advertisement

ExamReal.Fortinet.925-201b.v20080812.104q

0 %
100 %
advertisement
Information about ExamReal.Fortinet.925-201b.v20080812.104q
Education

Published on March 7, 2014

Author: examreal

Source: slideshare.net

Description

ExamReal.Fortinet.925-201b.v20080812.104q
advertisement

Get Success in Passing Your  Certification Exam at first attempt!  ExamReal.com, All Rights Reserved.

Fortinet.925-201b.v20080812.104q Vendor : Fortinet Exam Name : Principles of Network Security and FortiGate Configurations Exam Code : 925-201b For Full Set of Questions Please Visit : http://www.ExamReal.com/925-201b.html

Fortinet 925-201b Exam | ExamReal.com Exam A QUESTION 1 Which of the following default factory setting is true about Fortigate unit? Select all that apply. internal : 192.168.1.99 /24 ; http , https , ping , ssh access is enabled external : 192.168.100.99/24 ; ping is enabled internal : 192.168.1.99 /24 ; https , ping , ssh access is enabled external : 192.168.100.99/24 ; ping & https is enabled om A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: AB WebUI CLI Fortimanager interrupt booting procedure by CLI om m Correct Answer: D R A. B. C. D. ea l.c QUESTION 2 Which of the following firmware upgrade method will cause configuration reset? xa ea default MTU is 1500 bytes For manual and DHCP addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1500 bytes for PPPOE addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1492 bytes default MTU is 1492 bytes xa .E R w m w via web GUI via CLI via auto update via foritlog ea QUESTION 4 What is the valid method to fixup Fortigate interface speed&duplex? A. B. C. D. om w Correct Answer: ABC l.c m w R w .E A. B. C. D. l.c QUESTION 3 Which of the following statement about TCP MTU for Fortigate is true? Select all that apply. w .E xa w Correct Answer: B A. B. C. D. create user group create firewall policy enable IPSEC VPN enable PPTP Correct Answer: ABC w w QUESTION 5 What are the necessary procedure before using Xauth? Select all that apply. QUESTION 6 Which one is the most efficient way to block MSN traffic by Fortigate unit ? A. Use IPS module by applying protection profile B. Use Antivirus engine Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Fortinet 925-201b Exam | ExamReal.com C. Use firewall policy D. Use content filtering Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7 What is the valid web script filtering option for web filtering? Select all that apply. om Java Applet Worm ActiveX Cookie ea l.c A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 8 What is the best way to implement Fortigate HA ? l.c m om R connect corresponding interface to individual switch connect all interface to the same hub or switch connect corresponding interface directly using cross-over cable connect corresponding interface directly using straight-through cable xa ea Correct Answer: A om m xa w .E Correct Answer: B l.c 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.255 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.248 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.252 w A. B. C. D. R w .E QUESTION 9 What is the valid address object in Fortigate unit ? ea A. B. C. D. A. B. C. D. des 3des md5 sha1 R w .E xa QUESTION 11 What is the valid ipsec phase 1 option w w Correct Answer: BD m w 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.0 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.255 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.0.0 w A. B. C. D. w QUESTION 10 What is the valid network in Fortigate? Select all that apply. Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 12 What is the valid ipsec phase 2 option? Select all that apply. Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Fortinet 925-201b Exam | ExamReal.com A. B. C. D. des 3des md5 sha1 Correct Answer: CD prefix list route map key chain list access list ea l.c Correct Answer: ABC om l.c ea xa ftp IMAP POP3 http SMTP w .E A. B. C. D. E. m R QUESTION 14 What service can protection profile protect? Select all that apply. R Correct Answer: om A. B. C. D. om QUESTION 13 What is valid router object of Fortigate unit? Select all that apply. ea R w .E xa w QUESTION 16 What are the valid option in web filtering? Select all that apply. w w content block url block exempt list script filtering Correct Answer: ABCD m w Correct Answer: ABCD A. B. C. D. l.c m xa strict scan web unfiltered .E A. B. C. D. w w w QUESTION 15 What is the default protection profile? Select all that apply. QUESTION 17 What is the valid IPS option? Select all that apply. A. B. C. D. IPS signature IPS anomaly IPS engine IPS list Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Fortinet 925-201b Exam | ExamReal.com Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 18 Which logging can enable when enable protection profile content log? Select all that apply. HTTP FTP IMAP POP3 SMTP om A. B. C. D. E. ea l.c Correct Answer: ABCD QUESTION 19 What is the valid option of Fortigate HA schedule? Select all that apply. om R none , hub , least-connection , round-robin weighted round-robin , random , ip , ip port switch , ip , ip port priority , hub , least-connection m w .E ea QUESTION 20 Which command can show HA status? Select all that apply. l.c xa w m om R get system status diag sys ha status exec ha maga 1 get sys lic config ha w A. B. C. D. E. l.c xa Correct Answer: AB Correct Answer: ABC Correct Answer: A R m w .E xa 1,2,3,4 1,3,2,4 2,1,3,4 2,4,1,3 4,1,3,2 w w A. B. C. D. E. w w w .E QUESTION 21 Exhibit: 1. Monitor port priority. 2. Age. 3. Unit Priority. 