ExamReal.ExamExpress.EE0-011.v20110613.93q

0 %
100 %
Information about ExamReal.ExamExpress.EE0-011.v20110613.93q
Education

Published on March 7, 2014

Author: examreal

Source: slideshare.net

Description

ExamReal.ExamExpress.EE0-011.v20110613.93q

Get Success in Passing Your  Certification Exam at first attempt!  ExamReal.com, All Rights Reserved.

ExamExpress.EE0-011.v20110613.93q Vendor : ExamExpress Exam Name : ATG Certified Relationship Management Developer Exam Code : EE0-011 For Full Set of Questions Please Visit : http://www.ExamReal.com/EE0-011.html

ExamExpress EE0-011 Exam | ExamReal.com Exam A QUESTION 1 Which is true of the Dynamo standard security policy? om A. if no ACL is defined for an object, access is denied B. if no ACL entries apply to the user, access is allowed. C. If the CL for an object has a "deny" access right that applies to a user, access is allowed if other permissions are positive. D. If the ACL for an object has a "deny" access right that applies to a user, access is denied even if other permission are positive ea l.c Correct Answer: D om Slot Value PossibleValues TargetingForEach ItemLookupDroplet m A. B. C. D. R QUESTION 2 Which Dynamo servlet bean displays the contents of a slot? xa l.c Correct Answer: C w .E ea QUESTION 3 Which two are necessary for customizing the Profile Repository? (Choose two.) l.c xa w m om R customize the ProfileAdapterRepository component configure an LDAP Repository to hold the username and password modify the database, adding or deleting tables or columns as needed write a userProfile .xml additions and/or deletions to the standard profile w A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: CD m w .E xa Correct Answer: AD R .E w w An XML file maps database structures to objects All SQL queries must be specified in the configuration SQL Repositories that store files should not exceed 1.000 files. Transient properties can be defined that are not stored in a database. w A. B. C. D. ea QUESTION 4 Which t6wo features describe an SQL repository? (Choose two.) QUESTION 5 Which two are required to create a scenario email campaign that sends a targeted email to the female site users once every month? (Choose two.) a People Element an On Time Element a What Time Element a Between Time Element an email template that contains a targeter that show information only to females w w A. B. C. D. E. Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 6 You want to remove middleName from the user item descriptor in the Profile Repository and add a Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

ExamExpress EE0-011 Exam | ExamReal.com Boolean over 18 property. What should you do in your custom user Profile .xml file? om A. create a user item-descriptor tag with xml-combine="replace" create a middlename property tag with xml-combine="remove" create an over 18 property tag with xml-combine="append" B. create an over 18 property tag with xml-combine="append" create a middlename property tag with xml-combine="remove" create a user item-descriptor tag with xml-combine="replace" C. create a user item-descriptor tag with on xml-combine= declaration create a middlename property tag with xml-combine="remove" create an over 18 property tag with xml-combine="append" D. create a user item-descriptor tag with on xml-combine="declaration create a middlename property tag with xml-combine="replace" create an over 18 property tag with xml-combine="append" ea l.c Correct Answer: C QUESTION 7 What are two design features of the profile repository? (Choose two.) om R The standard user profile definition can be extended or completely overridden. User profiles can be stored in an SQL database or an LDAP repository, but not both. User profile information can be stored in an SQL Repository or in XML files on the filesystem. User properties are defined in multiple configuration layers and combined using XML file combination. m A. B. C. D. xa l.c Correct Answer: AD w .E ea QUESTION 8 What are the three security in the Dynamo User Directory structure? (Choose three.) l.c m .E Correct Answer: CDE ea xa w om R role user group member function organization w A. B. C. D. E. F. w .E xa Correct Answer: C m w createUser () headleCreate () postCrteateUser () createuserSccess () w A. B. C. D. R w QUESTION 9 Which method of the profileFormHandler should you override to implement code that updates a custom statistics data store whenever a new user successfully registers? A. B. C. D. w w QUESTION 10 In order to use the targeting features of the ACC, a content repository must ____. be structured with content folder items and content items contain the meta-data and the contend itself in the same data source be built without using repository item inheritance and can only have non-multivalued properties be listed in the initialRepositories property of the ContentRepsitories component Correct Answer: D QUESTION 11 Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

