250-312 exam questions free pdf demo

50 %
50 %
Information about 250-312 exam questions free pdf demo
Education

Published on February 26, 2014

Author: Practice-Exam

Source: slideshare.net

Description

Free Symantec 250-312 Exam Questions and PDFs Demo. You will get 100% Money Back Guarantee. Visit http://goo.gl/dWBUqV to get a Free Demo.

  P a g e  | 1                250 2  0‐312 Administration n of Symantec Ba ackup Ex xec 12 fo o Windo ows Serv ver  Sy ant ym tec     To purch hase Full version o Practic exam click belo of ce ow; www.ce ertshome.com/2 250‐312‐ ‐practice e‐test.ht   tml                         OR  mantec  250‐312  Exam  C Candidates  WWW.CERTSHOME. .COM  Offe Two  ers  FO Sym Products:    First is 2 250‐312 Exam m Questions s And Answers in PDF Format.   •  An Easy to use Prod duct that Con ntains Real 250‐312 Exa am Question ns.  •  Secondly y We have 2 250‐312 Exam Practice T Tests.  •    tain  Real  25 50‐312  Exam Question but  in  a  Self‐Assess m  ns  sment  Envir ronment.  Th here  are  They  also  Cont ltiple Practic ce Modes, R Reports, you u can Check  your Histor ry as you Take the Test  Multiple Tim mes and  Mul Man ny More Fea atures. Thes se Products are Prepare ed by Cisco S Subject Mat tter Experts, , Who know w what it  Take es to Pass  2 250‐312 Exa am. Moreover, We Prov vide you 100 0% Surety o of Passing 25 50‐312 Exam m in First  Atte empt or We e Will give y you your Mo oney Back.  Both Products Come W With Free DE EMOS, So go o Ahead  and Try Yoursel lf The Variou us Features of the Product.       

P a g e  | 2              Question: 1.       What does the Backup Exec Environment Check utility verify to ensure that the installation process  can complete successfully? (Choose two.)     A. Is a previous version of Backup Exec installed?   B. Is there enough storage space for disk‐based backups?   C. Is an SMTP Server available?   D. Are there Microsoft SQL database account privileges?   E. Are there sufficient logon account privileges?     Answer: AE         Question: 2.       Which Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows Servers (Backup Exec) utility can be used to change  the user account listed in the Backup Exec services?     A. Services   B. BEServices   C. ServicesMgr   D. BEDIAG     Answer: C         Question: 3.       Which three statements are true about the attributes of a device pool? (Choose three.)     A. The All Available Drives device pool can be deleted.   B. A drive can belong to more than one device pool.   C. A device pool can contain different types of drives.   D. Device priority can be set on a device pool.   E. Multiple backup jobs can be targeted to the same device pool.     Answer: BCE         Question: 4.       A single tape‐drive robotic library is attached to the Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows Servers  (Backup Exec) media server but fails to display in the Backup Exec Devices window. The library is in  the correct location under the Robotic Libraries tree, but instead of listing the drive underneath it,  there is a listing of Unknown Drive. The drive name is listed under Stand‐alone Drives. What must be  done to solve this problem?     A. Restart the Backup Exec Server service and scan for new devices in Windows Device Manager.   B. Power down the Backup Exec Server and the attached robotic library, then power up the robotic  library before powering up the Backup Exec Server.    

P a g e  | 3    C. Run the Backup Exec Device Configuration Wizard and drag the correct drive name to the position  under the robotic library.   D. Because the robotic library is unserialized and not supported by Backup Exec, replace the robotic  library with a supported robotic library.     Answer: C         Question: 5.       Which media set property defines the amount of time that data can be added to a piece of media?     A. Append Period   B. Overwrite Protection Period   C. Retention Period   D. Media Update Period     Answer: A         Question: 6.       Which compression type produces the least network traffic in a multi‐server backup environment?     A. compression with de‐duplication   B. software compression   C. hardware compression   D. compression with encryption     Answer: B         Question: 7.       Which two statements are accurate regarding full backups and copy backups? (Choose two.)      A. Full backups and copy backups of the same resource include the same data.   B. Full backups and copy backups are different names for the exact same backup method.   C. Full backups and copy backups can be configured to reset the archive bit of backed up files.   D.  Full  backups  can  reset  the  archive  bit  of  backed  up  files;  copy  backups  are  unable  to  reset  the  archive bit.   E.  Copy  backups  can  reset  the  archive  bit  of  backed  up  files;  full  backups  are  unable  to  reset  the  archive bit.     Answer: AD         Question: 8.       Which two Calendar Schedule settings can you use to schedule a job to run on the first and fifteenth  of every month? (Choose two.)     A. Specific Dates   B. Recurring Week Days   C. Recurring Days of the Month    