4. Serial number What is the correct match order to choose a cluster master? ea A. B. C. D. QUESTION 22 IPSEC VPN support which of the following DH group? Select all that apply. A. B. C. D. 1 2 3 4 Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Fortinet 925-201b Exam | ExamReal.com E. 5 Correct Answer: ABE QUESTION 23 what is the mechanism for processing DH group to generate session key to generate pre-share key to generate public key to generate private key ea l.c Correct Answer: A om A. B. C. D. om xa l.c Correct Answer: ABC om xa w m to communicate with proxy server to run push update to communicate with syslog server to communicate with Fortilog server w A. B. C. D. R w .E ea QUESTION 25 Fortigateuse port 9443 to do what function l.c ipsec latp pptp l2f m A. B. C. D. R QUESTION 24 Fortigatesupport which of the following client mode? Select all that apply. Correct Answer: B .E w .E xa Correct Answer: ABC m w R w carry more information support simple authentication support subnet mask support encryption w A. B. C. D. ea QUESTION 26 What's the difference between RIP V1 & V2? Select all that apply. A. B. C. D. get system status diag sys ha status exec ha mamane 1 diag deb ena w w QUESTION 27 Which one of the following command could show HA information of fortigate? Select all that apply. Correct Answer: ABC QUESTION 28 What is the max hop of RIP ? Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Fortinet 925-201b Exam | ExamReal.com A. B. C. D. 13 14 15 16 Correct Answer: C 13 14 15 16 ea l.c A. B. C. D. om QUESTION 29 What is the max metric can be configured in route distribution? Correct Answer: D om ea xa l.c m none dhcp server dhcp relay agent dhcp forwarding w .E A. B. C. D. R QUESTION 30 What are the valid dhcp server option? Correct Answer: ABC om l.c R w Correct Answer: B Correct Answer: A w .E xa w TCP / 6 , UDP / 17 TCP / 16 , UDP 117 TCP / 66 , UDP / 77 TCP / 106 , UDP / 107 m w QUESTION 32 What is the correct protocol number for TCP? A. B. C. D. ea xa tcp 514 udp 514 tcp 69 udp 69 .E w A. B. C. D. m w R QUESTION 31 what port is used between Fortigate to transmit log message to Foritlog A. B. C. D. schedule predefine service address group network range w w QUESTION 33 Which of the following Fortigate components can not be rename? Select all that apply. Correct Answer: ABCD Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Fortinet 925-201b Exam | ExamReal.com QUESTION 34 Which of the following Traffic shaping parameter can be configured? Select all that apply. A. B. C. D. schedule traffic priority max bandwidth guarantee bandwidth om Correct Answer: BCD encrypt->accept->deny all encrypy->deny->accept->deny all accept->encrypt->deny deny->encrypt->accept om Correct Answer: A R xa ea if there is no preceding matching policy the packet is dropped the primary function of firewall policy can not be applied on user group policy can not be applied with protection profile R w .E A. B. C. D. l.c m QUESTION 36 Best describe the feature of firewall policy : m w Correct Answer: A om A. B. C. D. ea l.c QUESTION 35 What is the correct policy order , Correct Answer: l.c R w .E xa syslog server webtrend local disk memory buffer fortilog w w w QUESTION 38 What is the valid log storage for Fortigate unit? Select all that apply. m w Correct Answer: AB A. B. C. D. E. ea xa policy group service url filter .E A. B. C. D. w w QUESTION 37 Where can protection profile be applied on? Select all that apply. QUESTION 39 What is the valid IPS action when configure IPS signature? Select all that apply. A. log B. drop C. reset client , reset server Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Fortinet 925-201b Exam | ExamReal.com D. pass E. clear session F. reset Correct Answer: QUESTION 40 What is the most efficient way to disable IPS signature? Select all that apply. om set action to pass no logging set to drop set to clear ea l.c A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: AB om l.c m ea xa http header IM P2P rpc decoder cp-reassemble w .E A. B. C. D. E. R QUESTION 41 Which of the following predefined dissector signature have configurable parameter? Select all that apply. Correct Answer: om l.c ea xa R Correct Answer: ABCD .E flooding scan source destination session limit w w A. B. C. D. m w R QUESTION 42 What is the statistical anomaly type for the TCP , UDP , & ICMP protocols that Fortigate IPS identified? Select all that apply. HTTP FTP IMAP , POP3 , SMTP TELNET m w w Correct Answer: ABC w .E xa A. B. C. D. w w QUESTION 43 When creating protection profile with configuring antivirus scanning , what service can be protected by enabling virus scan & file blocking? Select all that apply. QUESTION 44 When creating protection profile with configuring antivirus scanning , we can disabling passing of fragment emails for ? A. B. C. D. HTTP FTP IMAP , POP3 , SMTP TELNET Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 45 When creating protection profile with configuring antivirus scanning ,we can select an action ( pass or block ) for oversized file and emails for? Select all that apply. HTTP FTP IMAP , POP3 , SMTP TELNET om A. B. C. D. ea l.c Correct Answer: ABCD QUESTION 46 Which of the following file type can be blocked by Fortigate Antivirus engine file block function? Select all that apply. l.c m om R bat , com , dll , doc , exe gz , hta , ppt , rar , tar , tgz vb? , wps , xl? , zip , pif , cpe pdf , doc , xls xa A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: ABC w .E ea QUESTION 47 What is the valid format that can be entered in url blocking list? Select all that apply. l.c m .E Correct Answer: ABCD ea xa w om R a top-level URL to block access to all pages on the website an IP address to block access to all page on the website a partial URL to block sub-domains a top-level domain suffix to block all URLs with the suffix w A. B. C. D. R w .E xa Correct Answer: A m w 8888 8887 8886 8885 w A. B. C. D. w QUESTION 48 What port does Foritgate unit use to filtering web url in transparent mode? A. B. C. D. 1,2,3 2,1,3 2,3,1 3,2,1 w w QUESTION 49 Exhibit: 1. Outbound encrypt policy. 2. Inbound encrypt policy. 3) Default non-encrypt policy. What is the correct order of the recommend policy order of spoke Fortigate unit in hub & spoke environment?

