E20-655 - EMC Real Exam Questions - 100% Free | Dumpspdf

50 %
50 %
Information about E20-655 - EMC Real Exam Questions - 100% Free | Dumpspdf
Education

Published on January 22, 2018

Author: jhoniaiken

Source: authorstream.com

slide 1: EMC E20-655 Isilon Specialist Exam for Platform Engineers slide 2: Thinking of best E20-655 Dumps for your EMC E20-655 Exam Here it is at Dumpspdf.com. We present outstanding E20-655 Exam dumps with 100 valid and verified E20-655 Questions Answers. All E20-655 Dumps are obtainable in both PDF file and Exam Engine formats. Free Demos are available to experience the interface and proficiency of our E20-655 Practice Tests. E20-655 PDF E20-655 Exam Dumps slide 3: You don’t need to take any stress about your E20-655 Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of E20-655 Exam Dumps here. E20-655 PDF E20-655 Exam Dumps slide 4: Question NO 1 In what form does Isilons SmartConnect SIP answer DNS queries A. Anauthoritative answer B. A non-authoritative answer C. A positive answer D. A negative answer Answer: A E20-655 PDF E20-655 Exam Dumps slide 5: Question NO 2 You have a 6 node cluster consisting of 3 identical S nodes and 3 Identical NL nodes. The S nodes each have 3 SSD drives for metadata acceleration of the data in the S node pool. You SSH into the cluster and login as root. You run the command isi job status and see that a FlexProtect job is currently running. What could this indicate A. A disk failure has occurred on the cluster B. The NVRAM batteries in one of the nodes have failed C. The cluster has lost quorum D. Metadata is being migrated from hard drives to SSD drives Answer: A E20-655 PDF E20-655 Exam Dumps slide 6: Question NO 3 You are creating a file pool policy and have chosen to add file matching criteria to your policy. What can be used as file criteria A. Modify time B. Protection level C. File permissions D. File owner Answer: A E20-655 PDF E20-655 Exam Dumps slide 7: Question NO 4 What is the difference between a rolling upgrade and a simultaneous upgrade A. A simultaneous upgrade reboots all nodes at the same time after upgrade. And a rolling upgrade will reboot each node in sequence after upgrading it. B. A rolling upgrade will upgrade OneFS and then the firmware. And a simultaneous upgrade does both at the same time. C. A rolling upgrade requires a reboot confirmation to proceed while a simultaneous upgrade starts with the lowest LNN. D. A simultaneous upgrade reboots all nodes before the upgrade and a rolling upgrade reboots each node after upgrade. Answer: A E20-655 PDF E20-655 Exam Dumps slide 8: Question NO 5 Where do you go to access AVP A. IGS Tools Home Page B. Web administration interface Diagnostics section C. Axeda SupportIQ site D. Command Line Interface Answer: A E20-655 PDF E20-655 Exam Dumps slide 9: Question NO 6 You are monitoring your customers cluster and find that almost all of the client activity is occurring on Logical Node Number 1. What is a potential cause of this A. SmartConnect is not configured correctly. B. The AutoBalance job is not running. C. The CELOG coalescer service is hung. D. Only LNN 1 is configured in AIMA. Answer: A E20-655 PDF E20-655 Exam Dumps slide 10: Question NO 7 In a 4-node cluster using N+2 protection how much is the overhead A. 50 B. 25 C. 200 D. 100 Answer: A E20-655 PDF E20-655 Exam Dumps slide 11: Question NO 8 Which process is executed using the "rm" command A. Paginate displayed output B. Delete files and directories C. List files and directories D. Display copy create or combine text files Answer: A E20-655 PDF E20-655 Exam Dumps slide 12: Question NO 9 Where does the Log Processor retain a backup of log information for 14 days A. Archive directory B. In process directory C. Staging directory D. Watch directory Answer: A E20-655 PDF E20-655 Exam Dumps slide 13: Question NO 10 What is a potential result of increasing the level of logging detail on your cluster A. You could affect the performance of the cluster. B. You could fill up the limited space in the /tmp directory. C. There is no way to do this without recompiling the kernel. D. You will create an unsupported condition on the cluster. Answer: A E20-655 PDF E20-655 Exam Dumps slide 14: Why Choose US Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Money Back Guarantee on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software Get Free Live Updates Exams Software E20-655 PDF E20-655 Exam Dumps slide 15: E20-655 PDF E20-655 Exam Dumps slide 16: Good luck Dumpspdf provides you guaranteed success in E20-655 Real Exam Dumps as we have latest E20-655 braindumps. Click Here following link to download E20-655 Dumps PDF. Thanks For Watching E20-655 PDF E20-655 Exam Dumps

Add a comment

Related presentations