P a g e  | 4    D. Day Int terval   E. Time W Window     AC       Answer: A   : 9.     Question:   Refer to the exhibit.     p administrato or must recover all Micros soft Word do ocuments (.do oc) created after January  1,   A backup 2005 from m the F:CEO directory, inc cluding subfolders. How is this accompl lished?     F:CEO for the Path; enter r *.doc for th he File; select t Include subd directories; e enter 1/1/200 05  A. enter F for From b box; enter today's date for To box; sele ect Include for Type   B. enter F F:CEO for the Path; enter *.* for the  File; enter 1/ /1/2005 for t the From Box x; leave the T To  box blank k; select Includ de for Type   C.  enter  F:*.*  for  th Path;  ente CEO*.do for  the  File;  select  Inc he  er  oc  clude  subdire ectories;  ente er  1/1/2005 for the From m box; enter to oday's date fo or the To box x; select Exclu ude for Type   * for the Path; enter *.d doc for the File; select Inc clude subdirectories; enter 1/1/2005 fo or  D. enter  the From box; enter to oday's date fo or the To box; ; select Includ de for Type     A       Answer: A   Question: : 10.          ree summarie es can be found on the Job b Monitor's Sy ystem Summary view? (Ch hoose three.)  Which thr   A. device and media su ummary   summary   B. alerts s C. licensin ng summary   D. installe ed patch summary   E. job sum mmary    

P a g e  | 5    Answer: A ABE         Question: : 11.       ory types can n be disabled? ? (Choose two o.)   Which two alert catego   A. Warnin ng alerts   B. Attention Required alerts   lerts   C. Error al D. E‐mail Failure alerts s   ational alerts   E. Informa   AE       Answer: A   Question: : 12.       Refer to the exhibit.     Annual ac ccounting hist tory must be archived for 120 days and d marketing h history must b be archived fo or  90 days. W Which setting g allows repor rting for mark keting and accounting hist tory?     A. change e Keep alert history to 90 d days   B. change e Keep job log gs to 120 days s   C. change e Keep job history selection n for keep job b history to m match current t OPP   D. change e Keep job his story for selec cted number of days to 12 20     Answer: C C         : 13.     Question:    An attem mpt to install t the Remote A Agent for Linu ux and UNIX S Servers on a U UNIX server f fails. Which lo og  can be rev viewed to det termine the c cause of the installation fa ailure?     A. /var/tm mp/vxif/instal llralus/installr ralus.log   B. /var/logs/ralus/insta allralus.log   C. /install/ /symantec/lo ogs/ralus.log   D. /usr/op penv/symantec/logs/install.log     Answer: A A      

P a g e  | 6      Question: : 14.       Refer to the exhibit.     Which Sym mantec Backu up Exec 12 fo or Windows Servers option n is required t to manage all backups from  the data c center?     A. Shared Storage Option   Directory Rec covery Option n   B. Active D C. Central l Admin Serve er Option   D. Executive Desktop O Option     A       Answer: A   : 15.     Question:   wo factors def fine a backup p Service Leve el Agreement (SLA)? (Choo ose two.)    Which tw   A. Recove ery Point Obje ective   B. Recove ery Time Obje ective   C. Recove ery Method   D. Recove ery Retention Period   E. Recove ery Priority Ob bjective     AB       Answer: A   : 16.     Question:   A  large  enterprise  pro ovides  a  six‐h hour  backup  window  at  n night,  but  req quires  failed  systems  to  b be  restored  immediately. Which  SLA  meets  the  R .  Recovery  Point  Objective  (RPO)  and  R Recovery  Tim me  Objective   (RTO) requir rements?     A. RPO 0, RTO 0   hours, RTO 6 hours   B. RPO 6 h