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 50 Which of the following description describe the same function? Select all that apply. deny splitting tunneling dedicate tunnel internet browsing Intranet browsing om A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: ABC create VPN connection to remote networks scan your computer for virus configure real-time protection against virus and unauthorized modification of the Windows registry restrict access to your system and application by setting up firewall policies om R m Correct Answer: ABCD om R m w ea xa dialup vpn only can be used in NAT mode pptp can be used in NAT/Route mode l2tp can be used in NAT/Route mode l2f can be used in NAT/Route mode w .E A. B. C. D. l.c QUESTION 52 What of following is true? Select all that apply. xa w Correct Answer: ABC l.c A. B. C. D. ea l.c QUESTION 51 What can we do by using Forticlient software? Select all that apply. .E ea QUESTION 53 Which of the following statement is true about NAT/Route mode FortiGate unit? Select all that apply. Correct Answer: ABG m w .E xa w w R w A. The FortiGate unit is used to hide the internal network from other netwok B. The FortiGate unit acts as a router with firewall capabilities C. The FortiGate Unit used to apply firewall policies and services to traffic on a network without having to make any change to the network D. All its interfaces are on different subnets E. External is the interface to the external network(usually the internet) F. Internal is the interface to the internal network G. DMZ/HA is the interface to the DMZ network , DMZ/HA can also be connected to other FortiGate units if you are installing an HA cluster A. B. C. D. Source address Destination address ( c) Service port Payload Correct Answer: ABCD w w QUESTION 54 Security policies control the flow of traffic based on which of the following part of the packet? Select all that apply.

