C_C4C30_2015 Exams Study Guides 2018

67 %
33 %
Information about C_C4C30_2015 Exams Study Guides 2018
Education

Published on April 20, 2018

Author: jonathanhouser1

Source: authorstream.com

slide 1: Questions Answers PDF For More Information: https://www.certswarrior.com/ Features:  90 Days Free Updates  30 Days Money Back Guarantee  Instant Download Once Purchased  24/7 Online Chat Support  Its Latest Version SAP C_C4C30_2015 SAP Certified Development Consultant - SAP Cloud for Customer Visit us athttps://www.certswarrior.com/exam/c_c4c30_2015/ slide 2: Question: 1 Business Object Extensions consists of which of the following tasks There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Create a Business Object Extension B. Define the Business Logic for a Business Object Extension C. Remove an Extension Field to a Screen D. Remove an Extension Field to a Form E. Add an Extension Field to a Report Answer: ABE Question: 2 Which of the following option that links the data from one business context to other related business contexts Please choose the correct answer. A. Process Extension Scenario B. Reuse Library C. Enhancement Implementation D. UI Switch Answer: A Question: 3 Which of the following features are supported by SAP Cloud Applications Studio There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Designer for desktop and mobile user interfaces B. Native mobile development environment C. Complex scripting language for development D. End-to-end software lifecycle management Answer: AD Question: 4 Visit us athttps://www.certswarrior.com/exam/c_c4c30_2015/ slide 3: What business object BO has the event AfterLoading Please choose the correct answer. A. Business configuration object B. Extension BO .xbo C. Custom BO D. Extension BO with association Answer: C Question: 5 Where can you configure an event handler for a query in the UI Designer Please choose the correct answer. A. Designer B. Controller C. DataModel D. Toolbox Answer: B Question: 6 If the Administrators have to configure mashups. What you will not suggest to them Please choose the correct answer. A. Activate mashups for use by all users or deactivate unwanted mashups B. Activate mashup partner solutions from the SET Store. C. Change the way in which mashups are displayed and test and publish the changes to all users D. Create new mashups by copying an existing mashup and adapting the settings in the copied Mashup Answer: B Question: 7 What details are necessary when you configure an approval process There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Validity dates B. Timing C. Conditions Visit us athttps://www.certswarrior.com/exam/c_c4c30_2015/ slide 4: D. Process steps E. Query Answer: ACD Question: 8 Which of the following option is not a control statement of ABSL Please choose the correct answer. A. Loops B. If-Else C. Switch – Case D. Hoops Answer: D Question: 9 Which of the following is not associated with Lexical structure of the front end scripts Please choose the correct answer. A. Identifiers B. Comments C. Literals D. Applications Answer: D Question: 10 What is the full form of OIF Please choose the correct answer. A. Floorplan for On Instance B. Floorplan for Object Instance C. Floorplan for Off Instance D. Floorplan for Other Instance Answer: B Visit us athttps://www.certswarrior.com/exam/c_c4c30_2015/ slide 5: Visit us athttps://www.certswarrior.com/exam/c_c4c30_2015/ slide 6: http://www.certswarrior.com/ Questions and Answers PDF Page | 1 http://www.certswarrior.com/exam/M2180-651/ For More Information – Visit link below: https://www.certswarrior.com 20 Discount Coupon Code: 20off2018 Powered by TCPDF www.tcpdf.org Visit us athttps://www.certswarrior.com/exam/c_c4c30_2015/

Add a comment

Related presentations