ExamExpress EE0-011 Exam | ExamReal.com For an upcoming project. You decided that Content Repository Loader will be used to import data to your content repositories. Which two must be true of your repositories? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. The repository must have only one content item descriptor, Item descriptor inheritance must be used to categorize items into folders. The names of the item properties must match the names of the meat-data of the content files. The content-path-property and content-name-property must be specified as meta-data in each content item. om Correct Answer: AC a scenario a repository a page template a schedulable component om m Correct Answer: BC R A. B. C. D. ea l.c QUESTION 12 Which two are required to use Dynamo's targeted email functionality to send a mass mailing with each message containing a different set of targeted content specific each for each user? (Choose two.) xa l.c QUESTION 13 Which two steps are required when implementing a custom Scenario condition? (Choose two.) om l.c Correct Answer: BD m w .E xa w w w w R w .E QUESTION 14 Exhibit: ea xa w m w R w .E ea A. implement a new class by subclassing atg.scenario.condition.Coundition defining your custom condition B. add the condition to the scenario manager configuration file, /atg/scenario/scenarioManager .xml C. add the condition to the DMS configuration file , /atg/dynamo/messaging/dynaoMessagingSystem.xml D. implement a new class by subclassing atg.scenario.filter.expressionFilter, which evaluates your custom your custom condition For what value of the property keyworlds should a content item be included in the targeting results? A. an array containing "a" but not "b" B. an array containing "b" but not "a" Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

ExamExpress EE0-011 Exam | ExamReal.com C. an array containing both "a" and "b" D. an array containing neither "a" and "b" Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15 What are two purposes of the Dynamo User Directory? (Choose two.) om to assign access rights to repository items to arrange profiles in an hierarchical structure to integrate more tightly with LDAP structures to provide an indexed, searchable list of profiles Correct Answer: AB ea l.c A. B. C. D. QUESTION 16 Which profileFormHandler method is used to create a new permanent profile? l.c m om R handleLogin ( ) handleCreate ( ) handleUpdate ( ) handleCreateProfile ( ) xa A. B. C. D. ea Correct Answer: B om l.c ea xa .E w m atg. Userprofiling. ProfileFrom atg. Userprofiling. ProfileTools atg. Userprofiling. SessionManager atg. Userprofiling. ProfileFormHandler atg. Userprofiling. ProfileEvenTrigger w A. B. C. D. E. R w .E QUESTION 17 Which class should you extend to implement custom functionality that allow an administrator to log out a user selected from a drop-down list? R w Correct Answer: A m w QUESTION 18 Which two statements are true about the profile repository and related components? (Choose two.) w .E xa Correct Answer: AC w w w A. All registered and anonymous site users connect to a separate instance of the Profile component. B. By default, changes mad to a user's profile before he or she logs in will be copied to the profile repository after login. C. Either the ProfileFormHandler or the MultiProfileFormHandler can be used in a from page that allows for user registration. D. When s user visits the site he or she must supply a username and password in order for information to be loaded from the profile repository. QUESTION 19 You want to create a custom profile called MyProfile. Un fortunately, you are already using many targeting rules that to the standard Profile. To retain the Validity of these reference in your targeting rules should ___. A. reconfigure all existing rules explicitly to the MyProfile component B. set up a custom RuleSetService to send all references to the new MyProfile C. set up the TargetingSourceMap to map the MyProfile to the Profile reference Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

