220-802 exam - secrets of passing exam in first attempt

60 %
40 %
Information about 220-802 exam - secrets of passing exam in first attempt
Education

Published on February 26, 2014

Author: Practice-Exam

Source: slideshare.net

Description

Free CompTIA 220-802 Exam Questions and PDFs Demo. You will get 100% Money Back Guarantee. Visit http://goo.gl/SpJHv3 to get a Free Demo.

  P a g e  | 1                220 2  0‐802 CompTIA A ertific on Exam  A+ Ce catio Com TIA C mpT       To purch hase Full version o Practic exam click belo of ce ow; www.ce ertshome.com/2 220‐802‐ ‐practice e‐test.ht   tml                         OR  mpTIA  2 220‐802  Exam  Candidates  WWW.CER 2 RTSHOME.COM  Offe Two  ers  FO Com Products:    First is 2 220‐802 Exam m Questions s And Answers in PDF Format.   •  An Easy to use Prod duct that Con ntains Real 220‐802 Exa am Question ns.  •  y We have 2 220‐802 Exam Practice T Tests.  Secondly •    tain  Real  22 20‐802  Exam Question but  in  a  Self‐Assess m  ns  sment  Envir ronment.  Th here  are  They  also  Cont ltiple Practic ce Modes, R Reports, you u can Check  your Histor ry as you Take the Test  Multiple Tim mes and  Mul Man ny More Fea atures. Thes se Products are Prepare ed by Cisco S Subject Mat tter Experts, , Who know w what it  Take es to Pass  2 220‐802 Exa am. Moreover, We Prov vide you 100 0% Surety o of Passing 22 20‐802 Exam m in First  Atte empt or We e Will give y you your Mo oney Back.  Both Products Come W With Free DE EMOS, So go o Ahead  and Try Yoursel lf The Variou us Features of the Product.     

P a g e  | 2            Question: 1      A  user  is  having  trouble  connecting  to  the  Internet.  Which  of  the  following  commands  should  a  technician use, from the user’s workstation, to ensure that the workstation has a valid IP address?    A. NETSTAT  B. PING  C. IPCONFIG  D. TRACERT    Answer: C        Question: 2      Which of the following operating systems supports full BitLocker functionality?    A. Windows XP  B. Windows 7 Professional  C. Windows Vista Home  D. Windows 7 Enterprise    Answer: D        Question: 3      Which of the following protocols could a technician use to connect a smartphone to an email server?  (Select TWO).    A. SMTP  B. POP3  C. HTTP  D. SNTP  E. ICMP    Answer: A, B        Question: 4      Which of the following should a technician do FIRST to secure a mobile device?    A. Assign a passcode  B. Download updates  C. Disable GPS  D. Install antivirus    Answer: A        Question: 5       

P a g e  | 3    When  running  Windows  XP,  which  of  the  following  would  give  a  list  of  switches  for  the  CHKDSK  command?    A. chkdsk ~?  B. chkdsk :?  C. chkdsk /?  D. chkdsk ?    Answer: C        Question: 6      Which of the following commands would a technician use to move one directory above or below the  one the technician is currently in?    A. DIR  B. RD  C. CD  D. MD    Answer: C        Question: 7      A virtual machine running locally would be BEST utilized in which of the following situations?    A. On a PC with minimal RAM  B. Patch testing before rollout  C. Thick client configuration  D. Gaming workstation configuration    Answer: B        Question: 8      A  user  states  that  the  computer  takes  a  long  time  to  load  the  desktop  after  login.  Which  of  the  following tools should be used to help remediate the problem?    A. Disk Management  B. FIXMBR  C. MSCONFIG  D. SFC    Answer: C        Question: 9      Which of the following security threats involve shoulder surfing and phone phishing?    A. Man‐in‐the‐Middle  B. Social engineering   

