advertisement

250-400 exam questions free pdf demo

71 %
29 %
advertisement
Information about 250-400 exam questions free pdf demo
Education

Published on February 26, 2014

Author: Practice-Exam

Source: slideshare.net

Description

Free Symantec 250-400 Exam Questions and PDFs Demo. You will get 100% Money Back Guarantee. Visit http://goo.gl/eOgbLK to get a Free Demo.
advertisement

  P a g e  | 1                250 0  0‐400 Ad dministra ation of f Altiris C Client Managem ment Suit te 7.0  Sy ant ym tec     To purch hase Full version o Practic exam click belo of ce ow; www.ce ertshome.com/2 250‐400‐ ‐practice e‐test.ht   tml                         OR  mantec  250‐400  Exam  C 0 Candidates  WWW.CERTSHOME. .COM  Offe Two  ers  FO Sym Products:    First is 2 250‐400 Exam m Questions s And Answers in PDF Format.   •  An Easy to use Prod duct that Con ntains Real 250‐400 Exa am Question ns.  •  Secondly y We have 2 250‐400 Exam Practice T Tests.  •    tain  Real  25 50‐400  Exam Question but  in  a  Self‐Assess m  ns  sment  Envir ronment.  Th here  are  They  also  Cont ltiple Practic ce Modes, R Reports, you u can Check  your Histor ry as you Take the Test  Multiple Tim mes and  Mul Man ny More Fea atures. Thes se Products are Prepare ed by Cisco S Subject Mat tter Experts, , Who know w what it  Take es to Pass  2 250‐400 Exa am. Moreover, We Prov vide you 100 0% Surety o of Passing 25 50‐400 Exam m in First  Atte empt or We e Will give y you your Mo oney Back.  Both Products Come W With Free DE EMOS, So go o Ahead  and Try Yoursel lf The Variou us Features of the Product.       

P a g e  | 2            Question: 1       Which two products are included In Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0? (Select two.)     A. Ghost Solution Suite   B. Recovery Solution   C. Real‐Time System Manager   D. Wise Package Studio   E. Deployment Solution     Answer: CE         Question: 2       What does me Application Management Component of Inventory Solution enable an administrator  to accomplish?     A. identil’y application usage on a particular computer   B. manage applications from either a white list or a black list   C. compare changes in files and the registry between two computers   D. back up registry keys from two different computers     Answer: C         Question: 3       Which  Altiris  Client  Management  Suite  7.0  component  allows  an  administrator  to  track  computer  resources before an AltEfls Agent is installed?     A. Patch Management   B. Application Discovery   C. Handheld Management   D. Network Discovery     Answer: C         Question: 4       Which statement is true about the Application Management feature of Inventory Solution?     A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.   B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on a network.   C. It gathers detailed information about application files.   D. It limits the usage of applications to the number of purchased licenses.     Answer: A         Question: 5        

P a g e  | 3    Which solution is included with Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0?     A. Help Desk   B. backup Exec   C. pcAnyi4iere   D. Carbon Copy     Answer: A         Question: 6       Which  two  solutions  enable  an  administrator  to  back  up  a  workstation  and  then  install  an  application on mat same wor5tatiOn (Select two.)     A. Real‐Time System Manager   B. Software Management Solution   C. Recovery Solution   D. Inventory Solution   E. Wise Package Studio Pro     Answer: BC         Question: 7       An  administrator  wants  to  create  a  transform  tile  for  an  obscure  .msi  and  then  identity  machines  that require the software. Which two components should me administrator use to accomplish this  task? (Select two.)     A. Deployment Solution   B. Wise Package Studio Pro   C. Application Management   D. Real‐Time System Manager   E. Inventory Solution     Answer: BE         Question: 8       Which type of tile must me Deployment Console user select *tiile creating a PC Transplant task to  capture a computers personality?     A. .pbt   B. .xml   C. .zip   D. .exe     Answer: A         Question: 9        

P a g e  | 4    An administrator wants to install an operating system, boot‐critical drrvers, and a particular piece of  software on a new machine. Which solution allows me administrator to accomplish this?     A. Deployment Solution 6.9   B. Deployment Solution 70   C. Software Management Solution   D. PC Transplant     Answer: A         Question: 10       Which type of PC Transplant file determines the application settings captured using FC Transplant?     A. POT   B. A21   C. .INI   D. XML     Answer: B         Question: 11       An  administrator  wants  to  upgrade  a  users  computer  from  Windows  XP  to  Windows  Vista.  incorporating PC Transplant The administrator needs to limit the amount of data to be copied across  the  network  clunng  this  process  Which  switch  setting  type  allows  me  administrator  to  accomplish  this?      A. file preservation switches   B. cloning switches   C. image file switches   D. flle system switches     Answer: A         Question: 12       An  administrator  has  been  tasked  to  upgrade  an  application  on  6.000  computers.  The  application  must be available in exactty 30 days The 6.000 computers will continue using the current application  until  then.  Which  method  will  cause  the  least  impact  on  me  network  on  the  date  the  application  needs to be available     A. import a Software Virtualization Solution layer on the computers now and activate the layer in 30  days   B. import and activate a Software Wtualizatlon Solution layer on the computers and schedule it tO  run in 30 clays   C. distribute me application and schedule it to run Wi 30 days   D. distribute the application in increments of 200 computers starting tomorrow     Answer: A          