ExamExpress EE0-011 Exam | ExamReal.com D. set up a RuleBasedrepository, Pointing this to your new repositority item type referenced by MyProfile Correct Answer: C A. B. C. D. to restrict users' access privileges to segm3ent users into logical group to manually assign group membership[ to per-determine content for the groups ea l.c Correct Answer: B om QUESTION 20 What is the primary use of profile groups? QUESTION 21 When should an application use scenarios instead of content targeting? Choose there.) l.c m om R when actions need to be triggered (for example, sending email) when content should be shown to a user one day after regestration when content needs to be should to retain users at a certain time (for example, every Monday) when content needs to based on an uncertain time (for example , sending email when the user logs back in) xa A. B. C. D. ea Correct Answer: ABD l.c m .E Correct Answer: C ea xa w om place code on the JSP to check the date and show the correct images import a custom servlet from the JSP that checks the date and shows the images place a slot on the JSP to hold the images and create a scenario to show the correct images place a content targeter on the JSP that matches the profile group to the correct images to be shown w A. B. C. D. R w .E QUESTION 22 An online application requires that on alternating weeks. Certain images are shown to users on a JSP. How should you implement this in a way that is easy to maintain? R w .E xa Correct Answer: AB m w implement a new class by subclassing atg.scenario.action.Action defining your custom action add the action to the scenario manager configuration file. /atg/scenario/scenarioManager.xml add the action to the DMS configuration file,/atg/dynamo/messagingSystem.xml implement a new class by subclassing atg.scenario.filter.expressionfilter to allow your custom action to be displayed in the ACC w A. B. C. D. w QUESTION 23 Which two steps are required when implementing a custom Scanario action? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. TargetingFirst TargetingArray TargetingRange TargetingRandom w w QUESTION 24 Which targeting servlet bean should you use to display the targeting results ten to a page? Correct Answer: C QUESTION 25 Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

ExamExpress EE0-011 Exam | ExamReal.com What are two characteristics of content groups? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. E. They can contain content from many repositories. They must specify which content items they will contain They can group based on properties from SQL repositories They must specify the profile groups intended for the content. They can group based on properties from file-based repositories. om Correct Answer: CE Two XML files describe the repository. File content is represented by a user-defined property The repository can have only one content item descriptor. Targeting rules can be based only on the information in the SQL database. om l.c om l.c m w .E xa w w R w .E ea xa w m w R w .E ea xa QUESTION 27 Exhibit: m Correct Answer: BD R A. B. C. D. ea l.c QUESTION 26 Which two statements are true if a content repository stores meta-data in an SQL database and content in a filesystem? (Choose two.) w w Assume that Dynamo includes an SQL Repository called StuffRepository. The exhibit shows the properties file and XML file that define this repository. You want to override the definition of the "thing" property to make it required. What should be done to implement this? A. use xml-combine="reove" B. use xml-combine="replace" C. exclude the <gsa-template> tag, but include the <item-descriptor>, <table>, and <property> tags in your XML file D. include the <gsa-template>, <item-descriptor>, <table>, and <property> tags in your XML file Correct Answer: D Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

ExamExpress EE0-011 Exam | ExamReal.com QUESTION 28 Exhibit: *** MISSING *** File 1.jsp is changed to replace the include drive with the dsp : include tag. Which two other changes should you make so that the behavior of the application remains the same? (Choose two.) rename file 2.jspf to file2.jsp add a taglib directive to file2 add a dsp : importbean tag to file2 add a dsp : param tag to file 1. jsp within the body of the dsp:include tag om A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: BC om R the same thread separate queues concurrent requests separate transactions m A. B. C. D. ea l.c QUESTION 29 For asynchronous messaging, the sending and the receiving of messages occurs in ___. xa l.c Correct Answer: D w .E ea QUESTION 30 A String property value of a component is defined by properties files in multiple places in the CONFIGPATH. How is its final its final property value determined? om l.c .E Correct Answer: A ea xa w m w R A. The Value defined last in the CONFIGPATH is used. B. By default, all property values are appended to each other to from the final property value. C. The first value from the first properties file found in the beginning of the CONFIGPATH is used. All other properties files are ignored. D. Values are determined first by thye properties files at the end of the CONFIGPATH, but are overridden by the property values at the beginning of the CONFIGPATH. w .E xa Correct Answer: ACD m w null an Integer and integer.inValue = = 0 an object array and object [ ] .length = = 0 a String nd String.equals (" ") returns true w A. B. C. D. R w QUESTION 31 The IsdEmpty droplet renders the true open parameter when the value input parameter is ___. (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. w w QUESTION 32 What are three functions of an uncustomized servlet pipeline? (Choose three.) identifying the locale of the request determining the IP address of the request identifying the Web browser of the request determining whether or not the user has a cookie for your site Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 33 Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