QUESTION 55 How many network segments can be connected to FortiGate unit to control traffic between these network segments when using transparent mode 1 2 3 4 5 om A. B. C. D. E. ea l.c Correct Answer: C om NAT/Route mode Transparent mode NAT mode Route mode Firewall mode l.c m A. B. C. D. E. R QUESTION 56 What is the default mode of FortiGate unit xa Correct Answer: A w .E ea QUESTION 57 What is the default ip address of FortiGate unit? Select all that apply. l.c xa w m om R internal 192.168.1.99 external 192.168.100.99 internal 192.168.1.1 external 192.168.100.1 w A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: AB .E w .E xa Correct Answer: A m w R w admin , no password admin , fortigate administrator , fortigate fortigate , fortigate w A. B. C. D. ea QUESTION 58 What is the default username / password of FortiGate unit? A. B. C. D. internal , https://192.168.1.99 internal , https://192.168.10.99 internal , http://192.168.1.99 internal , http://192.168.10.99 w w QUESTION 59 How to connect FortiGate unit when configuring factory-default? Select all that apply. Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 60 Which of the following statement about Fortimanager is true? Select all that apply.

A. B. C. D. Fortimanager server connect with Fortigate unit using ssh to view Fortimanager server connect with Fortigate unit using https for firmware upgrade all communications between server and devices is encrypted and authenticated devices logs are forwarding to the server using syslog / IPSEC Correct Answer: ABCD use secure administrative user passwords change these password regularly enable secure administrative access to this interface using only HTTPS or SSH use transparent mode ea l.c A. B. C. D. om QUESTION 61 Which of one the following can improve the security of Fotigate remote administration? Select all that apply. Correct Answer: ABC m om R QUESTION 62 Which one of the following statement about Fortigate logging is true? Select all that apply. w .E ea xa l.c A. logging message are divided into 7 levels : Informational , Notification , Warning , Error , Critical , Alert , Emergency B. if we choose logging level as Emergency , then all 7 level messages will be logged C. logging message are divided into 5 levels : Informational , Notification , Warning , Alert , Emergency D. logging message are divided into 5 levels : Informational , Warning , Error , Critical , Emergency om R Correct Answer: AB l.c m ea xa Ldap Radius ad local .E m w Correct Answer: ABCD R A. B. C. D. w w w QUESTION 63 Which one of the following user authentication method is supported in Fortigate unit? Select all that apply. Correct Answer: B w .E xa A. true B. False w QUESTION 64 Fortigatesupport Windows XP client for establishing IPSEC connection ? A. B. C. D. 1 2 3 4 Correct Answer: C w w QUESTION 65 How many recipients can be entered when configuring alert email setting ?

QUESTION 66 The following type of malware changes its code every time it replicates and infects a new file . These changes prevent the malware from detected by an antivirus program . Choose the best answer . Transformer virus Polymorphic virus Parasitic virus Cavity virus Polyphonic virus Camoflage virus ( g) Chemeleon vorus ea l.c Correct Answer: B om A. B. C. D. E. F. G. QUESTION 67 Which one of the following about Hash function is ture ? l.c m om R generate variable-sized output for fixed input generate fixed-sized output variable input generate fixed-sized output for fixed input generate variable-sized output for variable input xa A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A l.c m .E Correct Answer: C ea xa w om only be used with OSPF can be used with RIP v1 can be used with RIP v2 can be used with RIP v3 w A. B. C. D. R w .E ea QUESTION 68 It has been decided that Key-Chain will be used in your corporate enterprise routing environment . A keyChain can .... R w .E xa Correct Answer: D m w des & md5 3des & md5 aes & md5 aes & sha1 w A. B. C. D. w QUESTION 69 Which one is the most secure method for encryption and authentication QUESTION 70 What does the Fortigate SOHO model DNS forwarding function do? forwards DNS queries from a pc to the DNS servers defined in the pc's tcp/ip settings become the DNS server , pc send DNS query to the Fortigate unit pass it's DNS setting to the PC in the local network forward DNS query to DNS servers and returns the answer to the pc that made the request Correct Answer: B QUESTION 71 Default radius port can be changed ? w w A. B. C. D.

A. True B. False Correct Answer: A QUESTION 72 In the FortiOS 2.80 , which of the following feature can be configured per-VD? Select all that apply. l.c ea xa key-chain list access-list prefix-list rip Answer : A Explanation : RIP version 2 uses authentication keys to ensure that the routing information exchanged between routers is reliable. For authentication to work both the sending and receiving routers must be set to use authentication, and must be configured with the same keys. A key chain is a list of one or more keys and the send and receive lifetimes for each key. Keys are used for authenticating routing packets only during the specified lifetimes. The FortiGate unit migrates from one key to the next according to the scheduled send and receive lifetimes. The sending and receiving routers should have their system dates and times synchronized, but overlapping the key lifetimes ensures that a key is always available even if there is some difference in the system times. om l.c m ea xa .E w Correct Answer: R w w R w .E A. B. C. D. m QUESTION 73 Which of the following ensure that the routing information is reliable ? om R Correct Answer: om physical interface (b) vlan sub interface routing firewall policy vpn protection profile log & report ea l.c A. B. C. D. E. F. G. m w .E xa A. B. C. D. w w QUESTION 74 Which one of the following is unnecessary for create a port mapping vip for external 10.1.1.1 : 80 to internal 172.31.1.1 : 443 ? set the vip to static nat set the vip external port to 80 set the external ip to 10.1.1.1 add a firewall policy from external to internal , set the destination to the name of the vip w w Correct Answer: A QUESTION 75 Which of the following statements is not true about address and address group ? A. B. C. D. you can not change the name of address or address group the same address range can not be assigned to another address name if a address group I used in a firewall policy , it can be deleted only if it is removed from the policy if a address is assigned in a address group , it can not be deleted until it is removed from that address group

