1z0-521 Dumps Questions Answers

100 %
0 %
Information about 1z0-521 Dumps Questions Answers
Education

Published on January 22, 2020

Author: aikonjhon

Source: authorstream.com

slide 1: Oracle 1z0-521 Oracle E-Business Suite R12.1 Order Management Essentials slide 2: Dumpspedia 1z0-521 Dumps Questions Answers slide 3: You want to train yourself to do better in exam or you want to test your preparation in either situation Dumpspedia’s Oracle E-Business Suite R12.1 Order Management Essentials PDF Questions are the best choice. We have made student’s dreams come true for years and can do the same for you. With the help of Oracle 1z0-521 Practice Exam Dumps you can also become one of the specialist and earn a E-Business Suite Order Fulfillment certification. Get easy and affordable 1z0-521 Practice Test Questions now and make your success guaranteed. Dumpspedia 1z0-521 Dumps Questions Answers slide 4: You dont have to take any worry about your 1z0-521 Dumps Questions. We will give you some demo questions and replies of 1z0-521 Test Dumps here. Dumpspedia 1z0-521 Dumps Questions Answers slide 5: Identify three statements about defining actions in Oracle Alert. Choose three A. An alert can contain only one action set B. An alert can contain number of action sets C. When multiple actions are defined they must be included in an Action Set. D. Oracle alert waits for user response before executing next action in action set E. When multiple action are defined they do not need to be included in an action set F. Oracle Alerts does not wait for user response before executing next action in action set. Answer: B C F Question NO 1 www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html slide 6: In a Multiple Organization Access Control-enabled environment you search for orders with the following criteria: 1 The Operating Unit Field is Null 2 A specific value is entered for the Transaction type field Which statement best describes the above mentioned search criteria A. It will find orders across all the operating units. B. The scenario is not a valid one considering the Release 12 functionality. C. It will find orders across all the operating units for which the specific transactions types have been defined. D. It will find orders across all operating units which are accessible under the responsibility used by the application users. E. It will find orders across all the operating units which are accessible under the responsibility used also across all the accessible operating units for which the specific transaction type has been set up. Answer: E Question NO 2 www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html slide 7: Identify three correct statements regarding customer acceptance setups. Choose three. A. Customer acceptance can be enabled at the inventory organization level B. For enabling customer acceptance no setup is required on OM C. Customer acceptance can be enabled at the OM operating-unit level D. Define assignments rules for deferral reasons at the customer site or item level. E. The first step to enable customer acceptance is to set the OM system parameter: Enable Fulfillment Acceptance. F. The second step of the customer acceptance setup is to define customer acceptance deferral reasons in the AR revenue management setup. Answer: C E F Question NO 3 www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html slide 8: Which statement best describe locator Control Choose two A. Cannot be changed after it is specified B. Can be specified at the item master level C. Can be specified at the operating unit level D. Can be specified at the inventory organization level Answer: B D Question NO 4 www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html slide 9: Identify the four resources that Oracle technology network OTN provides. Choose four A. Sample codes B. Bug database C. Technical articles D. Product downloads E. Product documentation F. Application Electronic Technical Reference Manuals eTRM Answer: A C D E Question NO 5 www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html slide 10: In the Multi-Org model which organization type is the highest level that impacts accounting A. Ledger B. GRE/Legal Entity C. Operating unit D. Inventory Organization E. Business Group Answer: A Question NO 6 www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html slide 11: Thomas must apply the same Sales Credits to multiple orders headers. What would be your recommendation A. It cannot be done. B. Use the Apply Sales Credit Concurrent program. C. He can do this but needs to open each order individually. D. He can do it by using the Order Organizer multi-selecting the orders by holding down the Ctrl key and then clicking Actions button. Answer: D Question NO 7 www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html slide 12: Identify the three correct statements regarding Multiple Organization Access Control MOAC. Choose three A. Responsibility can be set across operating units B. MOAC allows the Operating Unit field to be left blank C. The application behaves conventionally when MOAC specifies set ups are not enabled D. The default Operating Unit for an Order Management Responsibility is set by the MO: Default Operating Unit Profile value. E. The MOAC –enabled environment will record a null value for the Operating Unit when Order is saved by the user without specifying the Operating Unit value. Answer: A C D Question NO 8 www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html slide 13: All of ACME’s order have a predefined freight charge for each line item. The company wants to apply the freight charge to the sales order automatically to increase the order amount. Apply . A. Freight charges at Ship Confirm B. The manual freight and special charges modifier to apply at each sales order line C. The automatic freight and special charges modifier to apply at each sales order line D. The surcharge list type of modifier to automatically apply the freight charge at the time of sales order. Answer: C Question NO 9 www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html slide 14: AAA Bike Company would like to be able to apply shipping and special handling charges to the customers invoice. The order entry staff does not know this information at the time the order is processed. What would be the best way to accomplish this requirement A. Make use of the freight/special charges modifier list type. B. Make use of the order management defaulting rules to automatically apply the freight and handling charge at the time of order line entry. C. Create a qualifier for freight charges that directs the charge to the accounts receivables workbench for the freight and handling charge to be applied. D. Set up a related item for the freight and handling charge that will prompt for the amount at the time of the ship confirm process. Answer: A Question NO 10 www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html slide 15: Offering Effective PDF Tests Training to Individuals and Companies 100 Passing Assurance on All Dumps Special Student Discount Available Printable and Searchable PDF Braindumps User Interactive Exams Software Get Free Live Updates Exams Software Real Exam Environment Like Actual Tests Dumpspedia 1z0-521 Dumps Questions slide 16: With just a few weeks left until the actual exam I began to panic as I couldn’t find any good books to prepare from. I started browsing the internet for some good things and all the reports and reviews pointed me towards this site so I decided to give them a try. In a very short period I was able to prepare for the exam completely and passed it with 98 score. Great quality stuff. 1z0-521 Dumps Questions Answers slide 17: Dumpspedia 1z0-521 Dumps Questions slide 18: Thanks For Watching How about we start with the Five have all the refreshed and approved 1z0-521 test dumps which will lead you to accomplishment in simply first endeavor. Our 1z0-521 questions are 100 approved and substantial to think about. We have 100 passing that you will get a decent score in simply first endeavor by utilizing our 1z0-521 Dumps Questions Answers. Good luck www.dumpspedia.co/1z0-521-dumps.html

Add a comment

Related presentations