250-250 exam - secrets of passing exam in first attempt

25 %
75 %
Information about 250-250 exam - secrets of passing exam in first attempt
Education

Published on February 26, 2014

Author: Practice-Exam

Source: slideshare.net

Description

Free Symantec 250-250 Exam Questions and PDFs Demo. You will get 100% Money Back Guarantee. Visit http://goo.gl/bljph2 to get a Free Demo.

          250 50  0‐25 Veritas Stora age Fou undatio on 5.0 A Adminis stration n for UNIX  Sym tec S mant     To purc chase Full version of Practice exam click be n m elow; www.c certshom me.com/ /250‐250 0‐practic ce‐test.h   html                         FO Sym OR  mantec  250‐25   Exam  Candidates WWW.C 50 s  CERTSHOME E.COM  Off fers  Two  Pro oducts:    •  First is 250‐250 Exa am Question ns And Answ wers in PDF Format.   •  An Easy y to use Pro oduct that Co ontains Real 250‐250 Ex xam Questio ons.  •  Second dly We have 250‐250 Exam Practice e Tests.    They  also  Con ntain  Real  250‐250  Exa Questio but  in  a Self‐Asses 2 am  ons  a  ssment  Environment.  T There  are  Mu ultiple Pract tice Modes, Reports, yo ou can Check k your Histo ory as you T Take the Tes st Multiple T Times and  Ma any More Fe eatures. The ese Products s are Prepar red by Cisco o Subject Ma atter Expert ts, Who know what it  Takes to Pass   250‐250 Ex xam. Moreover, We Pro ovide you 10 00% Surety  of Passing 2 250‐250 Exam in First  tempt or W We Will give  you your M Money Back. . Both Products Come W With Free D DEMOS, So g Att go Ahead  and Try Yourse elf The Vario ous Features of the Product.           

        Question: 1      Which command removes the datadg02 disk from the datadg disk group?     A. vxassist datadg rmdisk datadg02   B. vxdg datadg rmdisk datadg02   C. vxassist datadg remove disk datadg02   D. vxdg datadg remove datadg02     Answer: B      Question: 2      Which states are displayed in the output of vxprint? (Choose two.)     A. Data   B. Kernel   C. File System   D. Volume   E. User     Answer: B, D      Question: 3      Which statements are true about renaming the disk object? (Choose two.)     A. New disk names must be unique within the disk group.   B. All subdisks will be renamed together with the disk.   C. The disk group needs to be offline.   D. The new disk name must be unique within the system.   E. Subdisks names will remain the same.     Answer: A, E      Question: 4      What are valid mount options for a Veritas file system? (Choose two.)     A. nolargefiles   B. shared   C. logtmp   D. delaylog   E. logdelay     Answer: A, D      Question: 5      Which command grows the datavol volume by an additional 30 MB and resizes the file system at the same time?     A. vxassist ‐g datadg growby datavol 30m  

B. vxresize ‐g datadg datavol 30m   C. vxresize ‐g datadg datavol +30m   D. vxassist ‐g datadg growto datavol 30m     Answer: C      Question: 6      Which vxassist parameter is used to set the number of data plexes in a non‐layered mirrored volume?     A. nplex   B. numplex   C. nummirror   D. nmirror     Answer: D      Question: 7      After initializing a disk for use in Volume Manager, which command is used to create a disk group named datadg on a device  shown as device_tag and using a disk media name of datadg01?     A. vxassist create datadg datadg01=device_tag   B. vxdg create datadg datadg01=device_tag   C. vxdg init datadg datadg01=device_tag   D. vxassist datadg init datadg01= device_tag     Answer: C      Question: 8      Which command upgrades the datadg disk group from version 50 to the current disk group version?     A. vxdg ‐T 50 upgrade datadg   B. vxdg upgrade datadg   C. vxdg currvers datadg   D. vxdg 50 currvers datadg     Answer: B      Question: 9      What occurs when you add an initialized disk to an existing disk group? (Choose two.)     A. The public and private regions are created on the disk.   B. An empty volume is created on the disk by default.   C. The disk group configuration database is updated.   D. Volume Manager performs a rescan to recognize all newly configured disks.   E. The disk is stamped with the system host ID.     Answer: C, E      Question: 10     