ExamExpress EE0-011 Exam | ExamReal.com Which two statements describe how locked cching deffers from distributed caching? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. Locked caching can produce deadlocks. Locked caching is unnecessary on a site with only one Dynamo server. Locked caching requires configuring a Nucleus component other than the repository. Locked caching attempts to invalidate a cache entry if another Dynamo server has updated the entry. om Correct Answer: AC om R Required, Required RequiresNew, Required Requires, RequiresNew RequiresNew, RequiresNew m A. B. C. D. ea l.c QUESTION 34 Given two method calls in a transactional system. 1) method A, which requires its own transaction 2) method B, which requires that a rollback if its own operation also rolls back the operation of method A Method A call method B, which is the most appropriate transaction demarcation most each method, respectively? xa l.c Correct Answer: B w .E ea QUESTION 35 What is the primary purpose of the Java Message Service (JMS)? xa w Correct Answer: B l.c m om R to provide a uniform method for sending email to allow asynchronies, decoupled communications to use a database to queue message regardless of type to create a publish-subscribe model for synchronous message w A. B. C. D. R w .E xa Correct Answer: BC m w dsp:case tag dsp:from tage taglib directive dsp:importbean tag w A. B. C. D. w .E ea QUESTION 36 Given the code fragment: <dsp:slect bean= "/Bean.property"/> Which two must also in the JSP? (Choose two.) A. B. C. D. Required Supported Mandatory RequiresNew w w QUESTION 37 When using programmatic repository data access, each database operation is automatically wrapped in a transaction of which mode? Correct Answer: A QUESTION 38 Given the following code fragment: Contact Us : support@examreal.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt

Import atg. Repository. *; ... public void MyMethod (RepositoryItem item) { String name = (String) item.getpropertyvalue ("name"); Which two statements are true? (Choose two.) item is an instance of the RepositoryItem class. Item is an implementation of the RepositoryItem interface. The item's ID is obtained by invoking item .getRespositoryId (). The name property of the item is changed to "Robert" by invoking item .setpropertyValue("name", "Robert"). om A. B. C. D. ea l.c Correct Answer: BC l.c m R Duplicate data across different tables can be avoided. The number of database tables is reduced, simplifying queries. Item descriptor can inherit properties from multiple parent sources. Queries for items with common attributes can be created ore easily. xa A. B. C. D. om QUESTION 39 What are two advantage of using item Descriptor Inheritance over independent item descriptors in a repository definition? (Choose two.) Correct Answer: AD om l.c m xa .E w Correct Answer: D w .E xa Correct Answer: B m w To loop parameters To limit the scope of parameters To provide region-specific services To service internationalized content w A. B. C. D. R w QUESTION 41 Why should you use serviceLocalParameter ( ) instead o serviceParameter ( )? ea additem ( ) updateitem ( ) createitem ( ) creatitem ( ) , additem ( ) additem ( ) , updateitem ( ) createitem ( ) , updateitem ( ) w A. B. C. D. E. F. R w .E ea QUESTION 40 Which Mutable Repository API method(s) must be called to insert a new wntry into a persistent data store? A. B. C. D. E. w w QUESTION 42 A certain item type in an SQL repository uses distributed caching and has both item caching and query caching enabled. Assume that server1 changes an existing item (A), and adds a new item (B) In which two ways will the cache be affected? (choose two) The entire query cache is invalidated on all servers. Item A is invalidated in the item cache on all servers. Queries including item A are invalidated on all servers The entire query cache is invalidated only on server1 Item A is invalidated only in the item cache on server1