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 76 Which of the following greatest impact the security of VPN tunnel om aggressive mode main mode short keep alive key life based on bytes rather than seconds PFS use fewer proposals for encryption and authentication Correct Answer: A ea l.c A. B. C. D. E. F. QUESTION 77 Which one of the following can not be added in security policy ? l.c m om R source address group (b) custom service (c) predefined service (d) URLS (e) one-time schedule xa A. B. C. D. E. w .E ea Correct Answer: D QUESTION 80 The auth timeout is applies to ? administrator access (b) vpn connections (c) authentication users (d) vpn authentication Correct Answer: C ea m w .E xa Correct Answer: A w w w true , dhcp relay also supported false , but support dhcp relay false true R w w QUESTION 79 Fortigateunit can distribute WINS & DNS server address ? A. B. C. D. l.c m xa .E w Correct Answer: C A. B. C. D. om drop the packet that trigger the signature drop the packet that trigger the signature , remove the session from session table without sending reset drop the packet that trigger the signature , drop any other packets in the same session drop the packet that trigger the signature , reset both client and server , remove the session from session table w A. B. C. D. R QUESTION 78 Which of the following statement about IPS action DROP session is true ?

QUESTION 81 What is the least disruption method to solve the problem of incorrect routing information ? A. B. C. D. reoot restart routing engine using webUI restart routing engine using CLI Bring down the related interface from WebUI om Correct Answer: D subject name issuer name hash algorism encryption algorism om l.c m .E Correct Answer: A ea xa w om 1,2,3,4,5 2,1,4,3,5 2,4,5,1,3 3,1,2,4,5 w A. B. C. D. R w .E ea xa m QUESTION 83 Exhibit: 1.Create internal lan ip address 2.Create remote lan private ip address 3.Define remote gateway ip address 4.Define IPSEC tunnel 5.Create firewall policy What is the correct order when create IPSEC VPN connection? l.c Correct Answer: C R A. B. C. D. ea l.c QUESTION 82 Which one of the following is not included in a digital certificate ? R w .E xa Correct Answer: BD m w purchase a license for it choose dial-up user in phase 1 use specific FortiOS Add a user group w A. B. C. D. w QUESTION 84 Which of the following should be done before setting Auth in IPSEC phase 1? Select all that apply. A. B. C. D. vpn is not installed user group has not been created PPTP is not enabled IPSEC is used Correct Answer: C QUESTION 86 w w QUESTION 85 When setting PPTP you find the settings fields are grey in colour, which of the following is a possible cause ?

Create a external to internal policy is required when configuring a firewall policy for IPSEC SA A. true B. false Correct Answer: A phase 1 setting phase 2 setting content filtering setting Firewall policy setting Administrator timeout setting ea l.c Correct Answer: ABD om ea xa l.c all fortigate products fg-60 and above fg-300 and abov fg-800 and above w .E A. B. C. D. m R QUESTION 88 Which of the following options support load balance & HA R Correct Answer: B om A. B. C. D. E. om QUESTION 87 What is the required step when setting up IPSEC SA? Select all that apply. .E ea xa l.c only one interface can be configured as heartbeat device up to 2 interfaces can be configured as heartbeat device you can configure multiple heartbeat device , any physical interface can be heartbeat device you can configure multiple heartbeat device , any physical interface & vlan sub-interface can be heartbeat device R w Correct Answer: C w w A. B. C. D. m w QUESTION 89 Which of the following statement is true about HA heartbeat device ? Correct Answer: B m w .E xa A. true B. false w QUESTION 90 When configure meshed VPN , all traffic is routed through the hub at the central site ? A. B. C. D. AV scan with infected file block AV scan with infected file pass Enable quarantine infected files disable quarantine infected file Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 92 w w QUESTION 91 How to quarantine infected file? Select all that apply.

