Testing) Figure 1.1 om xa w rs1: 10.10.10.201,http (Active) l.c m w R w ActualTests.com rs2: 10.10.10.202,http (Active) ea http -------> om am R Virtual Server Name: vip1, IP: 169.144.10.100 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 126 An End Station will be connected into port e20 of sw-FWS2, which is running RSTP (see diagram). When port e20 is connected, we want it to immediately go to FORWARDING without any RSTP convergence in the VLAN that it has membership. What is the RSTP configuration for this port? Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

om l.c ea .E R w m xa w .E w w Correct Answer: C w e20 admin-designated-port e20 enable fast-port e20 admin-edge-port. e20 edge-port w A. B. C. D. xa w m w R w ea .E x l.c om am R ea l.c om Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com QUESTION 127 The following output text is a sample response from which Foundry CLI command? Port Link State Dupl Speed Trunk Tag Priori MAC 1/1 Up Forward Full 1G None No level0 0000.0000.0000 A. B. C. D. sh interface sh run sho ip interface sh interface brief Correct Answer: D QUESTION 128 Which of the following ranges are defined as well-known port numbers? A. 1-256 B. 0-255 C. 1-2048 Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com D. 1-1023 Correct Answer: D QUESTION 129 Which of the following sequences identifies a TCP three-way handshake A. B. C. D. TCP SYN-SYN ACK - ACK SYN ACK-ACK-TCP SYN SYN-SYN - ACK TCP SYN -ACK -SYN ACK Correct Answer: A QUESTION 130 Which Foundry CLI command is used to provide privileged user mode? l.c om super-user config t access enable ea A. B. C. D. om am R Correct Answer: D m w xa w Correct Answer: C R w .E ea xa l.c m om R w w Server source-nat Source-ip-nat Server source-ip Source-nat w A. B. C. D. ea .E x l.c QUESTION 131 The management address is 169.100.10.10 and the servers are in subnet 10.0.0.0, what command would have to be entered on the ServerIron for the health check to be successful? 126 1024 64 128 w A. B. C. D. w w .E QUESTION 132 What is the maximum number of hosts per subnet in network 85.132.25.10 255.255.255.128? Correct Answer: A QUESTION 133 Which of the following best describes the sequence of events when using "Cookie Switching" (See Figure 1)? Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

l.c om Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com om R w ea .E x l.c om am R ea Steps: a = ServerIron sends request to server group ID=1 b = ServerIron returns requested resource, including Set-Cookie: ServerID=1 in HTTP response c = Client stores cookie d = Client request resource e = ServerIron examines request, sees ServerID=1 in Cookie Header l.c ea xa .E R w m w w .E xa w w 1 3 4 2 w A. B. C. D. w Choices: 1)d,e,c,f,a,b 2)d,c,b,f,e,a 3)d,b,c,f,e,a 4)d,a,f,c,e,b m w f = The next time Client request resource from Server, the HTTP request has a cookie with ServerID=1 Correct Answer: B QUESTION 134 Which of the following are true about OSPF stub routers? (Select all that apply) A. B. C. D. Routers memory resources could be exceeded by type 5 LSAs if they were members of a normal area. Routers cannot send or receive External Link State Advertisements (LSAs) Routers can send and receive External Link State Advertisements (LSAs) Routers must use a default route to the area Area Border Router (ABR) or Autonomous System Boundary Router (ASBR) to send traffic out of the area.. Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 135 In the diagram, ports e1 and e7 of sw-FWS1 have RSTP port titles assigned. Select the combination of port titles that match the ports. Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