F. Queries including item A are invalidated only on server1 Correct Answer: AB om R ea l.c om QUESTION 43 Exhibit: l.c ea xa R m w Correct Answer: C om a b aa ab ba bb w .E A. B. C. D. E. F. m What is the output of this JSP? m Correct Answer: BCD w l.c ea R w .E Set List Map Array w A. B. C. D. xa w QUESTION 44 Which three data types require a multi-column - name attribute? (choose three) RQL filter Derived property Custom property descriptor Item-descriptor inheritance Correct Answer: B w w A. B. C. D. w .E xa QUESTION 45 An online application requires that the value of a user's security privilege be inherited from the privilege of its parent organization unless a value is specified on a per-user basis. Which repository feature provides the quickest and easiest implementation? QUESTION 46 Which two criteria justify selecting localJMS versus sqiJMS for message delivery within a single JVM? (Choose two) A. You want low latency

B. C. D. E. You want high throughput You want messages delivered instantly and reliably You want to use a publish-subscribe Distribution Model You want both sending and receiving to occur in the same transaction. Correct Answer: AE core:cast dsp:valueof dsp:setvalue dsp:getvalueof dsp:importbean R Correct Answer: D ea xa l.c the META.INF file the module's jar file the application.xml file the MANIFEST.MF file the J2EEContainer.properties file m w Correct Answer: D om R w .E A. B. C. D. E. m QUESTION 48 In which file is an application modules required classes specified? om ea l.c A. B. C. D. E. om QUESTION 47 Which tag should you use to pass the value of a Nucleus bean property as an input to a custom tag? l.c xa ea It holds repository meta-data It is not stored in the database It is not cached in the repository It is stored in an auxiliary database table .E m w Correct Answer: B R A. B. C. D. w w QUESTION 49 What is a characteristic of a transient Repository item property? return a value of false a call to the addFormException method a call to the checkForm Redirect method a call to the handleFormException method construct an atg.nucleus.logging.ErrorLogEvent object Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 51 Exhibit: w w A. B. C. D. E. w .E xa w QUESTION 50 Which two should you implement in a custom from handler handle method to indicate an error condition and to display the error page? (choose two)

om ea l.c om R m xa ea transient properties a one-to-one relationship a one-to-many relationship item descriptor inheritance m w Correct Answer: B om R w .E A. B. C. D. l.c What does the item-descriptor demonstrate? l.c R w .E ea Files of a particular MIME type should be forwarded to a custom servlet If a user does not revisit the Web site within 30 days, send a promotional email. When a user click on certain images a property should be change on his or her profile. When users will be watching a long movie in the /movie folder, the session expiration time should be extended beyond 30 minutes. m w A. B. C. D. xa w QUESTION 52 Which two application requirements can be efficiently implemented by customizing the servlet pipeline? (choose two) w .E xa w Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 53 What is the purpose of the return value from a form handler handle method? It returns void so it has no purpose It indicates whether the form properties should be reset It prioritizes the order in which handle events are processed. It indicates whether Dynamo should continue processing the page. Correct Answer: D w w A. B. C. D. QUESTION 54 Which two requirements can be implemented by configuring standard pipline servlets? (choose two) A. emailing users that have visited the site frequently B. enabling exit tracking on requests for external URLs C. increasing the number of connections in the database connection pool

D. adding a browser to the list of browser that inappropriately cache pages Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 55 Which interface should you use to retrieve a repository item for update when you have a specific repository ID? om ATG.REPOSITORY.repository Atg.repository.RepositoryItem Atg.repository.RepositoryView Atg.repository.MutableRepository ea l.c A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: D w .E om ea Correct Answer: D l.c m Its elements are java primitive types A one-to-many mapping is being described Its elements are references to components Its elements are references to other repository items. xa A. B. C. D. R QUESTION 56 The type of a repository item property is defined using component-item-type only if the item's data-type is a collection and_____________ om R QUESTION 57 Which statement is used to access a parameter named intparam of type integer? l.c R m w .E xa w w w QUESTION 58 Exhibit: w Correct Answer: C w .E ea xa w m w A. Interger I = (integer)request.get parameter("inputparam"); B. Interger I = (integer)request.service parameter("inputparam"); C. Interger I = (integer)request.get object parameter("inputparam"); D. Interger I = (integer)request.getinteger parameter("inputparam");

