250-265 exam - secrets of passing exam in first attempt

75 %
25 %
Information about 250-265 exam - secrets of passing exam in first attempt

Published on February 26, 2014

Author: Practice-Exam

Source: slideshare.net


Free Symantec 250-265 Exam Questions and PDFs Demo. You will get 100% Money Back Guarantee. Visit http://goo.gl/toCJDv to get a Free Demo.

  P a g e  | 1                250 5  0‐265 Data Protection D n Admin nistratio on for U UNIX usi ing NetB Backup 6.5  Sy ant ym tec     To purch hase Full version o Practic exam click belo of ce ow; www.ce ertshome.com/2 250‐265‐ ‐practice e‐test.ht   tml                         OR  mantec  250‐265  Exam  C Candidates  WWW.CERTSHOME. .COM  Offe Two  ers  FO Sym Products:    First is 2 250‐265 Exam m Questions s And Answers in PDF Format.   •  An Easy to use Prod duct that Con ntains Real 250‐265 Exa am Question ns.  •  y We have 2 250‐265 Exam Practice T Tests.  Secondly •    tain  Real  25 50‐265  Exam Question but  in  a  Self‐Assess m  ns  sment  Envir ronment.  Th here  are  They  also  Cont ltiple Practic ce Modes, R Reports, you u can Check  your Histor ry as you Take the Test  Multiple Tim mes and  Mul Man ny More Fea atures. Thes se Products are Prepare ed by Cisco S Subject Mat tter Experts, , Who know w what it  Take es to Pass  2 250‐265 Exa am. Moreover, We Prov vide you 100 0% Surety o of Passing 25 50‐265 Exam m in First  Atte empt or We e Will give y you your Mo oney Back.  Both Products Come W With Free DE EMOS, So go o Ahead  and Try Yoursel lf The Variou us Features of the Product.       

P a g e  | 2            Question: 1     NetBackup requires which type of device file for tape drives?    A. no locate block  B. no rewind  C. compressed  D. rewind  E. no fast tape positioning    Answer: B    Question: 2     NetBackup client type software has been installed on a UNIX master server. Which step is required  to push install UNIX client software from a UNIX master server?    A. add client hostname to master server Host Properties ‐> Client Attributes  B. run send_client_files to move the software to the client  C. add client hostname to the master server's server list  D. add client hostname to an existing policy  E. add client hostname to the media server host properties firewall section    Answer: D    Question: 3     /sbin/lsmod  verified  the  st  driver  is  unloaded  in  the  Linux  kernel  on  a  NetBackup  media  server.  Which command will load the st driver?    A. lmmod st  B. rmmod st  C. lsmod st  D. modprobe st  E. load st    Answer: D    Question: 4     Available disk space is low. What is the recommended location to install NetBackup server?    A. CIFS share  B. NFS‐mounted directory  C. a local/SAN file system  D. UNC path    Answer: C     

P a g e  | 3    Question: 5     What initiates a LiveUpdate policy from the NetBackup Administration console?    A. File ‐> LiveUpdate  B. Actions ‐> LiveUpdate  C. Policies ‐> Manual ‐> LiveUpdate  D. Actions ‐> Policy ‐> LiveUpdate    Answer: A    Question: 6     An administrator is checking the status of a standalone drive in Device Monitor. The Control column  status reads AVR, and the Ready column status is No. What does this indicate?    A. The drive is down.  B. The drive is up and under operator control.  C. The drive is up, and it is empty.  D. The drive is up, but the tape in the drive is busy.    Answer: C    Question: 7     In which directory is it possible to create aliases for NetBackup clients?    A. aliases  B. altnames  C. althosts  D. altpaths    Answer: B    Question: 8     Which script is run to uninstall a maintenance pack from a UNIX NetBackup master server?    A. NB_update.uninstall  B. Vrts_patch.uninstall  C. NB_update.install and select Uninstall  D. Vrts_patch.install and select Uninstall    Answer: A    Question: 9     Which command is used to show tape drive status of a stand‐alone media server?    A. vmdareq  B. tpautoconf   

P a g e  | 4    C. vmoprcmd  D. scan    Answer: C    Question: 10     How  does  an  administrator  ensure  that  policies  are  backing  up  all  volumes/file  systems  on  all  clients?    A. use nbcoverage  B. use bpclientchk  C. use check_coverage  D. use nbclient    Answer: C    Question: 11     Attempts to remotely install NetBackup (NBU) client software on a new UNIX client fail. Which two  actions should resolve the failed client installation? (Select two.)     A. enable Authorization Services on the NBU master server   B. add the MASTER_SERVER= entry to the client's bp.conf file   C. add the master server and root in the .rhosts file in the root directory   D. enable the Client Services on the NBU master server   E. add the master server's detail in the client's hosts file    Answer:     Question: 12     Given  an  architecture  with  multiple  NetBackup  master  servers  and  a  remote  EMM  host,  which  bp.conf entry must exist on all master servers?    A. EMMCLIENT  B. EMMSERVER  C. EMMHOST  D. EMMMASTER    Answer: D    Question: 13     Given a NetBackup (NBU) architecture with the EMM and master servers on two separate hosts, in  addition to nbemm, which NBU components are configured on the EMM server?    A. nbproxy, nbrb, pbx  B. nbproxy, nbjm, pbx  C. nbrb, nbjm, pbx  D. nbrb, nbjm, nbproxy   