om l.c ea .E m w R w e1: Designated Port e7: Designated Port e1: Alternate Port e7: Root Port e1: Root Port e7: Alternate Port e1: Backup Port e7: Designated Port e1: Designated Port e7: Backup Port. Correct Answer: A w w w .E xa w A. B. C. D. E. xa w m w R w ea .E x l.c om am R ea l.c om Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com QUESTION 136 ICMP echo messages are what type of health check? (Select all that applies) A. B. C. D. Passive Internal Active External Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 137 Foundry extended ACLs base their filtering on which of the following? (Select all that apply) A. B. C. D. Permits and denies based on source IP address only Permits and denies based on TCP or UDP protocol information. Permits and denies based on IP protocol only Permits and denies based on source and destination IP address. Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 138 The show configuration command on a Foundry device will show the running config. A. True B. False Correct Answer: B QUESTION 139 What is the highest level of the OSPF hierarchy? A. B. C. D. LSA network autonomous system (AS) areas om Correct Answer: C om l.c ea .E x om R m w xa w Correct Answer: D l.c Forwarding Listening Blocking Learning w A. B. C. D. am R ea l.c QUESTION 140 In which 802.1d state does a switch build its MAC tables? m w xa w .E w w Correct Answer: A w A. False B. True R w .E ea QUESTION 141 When configuring real servers, there must be backup servers in order to have primary servers QUESTION 142 Using cookie switching allows the request to go to: (Select all that applies) A. B. C. D. The server value as a server-ID The next server available according to the balancing predictor The server configured with the cookie value as a group ID The server group assigned to the cookie by the ServerIron using cookie insertion Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 143 Which subnet mask would you use in order to get 30 subnets with a Class C network? A. B. C. D. 255.255.255.240 255.255.255.192 255.255.255.248 255.255.255.252 Correct Answer: C Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com QUESTION 144 BGP4 contains a peer discovery process. A. False B. True Correct Answer: A QUESTION 145 On a ServerIron XL configured for firewall load balancing, the packet are load balanced using: A. B. C. D. The hash value derived from the source and destination IP addresses The session tables traded by the XLs The firewall path The MAC address set in the ServerIron Correct Answer: A om l.c ea .E x ea xa R m xa w .E w w Correct Answer: A w HTTP IMAP4 FTP POP3 w A. B. C. D. w .E QUESTION 147 What is the well-known name for port 80? l.c m om R w w Correct Answer: B am R RIP BGP4 OSPF IBGP w A. B. C. D. ea l.c om QUESTION 146 Which routing protocol is used on the Internet to route traffic between Autonomous Systems and to maintain loop-free routing? QUESTION 148 Which subnet mask is required to support 126 subnets with a Class B address? A. B. C. D. 255.255.224.0 255.255.240.0 255.255.192.0 255.255.254.0 Correct Answer: D QUESTION 149 Of the following 802.1w (RSTP) port titles, which ones identify a port that is FORWARDING traffic? (Select all that applies) A. Edge Port. B. Backup Port C. Designated Port Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com D. Root Port E. Alternate Port Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 150 Using show server real. if you see NBND? A. B. C. D. E. The VIP is bound to the real server The application port for the real server is not bound to the real server The application needs to be bound to the real server The application is bound to the VIP The application cannot be found Correct Answer: A om l.c m w xa w .E w RS2 SI 192.168.10.2 172.16.10.10 80 e2/2 SI 10.10.10.50 172.16.10.10 80 e2/2 SI 10.10.10.50 172.16.10.10 80 RS2 SI 10.10.10.50 172.16.10.10 80 w A. B. C. D. w DMAC SMAC SIP DIP Port R w .E ea xa w m w R w ea .E x l.c om am R ea l.c om QUESTION 151 Given the above DSR Data Flow - what will the packet #4 (from ServerIron to RS2) look like? Correct Answer: A QUESTION 152 GSLB site selection based on geography uses A. B. C. D. The configured country The IP prefix The site name The country designation Correct Answer: B QUESTION 153 BGP4 route information may consists of which of the following? (Select all that apply) A. route origin B. next hop Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Foundry FN0-125 Exam | ExamReal.com C. AS path D. network number Correct Answer: ABCD QUESTION 154 Which of the following are valid source addresses the ServerIron can use to perform its health checks? (Select all that applies) A. B. C. D. Server Source IP defined on the ServerIron The Real Server Ip address The default gateway The ServerIron Management IP address Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 155 Which of the following ranges are defined as well-known port numbers? ea l.c om 1-1023 1-256 0-255 1-2048 l.c .E x Correct Answer: A om am R A. B. C. D. om l.c m ea xa .E R w m w A. B. C. D. E. w w QUESTION 157 Using cookie hashing allows the request to go to: w .E xa w Correct Answer: C w interfaces monitor media debug w A. B. C. D. R w ea QUESTION 156 Which Foundry CLI Show command can be used to identify the Interface Type of a particular port? The configured server The server assigned to the cookie ID by the ServerIron The server assigned to the hash bucket The server that issued the cookie ID The server available according to the balancing predictor Correct Answer: C QUESTION 158 To maintain parallel connections to the same server use A. B. C. D. Port http enable Sticky Concurrent Port parallel Correct Answer: C Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