Which statement is true about adding a mirror to an existing striped volume?     A. A concatenated plex is added to the volume by default.   B. You can use any disks in the disk group to contain the new plex.   C. Synchronization of the new plex is required.   D. You should add the new plex to a different disk group for redundancy.     Answer: C      Question: 11      Which commands display plex, volume, and kernel states? (Choose two.)     A. vxcat   B. vxdisplay   C. vxinfo   D. vxprint   E. vxstate     Answer: C, D      Question: 12      The  upgrade  scripts  are  being  used  to  upgrade  Volume  Manager.  Which  file's  existence  would  indicate  that  the  upgrade_start script had been run, but the upgrade_finish has yet to be run?     A. /UPGRADE_START/.start_runed   B. /VXVM5.0‐UPGRADE/.start_runed   C. /etc/vx/.start_runed   D. /etc/vx/.upgrade_runed  

P a g e  | 5      Answer: B       

P a g e  | 6    CERT TSHOME Exam F E Features: : - CERTSHO C OME offers over 3500 Certification exams for professionals. s 0 50000+ Cu 5 ustomer fee edbacks inv volved in Pr roduct. A Average 10 00% Succe Rate. ess O Over 170 G Global Certification Ve endors Cove ered. S Services of Professional & Certified E Experts av vailable via support. F Free 90 da ays update to match real exam scenarios. es Instant Dow wnload Ac ccess! No S Setup requi ired. E Exam Histo and Pro ory ogress rep ports. V Verified an nswers rese earched by industry ex y xperts. S Study Material update on regula basis. ed ar Q Questions / Answers a downloa are adable in PDF format. P Practice / E Exam are do ownloadabl in Practice Test So le oftware form mat. C Customize your exam based on your object e m tives. S Self-Asses ssment feat tures. G Guaranteed Success d s. F Fast, helpfu support 2 ul 24x7. View list of All certification exa t ams offered d; www.ce ertshome.c com/all_certifications s.php Downloa Any Van ad nder Exam DEMO. www.ce ertshome.c com/all_certifications s-2.php Contact Us any Tim click bel me low; www.ce ertshome.c com/contac ctus.php   AND MA ANY Other rs... See Co omplete Lis Here........ st

Add a comment

Related presentations

Related pages

250-513 Exam - Secrets of Passing Exam in First Attempt ...

A number of excellent 250-513 Exam preparation options are available, ...
Read more

250 300 exam secrets of passing exam in first attempt

250 300 exam secrets of passing exam in first attempt ...
Read more

250-251- Secrets of Passing Exam in First Attempt | Tune.pk

... Here’s the secret to Pass Symantec 250-251 Exam in first ... Back Guarantee that you will pass Symantec 250-251 Exam in first attempt, ...
Read more

CSSLP Exam - Secrets of Passing Exam in First Attempt

CSSLP Exam - Secrets of Passing Exam in First Attempt - Free download as PDF File (.pdf), Text file (.txt) ... Free CSSLP Exam Questions and PDFs Demo.
Read more

0B0-107 Exam - Secrets of Passing Exam in First Attempt ...

... Secrets of Passing Exam in First Attempt. Uploaded by. 0b0-107 Test. Trending. Views. Info. more. Download. Abstract: For more Details: https://www ...
Read more

Cisco 300-208 Exam - Mind Blowing Passing Tricks in First ...

... exam related video we will share some resources That can insure passing in Cisco 300-208 exam. ... Mind Blowing Passing Tricks in First Attempt
Read more

Questions and Answers for the Project Management ...

exam. Some questions and answers also address the ... of passing the PMP® Exam on the first attempt? ... PMP® Exam. ut theres another secret to ...
Read more