om ea l.c om R l.c m ea xa w .E om w R How is the value of the stockoptions property determined? l.c R m w Correct Answer: D w .E ea xa w m A. Not enough information is provided B. Stockoptions is a read-only property. Its value can only be changed in application code that sets the value explicitly C. The value of stockoptions for an employee is determined by the department.stockoptions property; If this value has not been set, then the value is determined by the empstockoptions property D. The value of stockoptions for an employee is determined by the empstockoptions property; If this value has not been set, then the value is determined by the department.stockoptions property w .E xa multiple Web applications non-Web application cliects only a single Web application multiple Nucleus components multiple Enterprise JavaBeans Correct Answer: ACE w w A. B. C. D. E. w QUESTION 59 Which three can a valid J2EE application (*.ear file) contain? (choose three) QUESTION 60 Which two characteristics are true of transaction objects? (choose two) A. They can be used for many transactions B. They can be used by multiple components C. They can be associated with only one thread.

D. They can be associated with only one resource Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 61 Which droplet renders a subset of the elements in an array? Range Subset ForEach ForEachRange om A. B. C. D. ea l.c Correct Answer: A QUESTION 62 Which two are uses of the Repository Query Language? (choose two) om R to pre-load repository caches to remove an item from a repository to perform repository queries in a JSP to retrieve a list of configured repositories m A. B. C. D. xa l.c Correct Answer: AC w .E ea QUESTION 63 Which JSP produces the output 1 2 3 4 5? om l.c .E R w Correct Answer: C ea xa w m w R A. <Core:for Each id="a" values="1,2,3,4,5" elementId="n"> <%= index %> < / core:forEach> B. <Core:for Each id="a" startIndes="<%= 1 %>" endIndex="<%= 5 %>" elementId="n"> <%= n %> < / core:forEach> C. <Core:for Each id="a" values="<%= (1,2,3,4,5,6)%>"endIndex="<%= 4 %> elementId="n"> <%= n %> < / core:forEach> D. <Core:for Each id="a" values="<%= new Integer [5] %>" elementId="n"> <%= index %> < / core:forEach> locked simple disabled distributed m w w Correct Answer: D w .E xa A. B. C. D. w w QUESTION 64 Which cache mode is most appropriate for repositories that are generally read-only, but updated infrequently|? QUESTION 65 Which two statements are true if a repository item type T has a property P that has the cascade="update" attribute set? (choose two) A. Property P can be defined a either a repository item or a Collection of repository items B. The cascade="update" attribute is applied recursively to any properties in the items referenced by property P. C. Anytime that a repository item of type T UPDATED, ALL CORRESPONDING ITEMS REFERENCED

BY PROPERTY p ARE UPDATED. D. Anytime that a repository item of type T is added to the repository, the corresponding items referenced by property P are also added to the repository Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 66 What is the purpose of the property-type attribute in an SQL repository definition? om to specify a custom property type to specify the data type of a property to override the default SQL column type to set the value of property to given item type ea l.c Correct Answer: A m w R w .E ea xa l.c m om R QUESTION 67 Exhibit: om A. B. C. D. l.c R m w .E xa Correct Answer: B bounced e-mail detection incoming e-mail distributor batch message -mail sender incoming e-mail event handling Correct Answer: ACD w w QUESTION 68 Which three e-mail services are available through Dynamo? (choose three) A. B. C. D. ea .E w w name=Joe, age=32 name=Joe, age=34 name=Mary, age=34 name=Joe, age=null w A. B. C. D. xa w Given the CONFIGPATH and properties files. CONFIGPATH:<atg-DDynameMyprojectv1conflg; <atg-dirDynameMyprojectv2conflg;<-home>localconflag. What will be the final configured values of the name and age properties? QUESTION 69 When should you use the synchronized attribute in a form tag? A. when your form sets properties in multiple components B. when your form sets properties of globally scoped components