QUESTION 159 What Foundry feature allows you to use a host name rather than a fully-qualified domain name for ping, trace-route and telnet? A. B. C. D. DNS SMTP DNS Resolver SNMP Correct Answer: C QUESTION 160 Foundry trunking groups between L2 switches load share based on destination MAC address. A. False B. True Correct Answer: B QUESTION 161 What transport layer protocol provides a connectionless service between hosts? A. B. C. D. IP ICMP TCP UDP Correct Answer: D QUESTION 162 The ServerIron sends a user configurable HTTP request to real servers to assess the health of the servers. This describes what type of HealthCheck? A. B. C. D. Layer 2 Layer 7 Layer 4 Layer 3 Correct Answer: B QUESTION 163 On a ServerIron XL configured for firewall load balancing, the packet are load balanced using: A. B. C. D. The MAC address set in the ServerIron The firewall path The session tables traded by the XLs The hash value derived from the source and destination IP addresses Correct Answer: D QUESTION 164 Which STP bridge parameter manages the interval a bridge will wait for receipt of a hello packet before initiating a topology change? A. forward delay B. maximum age C. hello time

D. priority Correct Answer: B QUESTION 165 What are OSPF routers that run multiple protocols and serve as gateway to routers outside an area and those operating with different protocols? A. B. C. D. autonomous system boundary router area border router redistribution router autonomous system Correct Answer: A QUESTION 166 Which Foundry CLI command is used to provide privileged user mode? A. B. C. D. super-user access enable config t Correct Answer: C QUESTION 167 Of the following 802.1w (RSTP) port titles, which ones identify a port that is FORWARDING traffic? (Select all that applies) A. B. C. D. E. Edge Port Alternate Port Designated Port Backup Port Root Port Correct Answer: ACE QUESTION 168 Which of the following statements are true regarding Dynamic NAT on a Foundry L3 switch? (Select all that apply) A. Maps a particular global IP address with a particular private address. B. Maps private addresses to public addresses in a pool. C. Specific hosts in the private network will always use the same Internet address when communicating outside the private network. D. A round robin technique is used to select a global IP address to map to a private address from a pool that you configure. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 169 What is the standard IP multicast address for all routers? A. B. C. D. 224.0.0.1 224.0.0.0 224.0.0.2 224.0.0.18

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 170 Which Foundry CLI command is used to summarize routes advertised from an ASBR into and OSPF autonomous system? A. B. C. D. summary-address-info 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0 summarize-routes 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0 summary-routes 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0 summary-address 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0 Correct Answer: D QUESTION 171 In this RIP network, the administrator wants to ensure that all traffic between server1 and server2 is routed through router 1 and that router 1 is seen as the primary router. To ensure that this occurs, the administrator should configure which of the following? A. B. C. D. Assign higher hop counts to the router interfaces on router 2 Assign higher hop counts to the router interfaces on router 1 Assign a higher hop count between Server 1 and R1, and lower hop count between Server 2 and R1 Assign a lower hop count between Server 1 and R2, and a higher hop count between Server 2 and R2 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 172 The GSLB ServerIron will accept requests for addresses that are not configured in the zone parameters. A. False B. True Correct Answer: B QUESTION 173 Which Foundry CLI command will display the number of MAC addresses learned per port? A. show mac-address stat B. sh port C. sh mac-address

D. sh mac Correct Answer: A QUESTION 174 The ServerIron will always do a layer 7 health check when the bind is done. A. True B. False Correct Answer: B QUESTION 175 Which subnet mask would you use in order to get 30 subnets with a Class C network? A. B. C. D. 255.255.255.192 255.255.255.252 255.255.255.240 255.255.255.248 Correct Answer: D QUESTION 176 What is the broadcast address of subnet 192.50.34.16 255.255.255.240 A. B. C. D. 192.50.34.31 192.50.34.48 192.50.34.16 192.50.32.64 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 177 What transport layer protocol provides a connection oriented service? A. B. C. D. ARP STP UDP TCP Correct Answer: D QUESTION 178 In 802.1S an MST Region is A. A sub group of switches in a network that must be represented as a root bridge B. A group of switches configured with 1 spanning tree instance per each VLAN C. A subgroup of switches in a network that can replaced with one 802.1w bridge without causing a topology change across the layer 2 network. D. A group of switch ports that separate VLAN information with frame tags Correct Answer: C QUESTION 179 Which Foundry CLI command creates a server firewall named FW-Corp and assigns it an address of 209.157.22.1 A. ServerIron (config)# server fw-name FW-Corp 209.157.22.1