P a g e  | 7    C. RPO 6 hours, RTO 0   D. RPO 0, RTO 6 hours     Answer: C         Question: 17.       A web‐based retailer's mission‐critical servers must be online constantly, providing zero downtime in  which to run a backup. Which Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows Servers component is required  in order to meet the SLA?     A. Advanced Disk‐based Backup Option   B. Continuous Protection Server Option   C. Volume Shadow Copy Services Option   D. Central Admin Server Option     Answer: B         Question: 18.        A  global  company  must  use  a  "follow‐the‐sun"  backup  strategy,  which  means  that  the  backup  servers  are  constantly  performing  backups.  The  SLA  requires  that  both  DHCP  and  Active  Directory  remain  available.  Which  Symantec  Backup  Exec  12  for  Windows  Servers  component  is  required  in  order to meet the SLA?     A. Data Protection Option   B. Advanced Open File Option   C. Central Admin Server Option   D. Agent for Enterprise Vault Option     Answer: B         Question: 19.       A  financial  institution  has  a  two‐hour  backup  window  and  is  required  to  restore  individual  e‐mails  within  20  minutes  if  their  Microsoft  Exchange  Server  fails.  Which  Service  Level  Agreement  (SLA)  meets the Recovery Point Objective (RPO) and Recovery Time Objective (RTO) requirements?     A. RTO 2 hours, RPO 20 minutes, Granular Recovery Technology enabled   B. RTO 20 minutes, RPO 2 hours, Granular Recovery Technology enabled   C. RTO 20 minutes, RPO 2 hours, Individual E‐mail Recovery enabled   D. RTO 2 hours, RPO 20 minutes, Individual E‐mail Recovery enabled     Answer: B         Question: 20.       A medium‐sized paper company with several remote offices deploys Symantec Backup Exec 12 for  Windows  Servers  Central  Admin  Server  Option  (CASO)  in  their  data  center.  The  company's  SLA  requires  that  the  backup  environment  be  restored  to  an  alternate  location  in  the  event  of  a  data  center outage. Which CASO catalog location option meets this company's SLA?    

P a g e  | 8      A. Central lized Catalog   B. Distribu uted Catalog   C. Replica ated Catalog   D. Exporte ed Catalog     Answer: C C         : 21.     Question:   Refer to the Exhibit.   ethod provide es the most current restore point?   r Which me   A. tape re eplication   B. tape ba ackup   C. system rebuild   m deduplicatio on   D. system   Answer: B B        

P a g e  | 9    CERT TSHOME Exam F E Features: : - CERTSHO C OME offers over 3500 Certification exams for professionals. s 0 50000+ Cu 5 ustomer fee edbacks inv volved in Pr roduct. A Average 10 00% Succe Rate. ess O Over 170 G Global Certification Ve endors Cove ered. S Services of Professional & Certified E Experts av vailable via support. F Free 90 da ays update to match real exam scenarios. es Instant Dow wnload Ac ccess! No S Setup requi ired. E Exam Histo and Pro ory ogress rep ports. V Verified an nswers rese earched by industry ex y xperts. S Study Material update on regula basis. ed ar Q Questions / Answers a downloa are adable in PDF format. P Practice / E Exam are do ownloadabl in Practice Test So le oftware form mat. C Customize your exam based on your object e m tives. S Self-Asses ssment feat tures. G Guaranteed Success d s. F Fast, helpfu support 2 ul 24x7. View list of All certification exa t ams offered d; www.ce ertshome.c com/all_certifications s.php Downloa Any Van ad nder Exam DEMO. www.ce ertshome.c com/all_certifications s-2.php Contact Us any Tim click bel me low; www.ce ertshome.c com/contac ctus.php   AND MA ANY Other rs... See Co omplete Lis Here........ st

Add a comment

Related presentations

Related pages

250-312 Exam Questions & Practice Test - Free Demos

Buy 250-312 Exam Questions & Practice Tests by ... 250-312 Exam Question and Answers (PDF ... The Symantec 250-312 exam preparation material from ...
Read more

Examination Symantec 250-312 Exam Demo Download -- Exam Store

... 250-312 Questions And Answers. 250-312 Exam ... our PDF real exam demo of your Symantec 250-312 ... Questions and Answers • 6000+ Free ...
Read more

250-312 First-hand Exam Questions and Answers, Symantec ...

Download the Free Demo and Check. ... Exam Code: 250-312. Total Questions: 246 Q&As. Last Updated: Dec 10, ... PDF Only: $39.99 Software Only ...
Read more

Symantec 250-312 Exam Latest Real Questions and Exam Dumps ...

Symantec 250-312 exam questions and answers. Download 250-312 free demo to check the accuracy of the ... Experience Lead4dump exam material in PDF version.
Read more

Download EC-Council 312-50 Exam PDF | Questions and Answers

IT Certification EC-Council 312-50 Exam PDF ... Looking for the latest 312-50 Exam Questions, ... org Offers Free Demo for 312-50 Exam ...
Read more

300-115 Exam Dumps, Exam Questions and Answers. Demo Free ...

300-115 Questions & Answers. Vendor: ... one of the many PDF readers that are available for free. ... to get started with our PDF real exam demo of your ...
Read more

Test4actual 70-412 Exam,70-412 dumps,Microsoft 70-412 VCE ...

Real 70-412 exam questions. ... We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products. 70-412 PDF ... Try free 70-412 exam demo before you decide ...
Read more

MB6-701 Microsoft Exam | Microsoft MB6-701 PDF

... actual Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 R3 Retail exam ... Dynamics AX 2012 R3 Retail exam MB6-701 PDF ... real exam questions with answers. Free ...
Read more