2018 DES-1D11 PDF Dumps, EMC DES-1D11 practice test

54 %
46 %
Information about 2018 DES-1D11 PDF Dumps, EMC DES-1D11 practice test
Education

Published on January 18, 2018

Author: jhoniaiken

Source: authorstream.com

slide 1: EMC 300-115 Specialist Technology Architect | Midrange Storage Solutions slide 2: Validate your DES-1D11 Exam learning and preparation with our most updated DES-1D11 dumps. Dumpspdf.com has experienced IT experts who gather and approve a huge range of EMC DES- 1D11 Questions Answers for Midrange Storage Solutions Certification seeker. Practicing our 100 updated DES-1D11 Practice Tests is a guaranteed way towards your success in EMC DES-1D11 Exam. DES-1D11 PDF DES-1D11 PDF Dumps DES-1D11 Dumps PDF slide 3: You don’t need to take any stress about your DES-1D11 Dumps Questions. We will provide you some demo questions and answers of DES-1D11 Exam Dumps here. DES-1D11 PDF DES-1D11 PDF Dumps DES-1D11 Dumps PDF slide 4: Question NO 1 A customer is considering a Dell EMC SC Series storage solution for their business. Which tool can be used to help determine the IOPS target for the solution A. Microsoft Disk Manager B. Fibre Channel or Ethernet Switch Logs C. Dell Performance Analysis Collection Kit D. Wireshark Analyzer Answer: B DES-1D11 PDF DES-1D11 PDF Dumps DES-1D11 Dumps PDF slide 5: Question NO 2 When designing a Dell EMC Unity 550F what is the maximum number of enclosures and drive slots per bus A. 10 enclosures and 250 drive slots B. 10 enclosures and 500 drive slots C. 15 enclosures and 275 drive slots D. 15 enclosures and 1000 drive slots Answer: B DES-1D11 PDF DES-1D11 PDF Dumps DES-1D11 Dumps PDF slide 6: Question NO 3 Which Dell EMC Unity and SC Series features provide post-processing for placing data on appropriate storage tiers A. Unity: Host I/O LimitsSC Series: Volume QoS B. Unity: FAST VPSC Series: Data Progression C. Unity: Compression for BlockSC Series: Deduplication and Compression D. Unity: Synchronous ReplicationSC Series: Live Volume Answer: B DES-1D11 PDF DES-1D11 PDF Dumps DES-1D11 Dumps PDF slide 7: Question NO 4 Which supported network configuration in Dell EMC Unity NAS servers provide network high availability and redundancy when provisioning File storage for a NAS client A. Preferred interfaces B. Production and backup interfaces C. Fail-safe networking D. Link Aggregation Answer: D DES-1D11 PDF DES-1D11 PDF Dumps DES-1D11 Dumps PDF slide 8: Question NO 5 An analysis of a customer’s requirements reveals that the daily throughput peak is approximately 1750 MB/s. Which Dell EMC SC Series solution provides sufficient back-end performance A. SCv2000 with 1 SAS chain B. SCv4020 with 1 SAS chain C. SCv8000 with 1 SAS chain D. SCv9000 with 1 SAS chain Answer: D DES-1D11 PDF DES-1D11 PDF Dumps DES-1D11 Dumps PDF slide 9: Question NO 6 Which Dell EMC Unity component holds the contents of write cache upon the loss of AC power A. M.2 SSD drive B. SP memory C. Vault disk 0 D. Vault disks 0_3 Answer: A DES-1D11 PDF DES-1D11 PDF Dumps DES-1D11 Dumps PDF slide 10: Question NO 7 Which Dell EMC Unity technology is the Local LUN Move feature architecture built upon A. Inband Migration Tool B. Copy on First Write C. SanCopy Push D. Transparent Data Transfer Answer: D DES-1D11 PDF DES-1D11 PDF Dumps DES-1D11 Dumps PDF slide 11: Question NO 8 A customer has a Dell EMC Unity 550F with a single pool consisting of 10 drives configured as a RAID 5 4+1 configuration. What is the minimum amount of drives required to expand the pool A. 1 B. 5 C. 6 D. 10 Answer: C DES-1D11 PDF DES-1D11 PDF Dumps DES-1D11 Dumps PDF slide 12: Question NO 9 A customer wants to add self-encrypting SSDs to a Dell EMC SC8000 system running SCOS version 6.5. They have deployed a SafeNet Key Management server in the network. Does the customer need to do anything else A. No. Add and manage the SSDs in the disk folder. B. Yes. Upgrade the hardware to SC9000 and SC220 enclosures. C. Yes. Upgrade to SCOS 6.7 release or newer. D. Yes. Add a new enclosure exclusively for the SSDs. Answer: A DES-1D11 PDF DES-1D11 PDF Dumps DES-1D11 Dumps PDF slide 13: Question NO 10 A customer plans to purchase a Dell EMC Unity storage system for their file storage needs. The solution must provide a way to limit the storage capacity offered to the users. Which Unity feature will provide this functionality A. Host I/O Limits B. Thin Clones C. File System Shrink D. File System Quotas Answer: A DES-1D11 PDF DES-1D11 PDF Dumps DES-1D11 Dumps PDF slide 14: Why Choose US Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Money Back Guarantee on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software Get Free Live Updates Exams Software DES-1D11 PDF DES-1D11 PDF Dumps DES-1D11 Dumps PDF slide 15: DES-1D11 PDF DES-1D11 PDF Dumps DES-1D11 Dumps PDF slide 16: Good luck Dumpspdf provides you guaranteed success in DES-1D11 Real Exam Dumps as we have latest DES-1D11 braindumps. Click Here following link to download DES-1D11 Dumps PDF. DES-1D11 PDF DES-1D11 PDF Dumps DES-1D11 Dumps PDF

Add a comment

Related presentations