B. ServerIron (config)# fwall-info fw-name FW-Corp 209.157.22.1 C. ServerIron (config)# server fwall-info fw-name FW-Corp 209.157.22.1 D. ServerIron (config)# fw-name FW-Corp 209.157.22.1 Correct Answer: A QUESTION 180 When defining server groups, the server can belong to: A. B. C. D. Multiple groups Only one group Server groups with the same URL policy Multiple groups, as long as they are consecutively numbered Correct Answer: A QUESTION 181 An OSPF interface configured to be passive will perform which of the following? A. B. C. D. will not send or receive OSPF updates receive but not forward OSPF updates will not receive but forward OSPF updates send and receive OSPF updates Correct Answer: A QUESTION 182 Which of the following server states indicates that the real server has passed all applicable health checks? A. B. C. D. pass enabled server on active Correct Answer: D QUESTION 183 What routing algorithm is used by RIP? A. B. C. D. link state dynamic routing distance vector routing information Correct Answer: C QUESTION 184 BGP4 contains a peer discovery process. A. False B. True Correct Answer: A QUESTION 185 What is the maximum number of hosts per subnet in network 85.132.25.10 255.255.255.128?

A. B. C. D. 1024 126 128 64 Correct Answer: B QUESTION 186 An End Station will be connected into port e20 of sw-FWS2, which is running RSTP (see diagram). When port e20 is connected, we want it to immediately go to FORWARDING without any RSTP convergence in the VLAN that it has membership. What is the RSTP configuration for this port? A. B. C. D. e20 enable fast-port e20 admin-designated-port e20 edge-port e20 admin-edge-port. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 187 Using cookie hashing allows the request to go to: A. B. C. D. E. The server available according to the balancing predictor The server assigned to the hash bucket The server assigned to the cookie ID by the ServerIron The configured server The server that issued the cookie ID

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 188 Which Foundry CLI command would be used to configure a static route? A. B. C. D. config route sh ip route ip route route ip Correct Answer: C QUESTION 189 In fig. 1.1, client requests will be sent to the remote servers when: SW-ServerIron_A# show server bind Virtual Server Name: vip1, IP: 169.144.10.100 http -------> rs2: 10.10.10.202,http (Active) rs1: 10.10.10.201,http (Active) rs3: 192.168.5.10,http (remote) (Testing) rs4: 123.3.3.3, http (remote) (Active) Figure 1.1 A. B. C. D. GSLB metrics point to the remote server as being the best for client response The ServerIron predictors choose the remote servers All local servers are unavailable The client is nearer to the remote server than the local server Correct Answer: B QUESTION 190 In Figure 1.2, to load balance and direct HTTP traffic to a real server, the ServerIron uses:

A. B. C. D. The real server's IP address The application port assigned to the real server Any one of the servers bound to the VIP The VIP's address and port Correct Answer: B QUESTION 191 Which Foundry CLI command sequence would be used to configure dynamic NAT with the Port Address Translation feature enabled? A. BigIron(config)# access-list permit 10.10.10.0/24 BigIron(config)# ip nat pool OutAdds 209.157.1.2 209.157.1.254 prefix-length 24 BigIron(config)# ip nat inside source list 1 pool OutAdds overload ActualTests.com B. BigIron(config)# access-list 1 permit 10.10.10.0/24 BigIron(config)# ip nat pool OutAdds 209.157.1.2 209.157.1.254 prefix-length 24 BigIron(config)# ip nat inside source list 1 pool OutAdds overload C. BigIron(config)# access-list 1 permit 10.10.10.0/24 BigIron(config)# ip nat pool OutAdds 209.157.1.2 209.157.1.254 prefix-length 24 BigIron(config)# ip nat inside source list 1 pool OutAdds D. BigIron(config)# access-list permit 10.10.10.0/24 BigIron(config)# ip nat pool OutAdds 209.157.1.2 209.157.1.254 prefix-length 24 BigIron(config)# ip nat inside source list 1 pool OutAdds Correct Answer: B QUESTION 192 What is the default Reassign Threshold? A. B. C. D. 24 31 15 21 Correct Answer: D QUESTION 193 Using DSR requires the real server to: A. Have a loopback address that is the same as the server source-ip