P a g e  | 5    Question: 13       What  are  two  valid  reasons  for  implementing  a  Managed  Software  Oelwery  policy  rather  man  a  Quick Delrvery task’? (Select two.)     A. Software installation state enforcement Is required.   B. Software relationships are required.   C. Immediate software delwery is required.   D. Distinguishing between physical and virtual software is required.   E. Online software update checking Is required     Answer: AB         Question: 14       An  administrator  is  attempting  to  roil  out  a  new  security  appilcatlon  on  au  systems  in  meir  erronment  Mari  users  are  uninstaiiing  me  appiication  once  they  detect  it  on  their  systems.  The  administrator  wouid  iike  to  enforce  the  application  by  reinstaiiing  It  whenever  it  iS  uninstaiied  by  end users. What cleirvery method shouid the administrator use to accompiisfl this goal?     A. Quick Delivery   B. Software Portal   C. Managed Deiivery   D. ApplicatIon Management     Answer: C         Question: 15       What is a benefit of Wise SetupCapture?     A. prevents the installation of maiware on managed computers   B. detects the installation of maiware on managed computers   C. simplifies custom application installations   D. simplifies modification of application installers     Answer: C         Question: 16       A user has an application instaiied in a Software Virtuaiization Soiution (SVS) layer Alter being used  for several days. the application becomes unstable What should the user do with the SVS  layer to  stabilize the apphcatlon?     A. deactrvate and activate me SVS iayer   B. reset th SVS layer   C. delete me layer and reinstall me application   D. uninstali the application from AdthRemove Programs     Answer: B          

P a g e  | 6    Question: 17       An administrator is installing two applications Into the Virtualization Solutions (SVS) layer Application  1  installs  on  seiverl,  server2,  and  server3,  Appllcation2  Installs  on  serverl,  and  server4  How  many  Managed Delivery policies are required?     A. 1   B. 2   C. 3   D. 4     Answer: B         Question: 18       Which  two  relationships  within  me  Software  Catalog  entry  impact  a  Managed  Software  Delrvery  policy? (Select two.)     A. supersedes   B. inherits   C. updates   D. requires   E. modifies     Answer: AC         Question: 19       An end user requires delivery of a new application in a Software ‘lrtualization Solutions (SVS) layer  and the administrator is unavailable. Which delivery method should the end user utilize?     A. Quick Delivery   B. Software Portal   C. Managed Delivery   D. Package Delivery     Answer: B         Question: 20       When  creating  a  Managed  Software  Delivery  policy,  a  compliance  check  is  scheduled.  The  compliance check is based on Which component?     A. the detection rule within the Software Catalog   B. Add/Remove Programs within Windows   C. me Software Inventory Report data for the remote system   D. me file information within the Software Catalog     Answer: A          

P a g e  | 7    CERT TSHOME Exam F E Features: : - CERTSHO C OME offers over 3500 Certification exams for professionals. s 0 50000+ Cu 5 ustomer fee edbacks inv volved in Pr roduct. A Average 10 00% Succe Rate. ess O Over 170 G Global Certification Ve endors Cove ered. S Services of Professional & Certified E Experts av vailable via support. F Free 90 da ays update to match real exam scenarios. es Instant Dow wnload Ac ccess! No S Setup requi ired. E Exam Histo and Pro ory ogress rep ports. V Verified an nswers rese earched by industry ex y xperts. S Study Material update on regula basis. ed ar Q Questions / Answers a downloa are adable in PDF format. P Practice / E Exam are do ownloadabl in Practice Test So le oftware form mat. C Customize your exam based on your object e m tives. S Self-Asses ssment feat tures. G Guaranteed Success d s. F Fast, helpfu support 2 ul 24x7. View list of All certification exa t ams offered d; www.ce ertshome.c com/all_certifications s.php Downloa Any Van ad nder Exam DEMO. www.ce ertshome.c com/all_certifications s-2.php Contact Us any Tim click bel me low; www.ce ertshome.c com/contac ctus.php   AND MA ANY Other rs... See Co omplete Lis Here........ st

Add a comment

Related presentations

Related pages

250-400 exam questions free pdf demo - Education

3. P a g e | 3 Which solution is included with Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0? A. Help Desk B. backup Exec C. pcAnyi4iere D. Carbon Copy Answer: A ...
Read more

250-400 Exam - Administration of Altiris Client Management ...

Examskey SYMANTEC 250-400 exam demo ... we also offer 3 months free updates to the 400250-exam questions ... Administration of Altiris Client Management ...
Read more

Sample Exam 250-400 PDF Questions - techeXams

Important Note About 250-400 PDF . ... 250-400 Exam Questions © Copyright www.techeXams.ws 2011 250-400 Practice Exams, 250-400 Audio Trainings, ...
Read more

250-400 First-hand Exam Questions and Answers, Symantec ...

100% latest real Symantec 250-400 exam questions, accurate answers. Download the Free Demo and Check. ... 250-400 Questions & Answers. Vendor: ...
Read more

250-400 Exam Questions & Practice Test - Free Demos

Buy 250-400 Exam Questions & Practice Tests by ... Download Demo. ... you just need to download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.
Read more

Realistic 250-400 Dumps - Free Download 250-400 vce in pdf ...

250-400 PDF. Download 250-400 Questions & Answers in .pdf; Printable Symantec 250-400 PDF Format; Free 250-400 pdf Demo Available; Symantec 250-400 exam ...
Read more

250-400 PDF Exam Questions - pancakeorganics.com

... Recently Updated 250-400 Exam Questions and Answer. Home IT Exams Guarantee FAQs About Us Contact Us Demo ... PDF readers that are available for free. ...
Read more

250-400 Exam Questions & Practice tests - Better than ...

Try free Symantec 250-400 Exam Demo [Available in PDF & Software Versions] Try Before You Buy. We understand that our words may not be enough to ...
Read more

Share latest 250-400 VCE, PDF and Exam Collection

Based on Real 250-400 Exams Scenarios; Free 250-400 pdf Demo ... 400 Questions and Answer Product. The 250-400 PDF ... 250-400 Exam questions ...
Read more