C. when you want to control the order in which form elements are processed D. when you need to ensure that the form is processed in its own transaction context. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 70 What is the purpose of the Message Registry? om map messages to components register messages with the ACC map JMS Types to message bean classes allow components to send receive messages ea l.c A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: C w .E ea xa l.c m om R QUESTION 71 Exhibit: l.c m .E Correct Answer: D ea xa w om setvalue2, setvalue1, handlevalue2, handlevalue1 setvalue2, handlevalue2 setvalue1, handlevalue1 setvalue1, setvalue2, handlevalue1, handlevalue2 setvalue1, handlevalue1, setvalue2, handlevalue2, w A. B. C. D. R What is the order in which the methods in the form handler will be called when the form is submitted? R w .E xa Correct Answer: ABC m w Each item descriptor has its own cache. Properties can refer to other Repository items A property's data-type specifies the SQL data type An item descriptor must have one and only one primary table. To pre-load data into cache, you should use export-items or query-item tags. w A. B. C. D. E. w QUESTION 72 Which three statements are true about Repository item descriptors? (choose three) A. B. C. D. w w QUESTION 73 When using any of the ATG JSP tag libraries, those libraries must be_________ defined for and copied into each web application defined in the dynamoj2EESpecifier.xml as a resource named in the application.xml to be copied by the container given a valid Url and manually added to the CLASSPATH Correct Answer: A QUESTION 74

Which three are features of application modules? (choose three) A. B. C. D. E. encapsulation within a J2EE application dynamic calculation of the document root ability to declare inter-module dependencies packaging of components in a simple,portable directory structure dynamic calculation of the composite CLASSPATH and CONFIGPATH om Correct Answer: CDE om m w R w .E ea xa l.c m om R ea l.c QUESTION 75 Exhibit: l.c w Which repository data model can be used with the given SQL? w .E xa w Correct Answer: A m w R w .E ea xa A. a user item with property information stored in a primary table, and an address item with property information stored in a primary table B. a user item with property information stored in a primary table, and an address item with property information stored in an auxiliary table C. a user item with property information stored in both primary table and an auxiliary table, and an address item with information stored in a primary table D. a user item with property information stored in both a primary and a multi table, and an address item with property information stored in a primary table A. B. C. D. doPost ( ) service ( ) doService ( ) handleMyTest ( ) w w QUESTION 76 Given the properties file and code fragment: /Test/MyTest.properties: $class=test.MyTest test.jsp: <dsp:droplet nam="/test/MyTest". </dsp:droplet> The class test.MyTest extends the DynamoServlet class. What is called whn the test.jsp code fragment is rendered?

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 77 Form input (from a user) will be split across multiple pages. Ho should your form handler component be scoped? page request session application om A. B. C. D. ea l.c Correct Answer: C om init ( ) start ( ) startService ( ) doStartService ( ) m A. B. C. D. R QUESTION 78 Which method should a subclass of atg.nucleus.GenericService override to perform initialization? xa l.c Correct Answer: D R You have added properties to the profile that you need to populate from a form You have configurd the uername and password to be stored in an LDAP server You need to verify logins with an additional custom property besides name and password You need to carry over information from the anonymous profile to the registered profile upon registration l.c xa w m w A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: C .E ea QUESTION 80 A custom Scenario event is required to trigger an event when_________ w .E xa Correct Answer: D m w R w Dynamo shuts down A user logs in to the site A user's session expires A user has been idle for N minutes w A. B. C. D. om w .E ea QUESTION 79 The ProfileFormHandler class needs to be extended when_________ A. B. C. D. E. Scriptlets Tag Libraries Servlet Beans Static Includes Page Directives w w QUESTION 81 Which two technologies separate Java code and HTML in JSP? (Chosse two) Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 82 When must you manually write personalization rules files rather than use the targeter utility in the ACC?