What protocol can be scanned for antivirus ? A. B. C. D. http , ftp , imap , smtp , pop3 ttp , ftp , imap , tftp , pop3 http . ftp http , imap , pop3 , smtp om Correct Answer: A QUESTION 93 Virus scan is applied before blocking ea l.c A. true B. False Correct Answer: B om R QUESTION 94 How to block *.scr from HTTP download ? m w Correct Answer: B om R w .E ea xa l.c m A. file blocking is enabled by default B. create or edit a protection profile , go to antivirus->file block , enable file block for http , add this protection profile to external -> internal policy C. create or edit a protection profile , go to antivirus->file block , enable file block for http , add this protection profile to internal -> external policy D. create or edit a protection profile , enable file block for http , add this protection profile to external -> internal policy QUESTION 97 The precedence of web filtering is ? ea R w .E xa Correct Answer: B w w A. domains B. path C. page w QUESTION 96 Fortiguard rates URLs according to : m w Correct Answer: ACD A. B. C. D. l.c xa urls in exempt list are exempt from virus scaning you can upload text file of exempt list which separate each url by ";" Fortigate unit communicate with Fortigard using UDP 8888 url blocking dose not block ftp://ftp.fortinet.com .E A. B. C. D. w w QUESTION 95 Which of the following statement is true about web filtering? Select all that apply. exempt list , url block list , url pattern list , fortiguard , content block url block list , url pattern list , exempt list , content block , fortiguard content block , fortiguard , url block list , url pattern list , exempt list url pattern list , fortiguard , content block , exempt list , url block list Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 98 Fortigate is abe to check the banned word for both web and email A. true B. false Correct Answer: A data-link layer network lauer transport layer presentation layer ea l.c om R Correct Answer: B l.c ea xa xa R m w Correct Answer: D .E encryption algorithm digital signature hashed mac SA w w QUESTION 101 MD5 is a example of a ? A. B. C. D. om R m w Correct Answer: A l.c worm trujan download exploit phish w .E A. B. C. D. E. m QUESTION 100 The following type of malware spread itself through network ? ea A. B. C. D. om QUESTION 99 IPSEC provide security service for ? torjan Phish Downloader Worm Correct Answer: B w .E xa A. B. C. D. w w w QUESTION 102 Which of the following malware attempt to scam the user into surrendering private information that will be used to identity theft ? QUESTION 103 Which spam filter does not query DNS servers for an address record? A. Return email DNS check B. Hello DNS lookup C. RBL/ORDBL list

D. BWL check Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 104 Which action must be taken when creating a new DNSBL entry in Antispam to block spam SMTP email? discard spam reject clear om om l.c xa w m w R w .E ea xa l.c m om R ea l.c Correct Answer: B m w .E xa w w w w R w .E ea A. B. C. D.

About ExamReal.com As a professional IT exam study guide provider, ExamReal.com provides our candidates with the most accurate and high quality IT exam training material. Cisco EMC LPI Citrix EXIN Nortel CompTIA HP Oracle Check Point Juniper VMware and so on, you can find all kinds of exam questions, study guides, practice tests here. Our aim is to be your assistance on your way to be successful in your IT certifications. We provide our customers with the 100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund. We spare no efforts to help you to pass any IT Certification exams at the first try. Do not hesitate to contact us if you need any help on the products, payments or questions about IT exams. You can reach us on: Sales: sales@examreal.com Support: support@examreal.com Billing: billing@examreal.com We will get in touch with you in 24 hours. You satisfactory is the recognition for us. You could rely upon us anytime you need help. We are at your service. Guarantee & Policy | Privacy & Policy | Terms & Conditions Any charges made through this site will appear as Global Simulators Limited. All trademarks are the property of their respective owners. 2004-2014 ExamReal.com, All Rights Reserved.

Add a comment

Comments

http://littlecenters.com/Parties | 31/12/14
Wholesale authentic jerseys,cheap sports Jerseys from china with free shipping.Wholesale now save more money. [url=http://littlecenters.com/Parties-Events.html]http://littlecenters.com/Parties-Events.html[/url]

Related presentations

Related pages

ExamReal.Fortinet.925-201b.v20080812.104q.by.Daisy - PdfSR.com

Fortinet.925-201b.v20080812.104q Vendor : Fortinet Exam Name : Principles of Network Security and FortiGate Configurations Exam Code : 925-201b For Full ...
Read more