B. Have a loopback addresses C. Have a loopback address in the same subnet as the VIP D. Have a loopback addresses that is the same as the VIP Correct Answer: D QUESTION 194 What is the valid host range for 123.25.75.10 255.255.248.0 A. B. C. D. 123.25.70.0-123.25.70.254 123.25.71.1 -123.25.75.255 123.25.72.1-123.25.79.254 123.25.72.1-123.25.79.255 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 195 What is the maximum number of hosts per subnet in network 85.132.25.10 255.255.255.128? A. B. C. D. 1024 64 128 126 Correct Answer: D QUESTION 196 The reassign-threshold is used to: A. B. C. D. Mark a server port failed Mark a server failed Reassign another server to the VIP Reassign the port to another server Correct Answer: A QUESTION 197 What ServerIron functionality allows a client to connect to the same server to which it previously established an SSL connection? (Select all that apply) A. B. C. D. HTTP header hashing cookie switching SSL session ID switching sticky Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 198 The command "source-nat" A. B. C. D. Is used only when the servers are connected directly to the ServerIron Is used as a source address for all the servers Ensures that traffic is sent back to the ServerIron Is used only when all the servers are not connected to the ServerIron Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 199 What is the default Reassign Threshold? A. B. C. D. 31 15 21 24 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 200 The Server Source-IP is used to: (Select all that applies) A. B. C. D. E. Provide a second management address to the ServerIron Allow a real server to be on a private subnet Establishes an address for the real server by using the ServerIron Provide an address for the return packets from the real server to the ServerIron Permit an ongoing health check Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 201 IP address 176.100.34.25 255.255.248.0 is a member of which host range? A. B. C. D. 176.100.31.1-176.100.39.248 176.100.32.0-176.100.39.248 176.100.32.0-176.100.39.254 176.100.32.1 -176.100.39.254 Correct Answer: D QUESTION 202 What is a Layer3 Health Check? A. B. C. D. E. It's a ping sent by the ServerIron to the local or real servers It's the third step in the Health Check process It's an ARP request sent by the ServerIron It's a request made to a predefined TCP or UDP port It's a session table entry for the application running. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 203 The following: ServerIron command (config-rs-RS1)# max-con 100000 A. B. C. D. limits the ServerIron to 100000 total connections limits the Virtual IP to 100000 inbound connections limits the outbound ServerIron connections to 100000. limits the real server named RS1 to 100000 connections Correct Answer: D QUESTION 204 What is the default setting for Layer 3 HealthChecks on the ServerIron 100/400/800 product family? A. Interval = 20 sec, Retries = 2 B. Interval = 4 sec, Retries = 2

C. Interval = 2 sec, Retries = 4 D. Interval = 2 sec Retries = 20 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 205 The diagram shows an OSPF network with no designated router (DR) and no backup designated router (BDR). Which of the following statements identifiy which routers will be selected DR and BDR? A. B. C. D. Router C is DR, Router B is BDR Router B is BDR, Router A is DR Router A is DR, Router C is BDR Router B is DR, Router A is BDR Correct Answer: D QUESTION 206 What routing metric does RIP use to select the best path? A. B. C. D. bandwidth delay hop count TTL Correct Answer: C QUESTION 207 When cloning real servers, the cloned server will be: (Select all that applies) A. B. C. D. Named VIP with the same IP address as the original server ServerIron configuration as a real server with the same port as the original Named VIP in the command line The same VIP as the original server Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 208 What is the valid host range for 123.25.75.10 255.255.248.0 A. 123.25.72.1-123.25.79.255