P a g e  | 5      Answer: A    Question: 14     After mounting the NetBackup Client CD, which command is used for installation?    A. ./install_client  B. ./install_pbx  C. ./mntpoint/install  D. ./install    Answer: D    Question: 15     What is the function of the NetBackup Service Layer (nbsl) daemon?    A. processes requests from NetBackup clients and servers  B. supports legacy communication  C. starts NetBackup services  D. facilitates communication from NetBackup to NOM    Answer: D    Question: 16     An  administrator  is  attempting  to  identify  an  unresolved  network  communication  issue  after  an  unsuccessful NetBackup 6.5 master and media sever installation. Which NetBackup tool should the  administrator use to gather all the necessary information?    A. netstat  B. ipconfig  C. nbsu  D. bpgetconfig    Answer: C    Question: 17     The  NetBackup  system  administrator has been  tasked  with  creating  a  policy  for  a  Windows client.  The  client  has  millions  of  small  files  on  the  system  and  needs  the  ability  to  restore  a  single  file.  Which policy type should the administrator use?    A. Raw‐partition  B. FlashBackup‐Windows  C. FlashBackup  D. Raw‐partition‐Windows    Answer: B     

P a g e  | 6    Question: 18     Which  three  guidelines  should  be  followed  before  conducting  a  NetBackup  media  server  installation? (Select three.)     A. Any other vendor backup software should be uninstalled.   B. At least one tape drive should be available for backup operations.   C. Network connectivity should be established between NetBackup hosts.   D. It should be verified that the server's hardware and OS version are supported.   E. Previous versions of NetBackup in a Windows environment should be removed.    Answer: A,B,D     

P a g e  | 7    CERT TSHOME Exam F E Features: : - CERTSHO C OME offers over 3500 Certification exams for professionals. s 0 50000+ Cu 5 ustomer fee edbacks inv volved in Pr roduct. A Average 10 00% Succe Rate. ess O Over 170 G Global Certification Ve endors Cove ered. S Services of Professional & Certified E Experts av vailable via support. F Free 90 da ays update to match real exam scenarios. es Instant Dow wnload Ac ccess! No S Setup requi ired. E Exam Histo and Pro ory ogress rep ports. V Verified an nswers rese earched by industry ex y xperts. S Study Material update on regula basis. ed ar Q Questions / Answers a downloa are adable in PDF format. P Practice / E Exam are do ownloadabl in Practice Test So le oftware form mat. C Customize your exam based on your object e m tives. S Self-Asses ssment feat tures. G Guaranteed Success d s. F Fast, helpfu support 2 ul 24x7. View list of All certification exa t ams offered d; www.ce ertshome.c com/all_certifications s.php Downloa Any Van ad nder Exam DEMO. www.ce ertshome.c com/all_certifications s-2.php Contact Us any Tim click bel me low; www.ce ertshome.c com/contac ctus.php   AND MA ANY Other rs... See Co omplete Lis Here........ st

Add a comment

Related presentations

Related pages

CSSLP Exam - Secrets of Passing Exam in First Attempt

CSSLP Exam - Secrets of ... We Provide you 100% Surety of Passing CSSLP Exam in First Attempt or ... CERTSHOME offers over 3500 Certification exams for ...
Read more

CRISC Exam - Secrets of Passing Exam in First Attempt

CRISC Exam - Secrets of Passing Exam in First Attempt - Free download as PDF File (.pdf), Text file ... CPP Exam - Secrets of Passing Exam in First Attempt.
Read more

E22-250- Secrets of Passing Exam in First Attempt | Tune.pk

... Here’s the secret to Pass EMC E22-250 Exam in first attempt! ... 100% Money Back Guarantee that you will pass EMC E22-250 Exam in first attempt, ...
Read more

Cssbb exam secrets of passing exam in first attempt by ...

... We Provide you 100% Surety of Passing CSSBB Exam in First Attempt or We Will ... Cssbb exam secrets of passing exam in first attempt ...
Read more

The Secrets of Passing PMI-RMP Exam on First Attempt ...

The Secrets of Passing PMI-RMP Exam on First Attempt. ... preparing their exam. The practice exams in book are ... The Secrets of Passing PMI-RMP ...
Read more

PMBOK 5th edition-Tips For Passing Your PMP Exam in your ...

... your PMP exam in your first attempt WHY ... For Passing Your PMP Exam in your first attempt ... Secret Of Creating Your PMP Exam Brain ...
Read more

How to pass CCNA Certification in first attempt? | Holiday ...

... the CCNA certification in first attempt. ... exams that are much easier to attempt. ... exam which has a much higher absolute passing ...
Read more