P a g e  | 4    C. Trojan virus  D. Spyware    Answer: B        Question: 10      Which of the following operating systems supports full usage of 8GB DDR3 RAM?    A. Windows 7 Professional x86  B. Windows 7 Home Premium x64  C. Windows XP Professional  D. Windows Vista Home Premium x86    Answer: B        Question: 11      A  technician  would  like  to  ensure  all  previous  data  is  erased  before  reloading  Windows  7  Home  Premium onto a laptop. Which of the following procedures would accomplish this?    A. Virtual RAID configuration  B. Quick format  C. New partition  D. Full format    Answer: D        Question: 12      Which of the following commands, in Windows 7, could a technician use to schedule a disk integrity  scan upon next boot?    A. CHKDSK  B. ROBOCOPY  C. SCANDISK  D. FDISK    Answer: A        Question: 13      Which  of  the  following  tabs  under  MSCONFIG  would  allow  a  technician  to  configure  all  of  the  applications that launch at boot?    A. Startup  B. Services  C. Tools  D. Boot    Answer: A       

P a g e  | 5      Question: 14      A technician believes a machine loaded with Windows XP Professional has issues with file integrity of  the  core  OS  components.  Which  of  the  following  commands  could  be  used  to  both  check  and  replace damaged files?    A. SFC /SCANNOW  B. CHKDSK /R /F  C. FORMAT C:  D. DISKPART    Answer: A        Question: 15      A  technician  is  tasked  with  building  three  systems  that  are  capable  of  utilizing  the  new  Windows  HomeGroup functionality. Which of the following versions of Windows would need to be used?    A. Windows 7 or Windows Vista  B. Windows Vista only  C. Windows XP Professional x64 Edition  D. Windows 7 only    Answer: D         

P a g e  | 6    CERT TSHOME Exam F E Features: : - CERTSHO C OME offers over 3500 Certification exams for professionals. s 0 50000+ Cu 5 ustomer fee edbacks inv volved in Pr roduct. A Average 10 00% Succe Rate. ess O Over 170 G Global Certification Ve endors Cove ered. S Services of Professional & Certified E Experts av vailable via support. F Free 90 da ays update to match real exam scenarios. es Instant Dow wnload Ac ccess! No S Setup requi ired. E Exam Histo and Pro ory ogress rep ports. V Verified an nswers rese earched by industry ex y xperts. S Study Material update on regula basis. ed ar Q Questions / Answers a downloa are adable in PDF format. P Practice / E Exam are do ownloadabl in Practice Test So le oftware form mat. C Customize your exam based on your object e m tives. S Self-Asses ssment feat tures. G Guaranteed Success d s. F Fast, helpfu support 2 ul 24x7. View list of All certification exa t ams offered d; www.ce ertshome.c com/all_certifications s.php Downloa Any Van ad nder Exam DEMO. www.ce ertshome.c com/all_certifications s-2.php Contact Us any Tim click bel me low; www.ce ertshome.c com/contac ctus.php   AND MA ANY Other rs... See Co omplete Lis Here........ st

Add a comment

Related presentations

Related pages

CSSLP Exam - Secrets of Passing Exam in First Attempt

CSSLP Exam - Secrets of Passing ... We Provide you 100% Surety of Passing CSSLP Exam in First Attempt or We Will ... Secrets of Passing Exam in First Attempt.
Read more

CISA Exam - Secrets of Passing Exam in First Attempt | Tune.pk

Pass your exam in first attempt with Self-Test Training and get 100% Money Back Guarantee and 90 days free ... Secrets of Passing Exam in First Attempt.
Read more

1Z0-475 Exam - Secrets of Passing Exam in First Attempt ...

Z0-475 Exam http://www.selftesttraining.com/1Z0-475.html here There are many ways to get prepared for Oracle 1Z0-475 Exams but the most suitable and the ...
Read more

642 035 exam secrets of passing exam in first attempt by ...

642 035 exam secrets of passing exam in first attempt ...
Read more

Hp2 h28 exam secrets of passing exam in first attempt by ...

Hp2 h28 exam secrets of passing exam in first attempt Published on issuu
Read more

220-802 Exam Questions & Practice Test - Free Demos

Our 220-802 product is absolutely perfect for customers who are in need of putting their careers ... Pass 220-802 Exam in first attempt or Get your Money ...
Read more

PMBOK 5th edition-Tips For Passing Your PMP Exam in your ...

http://www.tutorali.com All the tips you need to pass your PMP exam in your first attempt ... Secrets to passing the PMP® Exam ... +YouTube ...
Read more