B. 123.25.71.1-123.25.75.255 C. 123.25.70.0-123.25.70.254 D. 123.25.72.1-123.25.79.254 Correct Answer: D QUESTION 209 When using DSR, the ServerIron sends the packet to the real server: A. B. C. D. With the real server IP address and the server source-ip With the real server MAC address and IP address With the real server MAC address With the real server IP address and the clients IP address Correct Answer: C QUESTION 210 What is the default SLB behavior for Server Load Balancing for packets from the ServerIron to the real server? Choices: 1)Packets from the ServerIron to the real server A. Destination translates address from the VIP to the real serverIP B. Source translate the client IP address 2)Packets from the ServerIron to the real server C. Destination translates address from the VIP to the real server IP D. Source leaves the client IP address unchanged 3)Packets from the ServerIron to the real server E. Destination leave the client IP address unchanged F. Source Translate the real server IP address into a VIP address 4)Packets from the ServerIron to the real server G. Destination Leave the real server IP address unchanged H. Source leaves the client IP address unchanged I. 3 J. 2 K. 4 L. 1 Correct Answer: B QUESTION 211 Given the above DSR Data Flow - what will the packet #4 (from ServerIron to RS2) look like?

DMAC SMAC SIP DIP Port A. B. C. D. e2/2 SI 10.10.10.50 172.16.10.10 80 RS2 SI 10.10.10.50 172.16.10.10 80 RS2 SI 192.168.10.2 172.16.10.10 80 e2/2 SI 10.10.10.50 172.16.10.10 80 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 212 After Bridge elections have finished, in which 802.1d state will a Non-designated port remain? A. B. C. D. Discarding Blocking Learning Listening Correct Answer: B QUESTION 213 What transport layer protocol provides a connection oriented service? A. B. C. D. UDP ARP STP TCP Correct Answer: D QUESTION 214 The command string 'port http group-id 1 5' places the server in how many groups? A. B. C. D. E. 1 5 4 2 3 Correct Answer: B QUESTION 215 Which STP bridge parameter manages the interval of time between each configuration BPDU sent by the root bridge?

A. B. C. D. priority hello time forward delay maximum age Correct Answer: B QUESTION 216 Round-Trip Time (RTT. is calculated using: A. The time between the site and the users network B. The time between connecting to the authoritive DNS server and receiving the reply from the authoritive DNS server. C. The flashback D. The time between the local ServerIron and the GSLB ServerIron Correct Answer: A QUESTION 217 Select all of the following statements that apply to a VLAN Group. (Select all that applies) A. All of the VLANs that are part of the group in a switch configured with this feature must have matching tagged ports. B. It can be the single configuration point for defining L2 paths in networks using STP, RSTP, MRP or VSRP protocols. C. It is used to add a tagged port to many VLANs with one configuration line. D. It uses a common STP instance across member VLANs that is controlled by a master VLAN. Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 218 The ServerIron can do cookie hashing on: (Select all that applies) A. B. C. D. The cookie value set by the ServerIron The entire cookie An offset of the cookie A value of a cookie name Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 219 Which 802.1d state will a switches Root Port and Designated Port enter after the 2 nd expiration of the forwarding-delay timer. A. B. C. D. Listening Learning Blocking Forwarding Correct Answer: D QUESTION 220 Access list filters should be applied closest to the source node or network where you want to deny access? A. False B. True

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 221 Which Foundry CLI command sequence would be used to configure dynamic NAT with the Port Address Translation feature enabled? A. BigIron(config)# access-list permit 10.10.10.0/24 BigIron(config)# ip nat pool OutAdds 209.157.1.2 209.157.1.254 prefix-length 24 BigIron(config)# ip nat inside source list 1 pool OutAdds B. BigIron(config)# access-list permit 10.10.10.0/24 BigIron(config)# ip nat pool OutAdds 209.157.1.2 209.157.1.254 prefix-length 24 BigIron(config)# ip nat inside source list 1 pool OutAdds overload C. BigIron(config)# access-list 1 permit 10.10.10.0/24 BigIron(config)# ip nat pool OutAdds 209.157.1.2 209.157.1.254 prefix-length 24 BigIron(config)# ip nat inside source list 1 pool OutAdds D. BigIron(config)# access-list 1 permit 10.10.10.0/24 BigIron(config)# ip nat pool OutAdds 209.157.1.2 209.157.1.254 prefix-length 24 BigIron(config)# ip nat inside source list 1 pool OutAdds overload Correct Answer: D QUESTION 222 How many segments does it take to normally close a TCP session? A. B. C. D. 5 2 4 3 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 223 Which of the following statements is true about Foundry STP defaults? A. B. C. D. both b and c disabled on switches disabled on routers enabled on switches Correct Answer: A QUESTION 224 Transparent Cache Switching is transparent

Add a comment

Related presentations