A. B. C. D. when profile properties are of complex types when the content repository uses inheritance when the rule must contain multiple rule breaks when the rule must contain nested booleam operators Correct Answer: D om QUESTION 83 A n application uses item types A,B, and C . Which statement describes a situation in which you should use item descriptor inheritance? om R Correct Answer: C ea l.c A. Item types A,B, and C must be stored in three separate data stores. B. An item of type A includes the properties described by item types B and C. C. An item of type A may include the properties described by item type B or those described by item type C, but not both. D. An item of type A includes the properties described by item type B, and an item of type B includes the properties described by item type C. xa ea Set Map List Array Vector Enumeration om xa Correct Answer: CDEF l.c w m w R w .E A. B. C. D. E. F. l.c m QUESTION 84 Which four are valid data types for properties that model one-to-many relationships in a repository definition? ( choose four) .E R w Correct Answer: C w .E xa m w PeriodicaSchedule RelativeSchedule CalendarSchedule RecurrentSchedule w A. B. C. D. ea QUESTION 85 What is the easiest way to implement a Schedule if a scheduled service is required to run twice each Monday? QUESTION 86 Which two are benefits of slots that are not benefits of targenting? (choose two) Slots can use scenarios Slots display personalized content Slots have better caching capabilities Slots deliver dynamic content at particular time w w A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 87 How should you implement a repository item property that is not persisted, but rather has its value calculated at the time the getProperty Value ( ) method is called, based on an attribute set in the repository definition file?

A. B. C. D. create a derived property create a custome property derivation method create a user-defined property type extending GSAPropertyDescriptor create a user-defined property type extending Repository PropertyDescriptor Correct Answer: D om QUESTION 88 Which two steps are required when implementing a custom Scenario condition? (Choose two.) om R xa ea dsp:case tag dsp:from tage taglib directive dsp:importbean tag om m w R w .E A. B. C. D. l.c m QUESTION 89 Given the code fragment: <dsp:slect bean= "/Bean.property"/> Which two must also in the JSP? (Choose two.) xa w Correct Answer: BC l.c Correct Answer: BD ea l.c A. implement a new class by subclassing atg.scenario.condition.Coundition defining your custom condition B. add the condition to the scenario manager configuration file, /atg/scenario/scenarioManager .xml C. add the condition to the DMS configuration file , /atg/dynamo/messaging/dynaoMessagingSystem.xml D. implement a new class by subclassing atg.scenario.filter.expressionFilter, which evaluates your custom your custom condition .E w .E xa Correct Answer: ACE m w R w multiple Web applications non-Web application cliects only a single Web application multiple Nucleus components multiple Enterprise JavaBeans w A. B. C. D. E. ea QUESTION 90 Which three can a valid J2EE application (*.ear file) contain? (choose three) A. B. C. D. Slot Value PossibleValues TargetingForEach ItemLookupDroplet Correct Answer: C w w QUESTION 91 Which Dynamo servlet bean displays the contents of a slot? QUESTION 92 What are two design features of the profile repository? (Choose two.) A. The standard user profile definition can be extended or completely overridden.

B. User profiles can be stored in an SQL database or an LDAP repository, but not both. C. User profile information can be stored in an SQL Repository or in XML files on the filesystem. D. User properties are defined in multiple configuration layers and combined using XML file combination. Correct Answer: AD a scenario a repository a page template a schedulable component om l.c m w .E xa w w w w R w .E ea xa w m w R w .E ea xa l.c m om R Correct Answer: BC ea l.c A. B. C. D. om QUESTION 93 Which two are required to use Dynamo's targeted email functionality to send a mass mailing with each message containing a different set of targeted content specific each for each user? (Choose two.)

About ExamReal.com As a professional IT exam study guide provider, ExamReal.com provides our candidates with the most accurate and high quality IT exam training material. Cisco EMC LPI Citrix EXIN Nortel CompTIA HP Oracle Check Point Juniper VMware and so on, you can find all kinds of exam questions, study guides, practice tests here. Our aim is to be your assistance on your way to be successful in your IT certifications. We provide our customers with the 100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund. We spare no efforts to help you to pass any IT Certification exams at the first try. Do not hesitate to contact us if you need any help on the products, payments or questions about IT exams. You can reach us on: Sales: sales@examreal.com Support: support@examreal.com Billing: billing@examreal.com We will get in touch with you in 24 hours. You satisfactory is the recognition for us. You could rely upon us anytime you need help. We are at your service. Guarantee & Policy | Privacy & Policy | Terms & Conditions Any charges made through this site will appear as Global Simulators Limited. All trademarks are the property of their respective owners. 2004-2014 ExamReal.com, All Rights Reserved.

Add a comment

Related presentations